Meyer Kathy (40 results)

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Von Euw, Emily; Hester, Kathy; St. Peter, Amber; Reginato, Marie; Steen, Celine; Meyer, Linda; Meyer, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Von Euw, Emily; Hester, Kathy; St. Peter, Amber; Reginato, Marie; Steen, Celine; Meyer, Linda; Meyer, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Von Euw, Emily; Hester, Kathy; St. Peter, Amber; Reginato, Marie; Steen, Celine; Meyer, Linda; Meyer, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
von Euw, Emily,Hester, Kathy,St. Peter, Amber,Reginato, Marie,Steen, Celine,Meyer, Linda,Meyer, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Meyer, Alex,Meyer, Linda,Steen, Celine,Reginato, Marie,St. Peter, Amber,Hester, Kathy,von Euw, Emily
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
von Euw, Emily,Hester, Kathy,St. Peter, Amber,Reginato, Marie,Steen, Celine,Meyer, Linda,Meyer, Alex
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Gareth Stevens Pub 2012
Series: On the Team, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - On the Team
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Meyer, Alex,Meyer, Linda,Steen, Celine,Reginato, Marie,St. Peter, Amber,Hester, Kathy,von Euw, Emily
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. UNDERLINING A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small st…ickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.

Language: English
Published by James & Brookfield Publishers, Roswell, GA, U.S.A. 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, rubbed corners/spine, scratches. No writing. Very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2012
Series: On the Team, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - On the Team
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth 2012
Series: On the Team, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - On the Team
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Meyer, Alex,Meyer, Linda,Steen, Celine,Reginato, Marie,St. Peter, Amber,Hester, Kathy,von Euw, Emily
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook: The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Emily von Euw,Kathy Hester,Amber St. Peter,Marie Reginato,Celine Steen,Linda Meyer,Alex Meyer
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Faith Words/Hachette Book Group, New York, Boston, MA & Nashville, TN 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Joyce Meyer Minis Edition/1st Print. 286 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on fore and bottom edges. Joyce Meyer Ministries & Jody Waldrup (Jacket Design); Alamy Limited (Jacket Photo); Kathy Roberts…on and David Acosta (Author Photos) (illustrator).

Ultimate Vegan Cookbook : The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Von Euw, Emily; Hester, Kathy; Meyer, Linda; Meyer, Alex; Reginato, Marie
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Ultimate Vegan Cookbook : The Must-Have Resource for Plant-Based Eaters
Von Euw, Emily; Hester, Kathy; Meyer, Linda; Meyer, Alex; Reginato, Marie
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook
Emily von Euw, Kathy Hester, Amber St. Peter, Marie Reginato, Celine Steen, Linda Meyer, Alex Meyer
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Seven standout authors join forces to create the definitive vegan reference book. With 600 recipes and 80 full colour photos, this book will be an instant kitchen staple. Perfect for seasoned vegans looking to build their repertoires, cooks new to the basics of plant-based cooking and curious meat-eate…rs on the hunt for new flavours. No matter who's cooking, this cookbook offers unbeatable variety at your fingertips from experienced and creative vegan authorities.These pages are bursting with quick, tasty breakfasts like the Easy Chickpea Breakfast Burritos, delicious on-the-go lunches like Mediterranean Salad Wraps with Tahini Dressing, and satisfying dinners such as Sage Polenta and Wild Mushrooms and Protein Superfood Bean Salad. For those hungry for healthy comfort foods, search no further than the Portobello Mushroom Cashew Cheese Burger, and for cooks seeking exciting new flavours the Simply Kimchi Pizza and Kung Pao Cauliflower should do the trick. Having a party? Whip up Smoky Tomatillo Corn Salsa or even Beer Battered "Fish" Tacos. Dessert is certainly not forgotten: from Spicy Black Bean Brownies to Chocolate Lava Cake, there's a treat for every occasion and craving.This volume is the new indispensable resource for plant-based cooking. Recipes from top vegan authors such as Emily von Euw and Kathy Hester. Gluten-free, soy-free and sugar-free options are included. Many recipes come together in 30 minutes or less.
Published by University of Houston, Houston, Texas 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. BQ1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has scattered smudge/stains, previous owner's name written on the last page, moderate tanning and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Houstonian 71, Volume 36, Yearbook of University of Houston, Houston, Texas. 12.25"x9.25", 463 pag…es. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Published by University of Houston, Houston, Texas 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. AK1 - A hardcover book in very good condition that has discoloration and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. Houstonian 71, Volume 36, Yearbook of University of Houston, Houston, Texas. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Author and Illustrator inscribed/signed on the title page: "To C-, J- & B- Love & forgive - Kathy Meyer." "Happy Reading1 Catherine Mahoney." Light wear to cover edges/corners. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ h…as general wear to edges/corners. Inscribed by Author.

