Michael Borgia (35 results)

Timeless Worlds: Schlock! Anthology
Chappell, Gavin; Borgia, Chuck; Rhodes, James; Nelsen, Todd; Lizarraga, Michael; Tesla, Obsidian Mercutio; Michele Dutcher, Sergio Palumbo And; Campbell, John L.; Bliss, Rob
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.09
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.61
US$ 8.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 304 Illus.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 304.

Language: English
Published by New York, Springer 2010
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 5.53
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. Auflage: 2006. 304 S., Like new. Shrink wrapped. / Wie neu. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 610.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 7/1/2006 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Human Vision and the Night Sky: How to Improve Your Observing Skills. Book.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.82
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 304.

Language: English
Published by Springer New York 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.30
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.63
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 11.75
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Denayer, Christian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.49
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.06
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006-09 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.19
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Published by 1991 1991
Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, , FranceKEÏMOLA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 19.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Claude Lefrancq éditeur livre bande dessinée , Etat : bon cartonnage éditeur 29,5*22,5 48 362 g, déjà parus : dernier titre Challenger Le monde perdu ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un… point relais Mondial Relay lors de votre commande.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.55
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer Verlag 2006
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 17 of 166. Book 17 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.35
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 291 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.16
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Ballonstrip.

- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30072131: 1989. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 48 pages de bandes dessinées en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.061-Albums BD.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

Published by ROBERT LAFFONT 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160181721: 1978. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 249 Pages -. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by ROBERT LAFFONT 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160182078: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 249 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by ROBERT LAFFONT 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.76
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160182079: 1978. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 248 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.