Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company, William B., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Council of Supply Chain Management Professionals, 2001
ISBN 10: 0965865355 ISBN 13: 9780965865357
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 246 numbered pages; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a few minor creases to cover; a few minor scratches/ dings to cover; weighs 1 pound; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .65 inches; 082716. provides logistics professionals with a methodology to understanding how EC can be used to redesign supply chains through a pragmatic, manageable approach.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1974
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 97 pages. V.S. Pritchett (Short story, 1st appearance); P. T. Bauer (Foreign Aid, Forever); J.P. Ward (T-Group); poetry (Michael Langley, Alan Ross, Alan Brownjohn, Gavin Ewart, Tadeusz Rozewicz, Elizabeth Jennings); Peter Schmid (Between Mao and Mohammed); George Martelli (Propagandist's Propaganda); Gordon Lee (Quest for Cundu); Laurence Lerner (Samuel Richardson);Chaim Raphael (JJesus or Christ?); Tao Tao Sanders (Ming Mayhem); robert Moss (Chile's Coup and after); Joel Carmichael (German Money & Bolshevik Honour); Sidney Hook (Anyone for Objectivity?);
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783619872 ISBN 13: 9781783619870
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. This book is like new; no remainder marks. Some slight cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 480 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections, 2016
ISBN 10: 1783619872 ISBN 13: 9781783619870
Seller: Solomon's Mine Books, Howard, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. *NEW* pictorial hardcover. Fresh from a distributor with no price tags and no remainder marks.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0442280688 ISBN 13: 9780442280680
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Numerous figures and tables, gilt lettering to spine, lightly rubbed tail of spine, text and illustrations are clean, bright and tight throughout. Clean Copy.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 236 Seiten BK . Berrett Koehler 2000 : Charles C. Poirier - gb + Su EH-YVPH-KFUS Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 549.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company 8/22/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Arts Ministry: Nurturing the Creative Life of God's People. Book.
Language: English
Published by New Mexico Bureau of Geology and Mineral Resources, 2021
ISBN 10: 188390532X ISBN 13: 9781883905323
Seller: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Spiral binding, paperback, 134 pages, many illustrations, photographs and maps in color. Minor rubbing to covers; minimal reading wear. ft.
Language: English
Published by Shroud Publishing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 0982727577 ISBN 13: 9780982727577
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 108 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 2013
ISBN 10: 0802869289 ISBN 13: 9780802869289
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Berrett-Koehler Publishers, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 1576753816 ISBN 13: 9781576753811
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 202.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Flame Tree Publishing, 2016
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Kindle Edition. Condition: New.