Mina Bacci (159 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (159)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul Hamlyn

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, U.S.A.Drew

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.98

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: VeryGood.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avenel Books, New York 1978

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First U.S. Edition. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by FUNK AND WAGNALLS, NEW YORK 1978

    0834300060 / 9780834300064

    • Softcover

    Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    softcover. Condition: good. Folio, Color Plates.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Newbury Books, Atlanta, U.S.A.Newbury Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. dust jacket with tiny tear at head of spine and top edge of back panel. Dust jacket in clear protector. Illustrated with 69 plates in full color. 157pp 0.94lb 7.6x5.4x0.7in.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avenel, 1978. 1988

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.The Book Den

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Very good in dust jacket. Corners worn.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rose City Books, Portland, U.S.A.Rose City Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.97

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Nice solid binding with clean text, with just lt. cover wear. Very minor wear to D/J. About 7-1/2 x 5-1/2 with 157 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.

  • Published by Funk & Wagnalls Company, New York

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.13 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. DJ VG- (sev. small edge tears). Size: 12mo.

  • Published by PAUL HAMLYN

    Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, U.S.A.Richard's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.85

    US$ 5.63 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1969 EDITION GOOD DJ IS COVERED IN MYLAR. SOLID EX-LIBRARY COPY WITH SOME OF THE USUAL MARKINGS AND WEAR. COLLECTABLES. 5.5'' X 7.75''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, U.S.A.Riverhorse Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First British Edition. First British Edition. This book has no internal or external markings, no rem-mark, and is clean and tight. DJ is not price-clipped, but has a 1" tear at the bottom of the front panel (closed by tape), and two 1/8" tears at the bottom of the rear pan

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Includes 69 color plates. In Brodart cover. Size: 12mo. Address label ffep.

  • Language: English

    Published by Funk & Wagnalls, New York 1978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, United KingdomEastleach Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.31

    US$ 13.25 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 3rd edition. Large format paperback, VG. unpaginated [ 38pp ], colour frontis, 3 b/w text illustrations & 15 full page ( including 1 gatefold ) colour illustrations, covers a little yellowed. Publisher's series The Great Artists: A Library of Their Lives, Times and Paintings : vol 7. A large format ( 35 x 2

  • Published by Cameo/Hamlyn Publishing Group January 1969 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1969, Europe, Paul Hamlyn, 157 p., good + and good dust jacket.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London, NY, Sydney, Toronto 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, U.S.A.Cher Bibler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Translated by Adeline Hartcup. 1st printing thus. 157pp. Near fine in sl rubbed dust jacket.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 157p.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn, London 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. 157pp. Includes 69 color plates. Size: Octavo.

  • Published by Hamlyn Publishing Group, Middlesex, England 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.99

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Thus. First British Edition (First Thus). The Jacket Has Light Rubbing And A Few Tiny Chips And Tears. Includes Illustrations List. 69 Color Illustrations.

  • Published by Avenel, New York 1978

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Second Printing. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn and torn at edges. ; Color Illustrations.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Books 1985

    0906223482 / 9780906223482

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.20 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Riss grosser als 1 cm. Italian painter, sculptor, technician, and scientist Leonardo da Vinci (1452-1519), a student of Verrocchio, was an architect of the High Renaissance and a universal Renaissance artist, founder of scientific illustration, and theorist of art. As a scientist, he deepened the stud

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Avenel, New York 1978

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gibson's Books, New Hope, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First US Edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Color Illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, LONDON 1969

    0600318451 / 9780600318453

    • Softcover

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 26.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. WITH 148 PAGES , COLOURED ILLUSTRATIONS , SOFT COVER , VERY GOOD CONDITION.

  • Language: English

    Published by Avenel Books, New York 1978

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Godley Books, Hyde, United KingdomGodley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.27

    US$ 21.27 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. No marks or inscriptions. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. Dust jacket not price clipped or marked, torn or creased. Concise biography in 15pp text and index plus 63pp full colour plates. We do not use stock photos, the p

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.12

    US$ 9.31 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, tears and creasing.

  • Published by Paul Hamlyn 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.73

    US$ 6.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1969. Reprinted. 157 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with l

  • Language: English

    Published by Avenel Books 1988

    0517249529 / 9780517249529

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.28

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fair.