Michael Sieben (70 results)

Language: English
Published by Harper (edition Illustrated) 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.92
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Design 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Design 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. a nice, clean, square copy, like new, octavo, 224 pages, stated first printing. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Harper Design 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.51
US$ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This is a new illustrated edition of one of the world's most beloved cult/children's tales. Michael Sieben's unique style and imaginative art brings new life to an old favorite that will appeal to "Oz" fanatics both young and old around the world. Its publication will leverage the promotion and marketin…g of the film, "Oz, the Great and Powerful". In the film, James Franco plays Oz; Michelle Williams, Glinda, the Good Witch; Rachel Weisz, Evanora, the Wicked Witch of the East; and Mila Kunis, the Wicked Witch of the West. Zac Braff also stars as Frank - but what that role is exactly remains to be seen. The "Wonderful Wizard of Oz" is the newest entry into Harper Design's program of classic works illustrated anew. We have taken many much-beloved classic works of fiction and created new edition illustrated by a well-known artist within a graphically compelling, affordable hardcover format. We have published all of these books in sync with the release of major Hollywood films in order to take full advantage of the media buzz. Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1982
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Thus. (First Thus) With The Number Line Indicating A First Printing. Moderate Edge Wear. The Jacket Is Lightly Rubbed And Has Some Wrinkling At The Edges. Hague, Michael (illustrator).

JUXTAPOZ Art: #81; October, Oct. 2007
Juxtapoz (AJ Fosik; Michael Sieben; Gajin Fujita; Anthony Lister; Mear One; Kenzo Minami)
Published by High Speed Productions, San Francisco 2007
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 14, No. 10. Slight label pulls; and wear; minor corner wear and creasing. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.08
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.69
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.82
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.04
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.35
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 217(1) S. Gebunden m. SU. Neuwertigt.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.35
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. 217(1) S. Gebunden m. SU. Neuwertig.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.31
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

Pretty Deece: Collab drawings with BGM, Mook, Fudge, Sieben, Aho
Millard, Brett, Mel Kael, Travis Millard, Michael Sieben [and] Mike Aho
Published by Fudge Factory Comics nd, npl
- Softcover
- Manuscript
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. [26]p., stapled wraps, 4.25x5.5 inches, very good art / illustration zine.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Harper Design International 2013
Series: Oz Books, Book 1 of 14. Book 1 of 14 - Oz Books
- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.56
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2013. Reprint. Hardcover. Suitable for "Oz" fanatics both young and old around the world, this publication intends to leverage the promotion and marketing of the film, "Oz, the Great and Powerful". Illustrator(s): Sieben, Michael. Num Pages: 224 pages, 20 Colour. BIC Classification: FC. Category: (G) General (US:… Trade). Dimension: 220 x 162 x 23. Weight in Grams: 704. . . . . . Sieben, Michael (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.