Michael C Smith (Over 1,200 results)

Trumpet (Band Expressions)
Smith, Robert W; Smith, Susan L; Story, Michael; Markham, Garland E; Crain, Richard C
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . Owner's name on outside front cover.

Language: English
Published by Artists, Writers & Artisans 2022
Series: The Resistance, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Resistance
- Softcover
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.Used Book Company
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc. Deodato Jr., Mike;…Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 30
Timothy Jordan; C. Stuart Hardwick; Oleg Kazantsev; Megan E. O'Keefe; Paul Eckheart; Leena Likitalo; Liz Colter; Orson Scott Card; Randy Henderson; Mike Resnick; Robert Silverberg; Val Lindahn; Dave Wolverton; Terry Madden; Amanda Forrest; Anaea Lay; K.C.
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press (edition Illustrated) 2014
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 30 of 42. Book 30 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; T…revor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Artists, Writers & Artisans 2022
Series: The Resistance, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Resistance
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Deodato Jr., Mike; Choi, Mike; Texiera, Mark; Vitti, Alessandro; Smith, C.P.; Snake Bite; Andrews, Kaare; Rahzzah (illustrator).

Band Expressions, Book One Student Edition: Baritone B.C., Book & CD
Smith, Robert W.,Story, Michael,Smith, Susan L.,Markham, Garland E.,Crain, Richard C.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Legal Issues Confronting Today's Nursing Faculty: A Case Study Approach
Smith Glasgow PhD RN ACNS-BC, Mary Ellen; Dreher PhD RN, H. Michael; Oxholm JD MPP, Carl
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BRT Resales, DeLand, FL, U.S.A.BRT Resales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Upshot 2020
Series: Archangel 8, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Archangel 8
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.23
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Smith, C.P. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2014
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 30 of 42. Book 30 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah…Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustrator).

Introduction to Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
J. M. Smith; Hendrick C Van Ness; Michael Abbott; Hendrick Van Ness
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Introduction to Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
J. M. Smith; Hendrick C Van Ness; Michael Abbott; Hendrick Van Ness
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Introduction to Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
J. M. Smith; Hendrick C Van Ness; Michael Abbott; Hendrick Van Ness
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Introduction to Chemical Engineering Thermodynamics
J. M. Smith; Hendrick C Van Ness; Michael Abbott; Hendrick Van Ness
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.49
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 30
Timothy Jordan; C. Stuart Hardwick; Oleg Kazantsev; Megan E. O'Keefe; Paul Eckheart; Leena Likitalo; Liz Colter; Orson Scott Card; Randy Henderson; Mike Resnick; Robert Silverberg; Val Lindahn; Dave Wolverton; Terry Madden; Amanda Forrest; Anaea Lay; K.C. Norton; Shauna O'Meara
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2014
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 30 of 42. Book 30 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s. Andrew Sonea; Vanessa Golitz; Cassandre Bolan; Michael Talbot; Kirbi Fagan; Bernardo Mota; Trevor Smith; Adam Brewster; Sarah Webb; Kristie Kim; Vicent-Michael Coviello; Seonhee Lim (illustrator).

Band Expressions, Percussion Book Two (Expressions Music Curriculum[tm])
Robert W. Smith; Susan L. Smith; Michael Story; Garland E. Markham; Richard C. Crain; Linda J. Gammon
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

WineWise
Smith, Brian H., Culinary Institute of America (CIA) Staff, Weiss, Michael A., Kolpan, Steven
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

After the Revolution : The Smithsonian History of Everyday Life in the Eighteenth Century
Smith, Barbara C., National Museum of American History Staff, Zuckerman, Michael
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

After the Revolution : The Smithsonian History of Everyday Life in the Eighteenth Century
Smith, Barbara C., National Museum of American History Staff, Zuckerman, Michael
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

DNP Role Development for Doctoral Advanced Nursing Practice
Dreher PhD RN FAAN, H. Michael, Glasgow PhD RN ACNS-BC ANEF FAAN, Mary Ellen Smith
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.