Meyer Maurits (95 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.56
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Candaele, An (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.96
US$ 4.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.74
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.19 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.58
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Suomalainen Tiedeakatemia, Helsinki 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tinakori Books, Lower Hutt, New ZealandTinakori Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 33.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 183 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.81
US$ 17.23 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Candaele, An (illustrator).

Published by Milan, Electa - Exclusività Weber 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.81
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Foxed on cut.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Langguth - lesenhilft
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
217 S. mit 175 Abbildungen. Eines (Nr. 197) von 1000 numerierten Exemplaren. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2100 34,7 x 26,5 cm. Orig.-Halbpergament im Orig.-Schuber (Schuber defekt).

Published by Electa Ed. s.d.ma anni '70?, Milano,
- Hardcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 32.04
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: COME NUOVO. Milano, Electa Ed. cm.26,5x34,5, pp.216, 175 tra illustrazioni e tavole bn.e a colori nel testo, legatura editoriale cartonata, sopraccoperta illustrata a colori. In cofanetto. Traduzione a cura di Dario Gibelli.
Published by Bompiani, Milano 1969
Seller: LIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE, TORINO, ItalyLIBRERIA ANTIQUARIA PIEMONTESE
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 4° gr. (35 x 26,5). Pp. 213. Con numerosissime illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori nel testo, anche a piena pagina. Ottimo stato in cartonatura editoriale rigida illustrata entro cofanetto editoriale. Magnifico studio monografico. La traduzione è di Dario Gibelli. False (illustrator).

Published by Electa s.d, Venezia
- Hardcover
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.11
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonato. Traduzione a cura di Dario Gibelli.175 illustrazioni in b/n e a colori f.t. Numero di tavole: pp.213 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni, in cofanetto ingiallito, con macchie di polvere e segni d'usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Copertina brunita al dorso e con minimi segni d'usura agli angoli. Tagli con t…racce di polvere.

Published by Electa 1969
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.52
US$ 25.81 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa ingiallita Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Electa
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.52
US$ 25.81 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.
Published by Milan, Electra [Exclusivité Weber] 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.30
US$ 28.81 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal publisher's cream paper spine, red paper-covered boards, red title spine & gilt title on pictorial frontcover, large 4to: 216pp., [iv], 175 plates [coloured and bl.& wh.], bibliography, index names, list with references illustrations, table of contents. Text in French. Very fine copy in firm board illustrated red paper-…covered slipcase.

Published by Electa 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Laboratorio del libro, condove, ItalyLaboratorio del libro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.54
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). 175 illustrazioni a colori e b/n. 213 pagine. Book.

Published by , Bompiani - Electa Ed. s. d.
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.43
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Copertina in mezza pelle, piatto cartonato, dorso ingiallito. Tagli e pagine integri, Cofanetto nudo. 215 Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.39
US$ 17.23 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. Candaele, An (illustrator).
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.40
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the rich tapestry of Flemish folktales, providing a comprehensive catalog and analysis of these captivating narratives. The author, a renowned folklorist, has meticulously gathered and categorized over 1,400 variants of Flemish folktales, offering insights into th…eir origins, themes, and cultural significance. Exploring the connections between Flemish tales and those from other European traditions, the book illuminates the shared cultural heritage and the unique characteristics of Flemish folklore. By examining the evolution of these tales over time, the author reveals how they reflect the social, historical, and imaginative landscape of Flanders, making this book an invaluable resource for folklorists, scholars, and anyone interested in the enduring power of storytelling. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Leuven, De Vlaamsche Drukkerij 1942 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.03
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket191pp.+ 1 uitvouwbare plaat, publicatie van de "Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde" 6e reeks nr.63, gebroch., 25cm., goede staat, T84839.
Published by Milan, Electra, 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, NetherlandsAntiquariaat De Keerkring
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.35
US$ 29.96 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMilan, Electra, 1970. In folio. 216 p. Cartonnage de l'editeur. Emboité. Bel état.
Published by Leuven, 1942 1942
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.64
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket191pp., publicatie van de "Koninklijke Vlaamsche Academie voor Taal- en Letterkunde" 6e reeks nr.63, ingebonden in gecart.band, enkele stempeltjes, 25cm., goede staat, T58828.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Plesse Antiquariat Minzloff, Bovenden, GermanyPlesse Antiquariat Minzloff
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.30
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Nr. 781 aus einer Auflage von 1000. 217 S., 1 Bl. mit 175 s/w- und Farbabbildungen. Namensregister. Tadellos. ISBN 9783766701060 Für bei der Post verloren gegangene Bücher- und Standardsendung (Kaufpreis unter 35 bzw. bis 1000 gr) übernehme ich keine Verantwortung und Erstattung. Wenn Sie für einen Mehrpreis eine… Sendungsverfolgung und / oder Versicherung wünschen, bitte ich um Mitteilung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3000 34 x 27 cm. OHpergament in farbig ill. Schuber.

Published by Milano, Electa - Fina Italiana,, Milano 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Marini
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.23
US$ 40.33 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). Traduzione di Dario Gibelli. Con 175 illustrazioni in seppia e a colori. Bibliografia . 4to. pp. 200. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Book.

Published by Hamburg: Matari Verlag ohne Jahresangabe.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallenberger, Wildsteig, GermanyAntiquariat Gallenberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.42
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 433 Seiten, mit Illustrationen, Zustand: gut. Einband mit Gebrauchs- oder Lagerspuren, Schnitt etwas berieben. Papier leicht lichtrandig. Leseknicke am Buchrücken. Bleistifteintrag vorne im Buch. 508 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 516 20 cm, Taschenbuch, illustrierter Einband.

Published by Electa
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.68
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Electa
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.68
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: German
Published by München, Callwey, 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Buch & Cafe Antiquarius, Bonn, GermanyBuch & Cafe Antiquarius
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.62
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1 von 1000 Exemplaren. Mit 175 z.T. farbigen Abbild. im Text und auf Tafeln, 217 S. Stempel auf vorderem Vorsatz, sonst schönes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 0 Gr.-4°, OKart. in Originalschuber.