Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2008
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 12 short stories. Featured are Chainsaw Nativity by S.W. Hubbard, The Voice at the Barbican Gate by Eric Rutter, A Killing In Midtown by G. Miki Hayden, Click, Click, Click by R.T. Lawton, How's My Driving? by Loren D. Estleman, Death Takes Center Stage by Steve Lindley, The Gingko Leaf by Ann Woodward, Golden Years by Janice Law, Best of Breed by Elaine Menge, Panic on Portage Path by Dick Stodghill, Numskulduggery by John H. Dirckx, Pandora's Ghost Town by Gilbert M. Stack. In near fine condition.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. 1st Edition. ex library with usual markings.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1903
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Published by Verlag des Waisenhauses, Halle, 1889
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
128/110/112 S OHLdr, Lederecken, farbige Vor- und Nachsatzblätter, Schulstempel, Rücken und Einband bestoßen, wenige Bleistiftmarkierungen im Text, sauberer Buchzustand.
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung des Waisenhauses, Halle, 1898
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
116/110/112/122/118/108/120 S 8°, Gebunden in einem Band, OHLdr, Lederecken, goldgeprägt, marmorierter Einband, Schulstempel, Rücken und Kanten berieben, sauberer Buchzustand.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 12.81
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 8.50x5.59x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Verlag des Waisenhauses, Halle, 1912
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
115/115/116 S 8°, Leinenrücken und Leinenecken, Marmorierter Einband, Rückenaufkleber, Schulstempel, Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2012
ISBN 10: 352545838X ISBN 13: 9783525458389
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann 2013-08-01, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 11.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
US$ 32.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.41
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann Aug 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Wenn Ihnen, liebe Leserin, lieber Leser, bei der Lektüre dieses Buches ein gelegentliches 'Alle Achtung!' oder 'Mein lieber Scholli!' oder auch 'Mein lieber Kokoschinski!' durch den Kopf geht, hätte es seinen Zweck erfüllt. Denn es will zeigen, wie interessant das Ruhrgebiet auch in sprachlicher Hinsicht ist. Das bezieht sich einmal auf die Umgangssprache der Region, deren verborgene Qualitäten offengelegt werden ('bestes Deutsch'), aber auch auf Bereiche, die nicht so sehr im Fokus des Interesses stehen: Familiennamen, Zechennamen und Straßennamen zum Beispiel, die unter sprachlichen Aspekten ebenfalls sehr reizvoll sind. 127 pp. Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Henselowsky Boschmann Aug 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 3942094363 ISBN 13: 9783942094368
Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Published by Wolfenbüttel Julius Zwißler 8 L. Holle's Nachfolger) 1881
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
218 S. Halbledereinband, Rücken stark lädiert , Deckblatt fehlt , Bibex. Namenseintrag , innen sauber, komplett und stabil.
Published by Berlin etc., Langenscheidt, (1976 - 1984)., 1976
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
2 volumes: 576;460 p. Hardbound. 15.5 cm (Label on the front flyleaf of the first volume. A faint fold at the right lower corner of the first half of the second volume) 700 gr.
Language: English
Published by Springer-Verlag, New York, NY, 1988
ISBN 10: 0387187618 ISBN 13: 9780387187617
Seller: Lily of the Valley Books, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book is gently used with only minor wear. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Tightly bound copy with clean interior having no markings, writing, underlining, or highlighting in margins or text block. Inv. # 13396.
Published by Langenscheidtsche Verlagsbuchhandlung, 1910
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 33.67
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 29.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2012
ISBN 10: 352545838X ISBN 13: 9783525458389
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 69.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 65.77
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 32.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2012
ISBN 10: 352545838X ISBN 13: 9783525458389
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 29.23
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 2012
ISBN 10: 352545838X ISBN 13: 9783525458389
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.42
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.