The Ultimate Vegan Cookbook
Emily von Euw, Kathy Hester, Amber St. Peter, Marie Reginato, Celine Steen, Linda Meyer, Alex Meyer
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.36
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Seven standout authors join forces to create the definitive vegan reference book. With 600 recipes and 80 full colour photos, this book will be an instant kitchen staple. Perfect for seasoned vegans looking to build their repertoires, cooks new to the basics of plant-based cooking and curious meat-eate…rs on the hunt for new flavours. No matter who's cooking, this cookbook offers unbeatable variety at your fingertips from experienced and creative vegan authorities.These pages are bursting with quick, tasty breakfasts like the Easy Chickpea Breakfast Burritos, delicious on-the-go lunches like Mediterranean Salad Wraps with Tahini Dressing, and satisfying dinners such as Sage Polenta and Wild Mushrooms and Protein Superfood Bean Salad. For those hungry for healthy comfort foods, search no further than the Portobello Mushroom Cashew Cheese Burger, and for cooks seeking exciting new flavours the Simply Kimchi Pizza and Kung Pao Cauliflower should do the trick. Having a party? Whip up Smoky Tomatillo Corn Salsa or even Beer Battered "Fish" Tacos. Dessert is certainly not forgotten: from Spicy Black Bean Brownies to Chocolate Lava Cake, there's a treat for every occasion and craving.This volume is the new indispensable resource for plant-based cooking. Recipes from top vegan authors such as Emily von Euw and Kathy Hester. Gluten-free, soy-free and sugar-free options are included. Many recipes come together in 30 minutes or less.
Published by Mira Publishing 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed by both authors. Otherwise about new.

Published by Character Critters, LLC 2010
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Author/Illustrator inscribed on the title page: "To C-, J- & B-, You are very special - Kathy Meyer." "You are each uniquely made, Catherine Mahoney." Also laid in is a matching book mark with the prev. owner's names on the back. Light wear to cover edges/corners…. Clean copy - no school or library markings. Content pages are clean and unmarked. DJ has light wear to edges/corners. Signed by Author.
More imagesSourcebook: Writers Inc Shool To Work 2
Sebranek, Patrick; Kemper, Dave; Meyer, Verne; Rys, John Van; Bachman, Laura; Henning, Kathy; Vandermay, Randy
Language: English
Published by Write Source, Wilmington, Massachusetts 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 245 pp green soft cover with white and yellow text on the cover and spine. Stamp from the previous owner on the inside of the front cover. Pencil marks on the cover page. Contains 3 parts The Forms of Writing, Writing in the Workplace, and Writing Workshops. 8.25x10" ISBN: 9780669408775. DeMarco…, Kim; Krenzke, Chris (illustrator).
Published by Mira Publishing 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, U.S.A.ABC Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: In archival mylar. Signed. New copy. SIGNED!! DJ in archival mylar. Boards and spine tight. Tracking available on most domestic orders.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 43.95
US$ 28.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Medium size 4to in photo illustrated and gilt embossed stiff card covers, 120pp, colour plates, etc . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . . . We always ship in STRONG PROTECTIVE CARD PARCELS.