Search preferences
Skip to main search results

Search filters

Product Type

  • All Product Types 
  • Books (15)
  • Magazines & Periodicals (No further results match this refinement)
  • Comics (No further results match this refinement)
  • Sheet Music (No further results match this refinement)
  • Art, Prints & Posters (No further results match this refinement)
  • Photographs (No further results match this refinement)
  • Maps (No further results match this refinement)
  • Manuscripts & Paper Collectibles (No further results match this refinement)

Condition Learn more

Collectible Attributes

Language (2)

Price

Custom price range (US$)

Seller Location

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Published by München J F Lehmanns, 1926

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 8.34

    US$ 20.83 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    77 SS. 8°. Illustr. OBroschur. WaT. (=Deutsche Bühnenbücherei, Band 11). Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Published by München J F Lehmanns Verlag (), 1927

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 20.83 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    63 SS. 8°. OBroschur mit montierter Deckelabb. Namensstempel auf dem Titel. (=Nordische Seher und Helden Bd. 3). Lesezeichen zu dieser Reihe beiliegend. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Published by München J F Lehmanns Verlag (), 1927

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 20.83 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    63 SS. mit neun Abb. 8°. OBroschur mit montierter Deckelabb. Namensstempel auf dem Titel. (=Nordische Seher und Helden Bd. 2). Beiliegend Verlagswerbung zu dieser Reihe. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

  • US$ 21.46

    US$ 20.83 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    28 S. 8°, Broschur, Papier altersbed. minim. gebräunt, sonst guter Zustand. 100 gr.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Published by München JF Lehmanns Verlag, 1927

    Seller: Allgovia-Antiquariat Gerhard Zech, Oberostendorf, Germany

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 20.83 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    68 SS. Titelportrait. 8°. OBroschur. Namensstempel. (=Nordische Seher und Helden, Bd. 4). Lesezeichen zu dieser Reihe beiliegend. Aufgrund der von der Europäischen Union erlassenen EPR-Handels-Erschwernisse kann in folgende Länder KEIN VERSAND mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Polen, Österreich, Rumänien, Dänemark, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien. Sollte eine deutsche Lieferadresse möglich sein, kann an diese aber problemlos geliefert werden! * * * due to EPR-Restrictions NO SHIPPING to Austria, Bulgaria, Danmark, Greece, Luxembourg, Poland, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia and Spain * * * Sprache: Deutsch 499 gr.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Language: German

    Published by München, Lehmann,, 1934

    Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, Germany

    Seller rating 3 out of 5 stars 3-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 16.69

    US$ 23.14 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    8°, Originalumschlag. 117 Seiten mit Abbildungen. Vortitel mit einigen Stockflecken, sonst gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Language: German

    Published by München, 1924

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, Germany

    Association Member: ILAB VDA

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 9.52

    US$ 34.72 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Oktn. 117 S., mit Abb. - Einband etwas fleckig und angestaubt - sonst gut erhalten. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Fotografien. Wir sind stets am Ankauf von kompletten Bibliotheken, Sammlungen und Nachlässen interessiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • Meyer-Erlach, Wolf:

    Language: German

    Published by München, Lehmann,, 1926

    Seller: Göppinger Antiquariat, Göppingen, Germany

    Association Member: BOEV GIAQ

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 57.87 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    20 x 13 cm, Broschur. 2. Auflage. 78 S. Einband berieben, bestoßen, angeschmutzt und mit Einrissen. Innen sauber. Gutes Leseexemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

  • US$ 17.82

    US$ 121.52 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    kart. Condition: Gut. 177 S. ; 23 cm Paperback-Ausgabe. Ordentlich ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar mit entfernten äußerlichen Kennzeichnungen. Einband part. etwas berieben und nachgedunkelt, Schnitt und Seitenränder moderat gebräunt, sonst augenscheinlich textsauber und gepflegt. Signatur- / Entwidmungsstempel a. Vorsatz u. Titel. 3491784441 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt innerhalb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 1. Aufl., Zugl.: Mainz, Univ., Fachbereich 01 - Kath. Theologie, Diss., 1976.

