Midiri Massimo (61 results)

Atlas of Contrast-enhanced Sonography of Focal Liver Lesions.
Bartolotta, Tommaso Vincenzo; Taibbi, Adele; Midiri, Massimo
Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
235 mm x 155 mm. X, 140 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer International Publishing. 2015
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2016. 254 mm x 178 mm, 0 g. X, 177 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 72.88
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to edges. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kuba Libri, Prague, Czech RepublicKuba Libri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 74.00
US$ 14.42 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.37
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 190.

Radiology in Forensic Medicine: From Identification to Post-mortem Imaging
Lo Re, Giuseppe; Argo, Antonina; Midiri, Massimo; Cattaneo, Cristina
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SpringBooks, Berlin, GermanySpringBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 62.42
US$ 46.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. Auflage. unread, with a mimimum of shelfwear - will be dispatched immediately.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 98.25
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 177 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.43 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.12
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.12
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 119.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.43
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.55
US$ 71.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes and illustrates the radiological findings that are characteristic of Crohn's disease and correlates these appearances with clinical and surgical findings in order to assist the reader in implementing an appropriate diagnostic ap…proach in this complex disease, which often differs from patient to patient. All of the modern imaging modalities and techniques are covered, including ultrasound, multidetector row computed tomography (MDCT), magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), and combinations of MDCT and MRI with enteroclysis and enterography. The current value of X-ray and the role of endoscopy are also examined. Care is taken to cover specific patient groups, including pediatric patients, those with perianal disease or anal fistulas, and patients who have undergone surgery. In addition to surgical approaches, including minimally invasive options, other new therapies are discussed. The book will be invaluable for diagnostic radiologists, gastroenterologists, and surgeons.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 63.55
US$ 72.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes and illustrates the radiological findings that are characteristic of Crohn's disease and correlates these appearances with clinical and surgical findings in order to assist the reader in implementing an appropriate diagnostic approach…in this complex disease, which often differs from patient to patient. All of the modern imaging modalities and techniques are covered, including ultrasound, multidetector row computed tomography (MDCT), magnetic resonance imaging (MRI), and combinations of MDCT and MRI with enteroclysis and enterography. The current value of X-ray and the role of endoscopy are also examined. Care is taken to cover specific patient groups, including pediatric patients, those with perianal disease or anal fistulas, and patients who have undergone surgery. In addition to surgical approaches, including minimally invasive options, other new therapies are discussed. The book will be invaluable for diagnostic radiologists, gastroenterologists, and surgeons.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 59.82
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Crohn's Disease | Radiological Features and Clinical-Surgical Correlations | Giuseppe Lo Re (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | x | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783319373034 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]c…om | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 133.24
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 143.06
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 126.62
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.92
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

Atlas of Contrast-enhanced Sonography of Focal Liver Lesions
Bartolotta, Tommaso Vincenzo; Taibbi, Adele; Midiri, Massimo
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 180.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 126.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 189.71
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Atlas of Contrast-enhanced Sonography of Focal Liver Lesions
Bartolotta, Tommaso Vincenzo, Taibbi, Adele, Midiri, Massimo
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 180.29
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 152.54
US$ 74.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book offers a comprehensive overview of the forensic and radiological aspects of pathological findings, focusing on the most relevant medico-legal issues, such as virtual autopsy (virtopsy), anthropometric identification, post-mortem decomposition fe…atures and the latest radiological applications used in forensic investigations. Forensic medicine and radiology are becoming increasingly relevant in the international medical and legal field as they offer essential techniques for determining cause of death and for anthropometric identification. This is highly topical in light of public safety and economic concerns arising as a result of mass migration and international tensions.The book discusses the latest technologies applied in the forensic field, in particular computed tomography and magnetic resonance, which are continuously being updated. Radiological techniques are fundamental in rapidly providing a full description of the damage inflicted to add towitness and medical testimonies, and forensic/radiological anthropology supplies valuable evidence in cases of violence and abuse.Written by international experts, it is of interest to students and residents in forensic medicine and radiology. It also presents a new approach to forensic investigation for lawyers and police special corps as well as law enforcement agencies.

- Hardcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
US$ 220.77
US$ 5.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if th…e Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 166.34
US$ 80.75 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Clinical Applications of Cardiac CT | Filippo Cademartiri (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xix | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9788847039025 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 216.07
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 239.92
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 253.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xv + 385 2nd Edition, 2012.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 202.74
US$ 74.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - During the past few years, cardiac CT (CCT) has acquired an increasingly important role as a noninvasive imaging method that allows assessment of coronary heart disease from both the morphological and the functional standpoint. It is quickly becomi…ng a primary clinical tool for the evaluation and follow-up of various conditions related to the heart and great vessels and is providing valuable insights into the natural history of atherosclerosis. The rapid advances in CCT technology, the advent of new clinical applications, and the acquisition of data on prognostic value are just some of the reasons for the publication of this new edition of Clinical Applications of Cardiac CT, little more than 3 years after the first edition appeared. The text has been extensively revised and updated to reflect current knowledge and practice, and the structure and layout of the educational content have also been improved. The imaging targets, semeiology, technique, and clinical applications of CCT are all covered in detail, and in addition relevant information is provided on epidemiology, clinical assessment, and the role of other diagnostic modalities. This book will prove an invaluable tool for radiologists and cardiologists alike.