Milieu (103 results)
Published by Hillman Books, New York 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.Canal Bookyard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Red titles on white color illustrated soft covers, 144 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations. HubbubHum (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Hillman Books, New York, New York 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Joy Norfolk, Deez Books, IPSWICH, , United KingdomJoy Norfolk, Deez Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.85
US$ 22.79 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket (as published). 144 pages. A humourous look at courting and relationships. A tidy copy in a sound binding, some signs of handling and light tanning to the pages. Available for prompt dispatch from the UK. 4"x6.5".
Published by Hillman Books. New York: Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1961
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 195 near fine PBO. Cover art by Mort Drucker. paperback.

Published by Editions du Carmel 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. voir photo.
Published by Hillman Books, New York 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: FINE. LIKE NEW. Original mass market paperback. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.

Published by 1977-1980, s-Graveland 1977
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Konvolut:Nr. 77/1, 77/3, 77/4, 77/5, 77/6-7, 77/8, 77/9, 77/10: Nr. 80/4, 80/11, 80/12. Einzelheft auf Anfrage (Preis Einzelheft je 1,50 EUR).

Published by 1981-1982, s-Graveland 1981
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Konvolut: Januari '81. April '81, Juni '81, September '81, Nov./Dec. '81, Nr. 2/82, Nr. 3/82, Nr. 4/82. Einzelheft auf Anfrage (Preis Einzelheft je 1,50 EUR).

La justice pour et par les autochtones : rapport et recommandations
Comité de consultation sur l'administration de la justice en milieu autochtone
Language: French
Published by Ministère de la Justice, Sainte-Foy (Québec) 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.20
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. xix, 266 p., bibliogr., 24 cm. Rapport sous la direction de Jean-Charles Coutu présenté au ministre de la justice du Québec et au ministre de la sécurité publique du Québec. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Published by Fontana 1964 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.41
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION **; Minor surface scratches - Includes all inserts in jewel case - Ships 1st Class with delivery confirmation in ** - Items shipped every week day! ; 2.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.04
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
Published by Editions C. E. L. 1972. 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brochure scolaire illustrée. (SBT). Broché. 38 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 24.91
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1979. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1979. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.

NATIONS AUTOCHTONES DU QUEBEC
Secrétariat des activités gouvernementales en milieu amérindien et inuit (SAGMAI)
Language: French
Published by Direction générale des publications gouvernementales, Québec 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.31
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 171 p. Photos. Cote, cachets et code barre de biblio. Un peu d,usure à la couverture. Code 2042.

Published by Amersfoort, De Horstink 1984 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.34
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
96 p. Paperback.

Language: French
Published by Éditeur officiel, Québec 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.78
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 27 p. Complet de la carte dépliante. Code 1867.
Published by BIT 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 32.19
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. BIT collection , 1986. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 bon.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Marguerite Ficher (milieu XIXe), actrice ayant joué à Rouen puis à l'Odéon. L.A.S., sd, 1p in-8. A Eugène Pierron (1819-1865), dramaturge. Devant partir à la campagne, elle le prie de rendre les stalles louées. Anciennes collections Henri Bachimont, JL Debauve. [235].

- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.68
US$ 27.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Universite de Paris. Actualites Scientifiques et Industrielles 1120. Inhalt u.a.: A.-Kh.Iablokoff - Sur L'Ethologie de deux Cerambycidae Xylophages de Massif du Pelvoux (Hautes-Alpes). M.Paulus - Notes sur les Mollusques fossiles dragues dans le Rech du Cap au N.-E. du Cap Creus. IV. 266-376 S. gr.8. m. Textabb. (Na.)(St.). kt.-…2)französisch. Hermann&Cie. Paris. 1950. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. Kartoniert/Paperback. Sprache: französisch/french.
More imagesL'organisation des zones de squatting. Elément de résorption du chômage structurel dans les milieux urbains des pays en voie de développement.
Paul Raymaekers. Préface de L.J. Lebret. Application au milieu ubrain de Léopoldville
Published by Editions Universitaires, Publications de l'Université Lovanium de Léopoldville,, Paris, 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché sous jaquette, 283p. Jaquette défraîchie. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book offers an exploration of the life and reign of Louis XVIII, the younger brother of King Louis XVI who was executed during the French Revolution. The text provides a detailed account of Louis XVIII's experiences as a fugitive during the tumultuous years of the Revolution, and…his eventual return to power following the defeat of Napoleon Bonaparte. The author analyzes the complex political landscape of the time, shedding light on the challenges and obstacles faced by Louis XVIII in his efforts to restore stability and order to post-revolutionary France. Through a comprehensive examination of historical documents and firsthand accounts, the book delves into the major events and decisions that shaped Louis XVIII's reign, placing them within the broader context of French history. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesLanguage: French
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.76
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Duhamel (milieu XIXe), acteur notamment au Vaudeville en 1849. L.A.S., 28 mars 1845, 2p in-8. Longue et intéressante lettre au vaudevilliste Pierre-Michel Martin dit Lubize. Il remercie pour un portrait de Melle Désirée (Désirée Pochonnet dite) et donne d'intéressants détails sur cette actrice…: élève de mme Carmouche de la Porte Saint-Martin où sa mère était ouvreuse. Elle doit jouer dans une pièce de Lubize pour laquelle Duhamel demande plusieurs places. Anciennes collections Henri Bachimont, JL Debauve. [235].

- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 96.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
HERBERT SCHNEIDER (1922-2022) deutscher Journalist und Autor, Kolumnist beim Münchner Merkur und tz; Mitbegründer der Autorenvereinigung Münchner Turmschreiber. Im Laufe der Jahre schrieb er über 5000 Kolumnen, Geschichten, Glossen, Kommentare, Gedichte, Aphorismen und veröffentlichte als einer der ersten Mundartautoren über Milieu, Kolorit und Seele der Münchner mit Gemüt, Witz und leiser Ironie.
HERBERT SCHNEIDER (1922-2022) deutscher Journalist und Autor, Kolumnist beim Münchner Merkur und tz; Mitbegründer der Autorenvereinigung Münchner Turmschreiber. Im Laufe der Jahre schrieb er über 5000 Kolumnen, Geschichten, Glossen, Kommentare, Gedichte, Aphorismen und veröffentlichte als einer der ersten Mundartautoren über Milieu, Kolorit und Seele der Münchner mit Gemüt, Witz und leiser Ironie.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
D MÜNCHNER RASS Hanns Zauner Verlag Dachau, 1. Auflage 1956, ERSTAUSGABE, 93 SS. gebunden (illustr. Hardcover, gelbes Oln. schmal 4°), gut erhalten - mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift (Vorname) für einen Freund signiert.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie LOVE, Ebreuil, FranceLibrairie LOVE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.23
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good.
HERBERT SCHNEIDER (1922-2022) deutscher Journalist und Autor, Kolumnist beim Münchner Merkur und tz; Mitbegründer der Autorenvereinigung Münchner Turmschreiber. Im Laufe der Jahre schrieb er über 5000 Kolumnen, Geschichten, Glossen, Kommentare, Gedichte, Aphorismen und veröffentlichte als einer der ersten Mundartautoren über Milieu, Kolorit und Seele der Münchner mit Gemüt, Witz und leiser Ironie.
HERBERT SCHNEIDER (1922-2022) deutscher Journalist und Autor, Kolumnist beim Münchner Merkur und tz; Mitbegründer der Autorenvereinigung Münchner Turmschreiber. Im Laufe der Jahre schrieb er über 5000 Kolumnen, Geschichten, Glossen, Kommentare, Gedichte, Aphorismen und veröffentlichte als einer der ersten Mundartautoren über Milieu, Kolorit und Seele der Münchner mit Gemüt, Witz und leiser Ironie.
- Hardcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
GELIEBTER SPEKTAKEL Münchner Gedichte Langewiesche-Brandt, Ebenhausen bei München 1961, 64 SS. gebunden farbig illustriertes Hardcover ca. 8°, ordentlich erhalten - mit eigenhändiger Widmung,Empfehlung, Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert dem Kollegen KURT PREIS (1913-1991, bayerischer Journalist und Schriftsteller, Ehemann der Pu…muckl-Schöpferin ELLIS KAUT) München, 25. Mai (19)61.
- Hardcover
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.30
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BERLINER BLAU aufgeschrieben und aufgemalt von Kurt Mühlenhaupt. Arani Verlag Berlin 1986, 64 SS. gebunden (farbig illustriertes Hardcover, 4°) mit 21 Bildern, gut erhalten - vom Verfasser eigenhändig signiert (dito mit ganzseitigem Selbstporträt, eigenhändig bezeichnet "selbst" und signiert, Euro 48,-).

Het Kromme-Rijnlandschap. Een ekologische visie.
Stichting Natuur en Milieu; W.A.H. Asman, S.P. Tjallingii, red.,
Seller: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 31.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Verslag van het Kromme-Rijnprojekt 1970-1974. Amst., Stichting Natuur en Milieu, 1974; reeks 'Natuur en Milieu' nr. 4, KRP-rapport nr. 30. 21x30 cm. Papieromslag (iets sleets, rug ca. 3 cm. los). 104 pp., met foto's en kaartjes, deels in kleur, incl. 3 los ingevoegde, uitklapbare kaarten (landschaps-ekologische waarderingskaart,… bodemkaart, begroeiingskaart) in kleur. Compleet.