Meredith Carter (48 results)

The Carter Burden Collection of the Works of W. H. Auden
{Carter Burden} Introduction By Ralph B. Sipper, Afterword By William Meredith
Language: English
Published by Joseph The Provider/Books 1989
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, U.S.A.Avenue Victor Hugo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.49
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStiff Pictoral Wraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Octavo, 9" tall, unpaginated (approximately 54 pages). A very good, clean, large format paperback with light shelf wear; binding tight, paper cream white.

Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Henry Holt and Company 2006. First Edition. . "Featuring members of the New York Philharmonic". Glossy pictorial boards, 168 pages, illustrated, musical teamwork, glossary, resources, acknowledgments, index. A near fine copy in like dust Jacket,with lightly bum…ped top corners. See Photos cel.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Limited Editions Club, NY 1940
- Softcover
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, U.S.A.North Country Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. Stapled wraps shows wear and discoloration, unmarked. Subscription form laid in.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, CanadaAb Astra Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.59
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The book has been read and is in good readable condition with visible wear on the cover and possibly some noticeable writing on the pages. Possible book foxing. First thus.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ballantine Books. On Copyright page - states 'First Printing, July 1970". Total of 278 pages. Size: 4" - 6½" Illustrated covers are colorful, bright and clean.Cover Art by Ray Cruz. Interior pages are clean without creases, tears, folds or writing. No missing pages. Binding is tight… - NO creases on spine or folds on covers. Note: We make every effort to fairly describe the condition of the book and identify any flaws (writing, tears, creases, folds). We use the "Fine or Near Fine" book condition judiciously when grading of the book or dust jacket. We are a closed shop so our books have limited public handling and are well cared for. Please e-mail any questions.
Published by Limited Editions Club 1940
- Softcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Galaxy Publishing 1966
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.82
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketsingle_issue_magazine. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.51
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781496333315.
Published by Limited Editions Club, New York 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller30 pp. 8vo, original printed wrappers. First edition. Wrappers faded with light edgewear and a couple of dampstains. Subscription form at rear.

Language: English
Published by Eshleman, Sterling 1960
- Art Print
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 29.44; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 20.61
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Good. Sized 2.5 x 4.5 inches, creasing noted.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.71
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 248.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.85
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 248.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.11
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 248.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

The International Journal of Analytical Psychology. Volume 58, No. 1, February 2013. An International Publication of Jungian Practice and Theory.
Meredith-Owen, William, Susanna Wright and Linda Carter (Eds.):
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Blackwell 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 13.07
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginalbroschur. Condition: Sehr gut. 257 S. Ein gutes und sauberes Exemplar. - ANGELA M. CONNOLLY Cognitive aesthetics of alchemical imagery -- ELENA POURTOVA Nostalgia and lost identity -- MEGUMI YAMA Ego consciousness in the Japanese psyche: culture, myth and disaster -- MARCUS WEST Trauma and the transference-countertransfe…rence: working with the bad object and the wounded self -- SHARN WALDRON 'Black holes': escaping the void -- KESSTAN BLANDIN Temperament and typology. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Limited Editions Club 1940
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979, ROCHESTER, U.S.A.THE FINE BOOKS COMPANY / A.B.A.A / 1979
Contact seller4-star sellerFirst Edition. Why Steinbeck wrote The Grapes of Wrath with Mr. Grahame, Mr. Roosevelt, and I with Did Shakespeare translate The Decameron, Limited Editions Club, first edition, near fine in wraps.

- Hardcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.70
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Ottime.

Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.99
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 49.99
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.

Published by The Limited Editions Club, New York 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. Second printing. Illustrated from half-tone reproductions by Thomas Hart Benton, Fritz Kredel, and Arthur Rackham. 30pp. Stapled wrappers. Owner address label affixed to page 23, short tears on yapped edges, near fine. One of 3,000 copies printed.

- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 89.64
US$ 5.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Published by Liverpool University Press, Liverpool 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.07
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover in very good condition, with unclipped dust jacket in good condition. From the collection of Professor Victoria Chick of University College London, a Post Keynesian economist known for her essays on monetary theory, banking and methodology, whose pencil marg…inalia remains extant. Jacket is scuffed and sunned, and edges are creased and nicked, includinga few small tears. Page block is lightly blemished. Binding is sound and pages are otherwise clear. LW. Used.
Published by The Limited Editions Club, New york 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 57.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: vvery good. no dustjacket. 8vo pp.30, No. 1 of a new Series, Booklets for Bookmen. book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Conference Proceedings of the Society for Experimental Mechanics, Book 76 of 200. Book 76 of 200 - Conference Proceedings of the Society for Experimental Mechanics
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 260.35
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2015
Series: Conference Proceedings of the Society for Experimental Mechanics, Book 76 of 200. Book 76 of 200 - Conference Proceedings of the Society for Experimental Mechanics
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 254.23
US$ 78.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Experimental Mechanics of Composite, Hybrid, and Multifunctional Materials, Volume 7 of the Proceedings of the 2015SEM Annual Conference& Exposition on Experimental and Applied Mechanics, the seventh volume of nine from the Conference, brings together con…tributions to this important area of research and engineering. The collection presents early findings and case studies on a wide range of areas, including: Multifunctional Materials Hybrid MaterialsNovel CompositesNano- and Particle-Reinforced CompositesAdditive Manufacturing of CompositesDigital Imaging of CompositesDamage DetectionNon-Destructive EvaluationFatigue and Fracture of Composites Manufacturing and Joining of CompositesAdvanced Composites Applications.