  • US$ 22.65

    US$ 121.52 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Broschur. Condition: Gut. 69 Seiten Guter Zustand Bibl-Ex. Mit Widmung des Autors. ha1041318 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.

  • Wolf Meyer-Erlach:

    Language: German

    Published by Weimar, Verlag Deutsche Christen,

    Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, Germany

    Seller rating 4 out of 5 stars 4-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    First Edition

    US$ 56.63

    US$ 39.23 shipping
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband: Broschur im Format 15 x 22 cm mit Deckeltitel, 30 Seiten, Schrift: Fraktur. - Aus dem Inhalt: Englands Kampf gegen die Juden - Der Einbruch des Judaismus - Juden Christentum im Wirtschaftsleben - Unsere Folgerung. - Mit zeittypischen Ausführungen wie: "In seinem Buche "Mein Kampf" schreibt der Führer: "Es gehört zu den genialsten Tricks, die jemals erfunden worden sein, diesen Staat (den jüdischen) als "Religion" segeln zu lassen und ihn dadurch der Toleranz zu versichern, die der Arier dem religiösen Bekenntnis immer zuzubilligen bereit ist Tatsächlich ist die mosaische Religion nichts anderes als eine Lehre der Erhaltung der jüdischen Rasse". - Wer heute noch glaubt, diese vernichtenden Worte Hitlers abtun zu können als Ausdruck eines kurzschlüssigen politischen Hasses oder einer nationalen Voreingenommenheit, der braucht nur einmal zu lesen, was der entschiedene Judenfreund Sombart in seinem Buch "Die Juden und das Wirtschaftsleben" im Kapitel über "Die Wichtigkeit der Religion für das jüdische Volk" schreibt" - Deutsches / Drittes Reich, Judenschrifttum im Nationalsozialismus, Antisemitismus, völkisches / nationalsozialistisches Gedankengut. - Kriegsdruck / Erstausgabe in sehr guter Erhaltung Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.

  • Wolf Meyer-Erlach

    Language: German

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 29.99

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 82. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1927 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 82.

  • Seller image for Glaubenstrotz : acht Rundfunkreden 1937 [Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Meyer-Erlach, Wolf

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 49.43

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Germen. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1937. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Germen, Pages:- 62, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 62.

  • Seller image for Shakespeare, die Verko?rperung nordischer Schopferkraft. 1927 [leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    US$ 71.34

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1927. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.

  • Seller image for Glaubenstrotz : acht Rundfunkreden 1937 [Full Leather Bound] for sale by Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    Meyer-Erlach, Wolf

    Publication Date: 2025

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India

    Seller rating 5 out of 5 stars 5-star rating, Learn more about seller ratings

    Contact seller

    Print on Demand

    US$ 74.43

    Free Shipping
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: Germen. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIPLE OPTIONS IN COLOR OF LEATHER RED, GREEN, BLUE, MAGENTA, TAN, PURPLE DEEP BROWN, BLACK AND WITH DIFFERENT COLOR LABELS. YOU MAY CHOOSE ANY COLOR OF YOUR CHOICE AND MAIL US. This service is chargeable. Original edition was published in [1937] and this unique edition is Reprinted in 2025 with the help of original edition. Black & white printing on high quality natural shade paper with sewing binding for longer life, professionally processed without changing its contents. As these are old books, we processed each page manually on computer and make them readable. We give our best to give you the best book but in some cases we have to adjust few pages which are blur or missing or black spots. If it is multi volume set, then it is only single volume. We hope that you understand these issues in these old treasure. This is an important book for the readers who want to know more about our old treasure. Our dedicated team is trying to bring these rare books back to the shelves. We are also giving service of printing the hard-to-find books which are not listed in our store. Hope you will like it and give your comments and suggestions. Lang: - Germen, Pages 62, Print on Demand. Product Disclaimer: Please be aware that because leather is a natural material, slight discoloration or change in texture may be visible. {FOLIO EDITION (Size 12x19 Inches) IS ALSO AVAILABLE ON REQUEST}. 62.