Merte K (8 results)

Published by VEB Verlag Volk und Gesundheit, Berlin 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappband. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 195 Seiten. Mit 5 Abbildungen und 13 Tabellen. Size: 8°.

Published by VEB Verlag Volk und Gesundheit, Berlin 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Originalpappband. Condition: guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 2., überarb. Auflage. 221 Seiten. Namenseintrag. Size: 8°.
Karl Wessely (1874 - 1953). Zum Gedenken.
LUND, O.-E.; MERTÉ, H.-J.; ULLERICH, K.; SPANN, W.; FRANçOIS,J.; GOLDMANN, H.
Published by 1974, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.61
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8vo, 24 S., Original-Broschüre. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Objektiv, Kleibildkamera, Elektrische Belichtungsmesser, Polarisationsfilter, Farbenphotographie, Mikrophotographie
Haase, M.; G. Heymer, W. Merte, K. Michel, G. Nidetzky & K. Pritschow
Published by Lindemanns Buchhandlung, Stuttgart 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 75.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. reprint. 8vo, 698 pp., Handbuch der Wissenschaftlichen und Angewandten Photographie, Erster Band. (Manual of Scientific and Applied Photography, Volume One).Originally published in 1943. Well-illustrated (illustrator).

Published by Lindemann 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.21
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lindemann, Stuttgart, 1991. 698 S. mit 555 Abb im Text und auf 4 farbigen Tafeln, Pappband---- gutes Exemplar / Band 1 der Reihe: Handbuch der wissenschaftlichen und angewandten Photographie, Ergänzungswerk / Reprint bei Springer-Verlag, Wien, 1943 / Dieser Reprint erscheint in einer einmaligen numerierten Auflage von 650 Exempl…aren zuzüglich einiger unnumerierten Rezensionsexemplare. Dieses Exemplar trägt die Nummer 178 - 1595 Gramm.

Objektiv, Kleinbildkamera, elektrische Belichtungsmesser, Polarisationsfilder, Farben-Photographie, Mikrophotographie.
Haase, M. / G. Heymer / W. Merte / K. Michel / G. Nidetzky / K. Pritschow (Bearb.)
Published by Stuttgart, H. Lindemanns, 1991, 1. Aufl. 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Wagner, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Wagner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.22
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Sehr guter Zustand. BITTE BEACHTEN: KEIN VERSAND AUSSERHALB EU - PLEASE NOTE: NO SHIPPING OUTSIDE EUROPEAN UNION. Handbuch der wissenschaftlichen und angewandten Photographie, Ergänzungswerk, Band 1. Herausgegeben von Kurt Michel. Mit 355 Abbildungen im Text und auf 4 farbigen Tafeln. Reprint der Ausgabe von 1943, Spr…inger-Verlag, Wien. Pappband, 698 Seiten. Exemplar Nr. 202 der Auflage von 650 numerierten Exemplaren. Gewicht: 1700.
Objektiv - Kleinbildkamera - Elektrische Belichtungsmesser - Polarisationsfilter - Farbenphotographie - Mikrophotographie [Handbuch der wissenschaftlichen und angewandten Photographie. Ergänzungswerk, Erster Band]
Michel, K. (Ed.); Haase, M.; Heymer, G.; Merté, W.; Nidetzky, G.; Pritschkow, K.
Published by Wien, Springer 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 89.11
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth, 4to 698 pp., 555 ills., 4 color plates das photographische Objektiv; die Kleinbildkamera; Belichtungsmesser; Farbenphotographie; very good condition (clean, no annotations, almost unused).

Objektiv, Kleinbildkamera, elektrische Belichtungsmesser, Polarisationsfilter, Farbenphotographie, Mikrophotographie
K. u. a. Haase, M. / Heymer, G. / Merte, W. / Michel (Autor)
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.58
US$ 54.22 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. GEBUNDEN, leichte lagerspuren am einband, sonst sehr gut , 698 SEITEN Band 1 der Reihe: Handbuch der wissenschaftlichen und angewandten Photographie, Reprint von 1943 - lager a-947 Language: DEU.