Moffat Nick (36 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.46

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aspen 1984

    0894433083 / 9780894433085

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.04

    US$ 8.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; otherwise contents in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.05

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780412322501.

  • Language: English

    Published by Croom Helm, London 1984

    070992769X / 9780709927693

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.05

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Ex-hospital library hardcover with jacket. Usual library stamps and labels. Some shelfwear. Contents clean and clear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Croom Helm 1984

    070992769X / 9780709927693

    • Hardcover

    Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.13

    US$ 22.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Very Good. very good clean copy . .sent next working day or sooner from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

  • Published by Aspen.1984. 1984

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    ISBN 0-89443-308-3. Hardback. No dustjacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Small owner's name on front free endpaper otherwise a Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers.

  • Language: English

    Published by -Chapman & Hall - 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , United KingdomPaul Brown

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.17

    US$ 32.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Second edition 1992. 325 pages. Paperback. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by London and Sydney : Croom Helm Ltd 1984

    0709936117 / 9780709936114

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.92

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. 239 p. Acceptable condition. Reading pages have markings. Minor signs of storage and use. Spine slightly lightly edged. Spine edge lightly bumped and rubbed. Book corners lightly bumped. Book edges lightly stained. First few pages slightly loose, but pages tight. Binding slightly stained. 9780709936114 Sprache: Englis

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138991422 / 9781138991422

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 69.20

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by London : Croom Helm Ltd 1984

    0709936117 / 9780709936114

    • Softcover

    Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.61

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Gut. IX ; Ill. ; 239 p. Small abrasions on the cover. Otherwise good and clean. - Einband leicht berieben. Sonst gut und sauber. - Many patients with stroke, head injuries or dementia suffer severe memory impairment. Yet there is little in the current literature to help practising professionals cope with su

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.14

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138991422 / 9781138991422

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 81.66

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.77

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 340.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138991422 / 9781138991422

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 73.96

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138991422 / 9781138991422

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.40

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 91.49

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 336 pages. 8.43x5.35x0.71 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Routledge 2015

    1138991422 / 9781138991422

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 109.83

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 340 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.77 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Press 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 221.63

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Press 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 225.70

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Press 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 240.73

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Press 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 236.19

    US$ 20.11 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 252.76

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 340 Indices 2nd Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Press 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 261.05

    US$ 16.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 280.64

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 340.

  • Language: English

    Published by Psychology Pr 2014

    1848724217 / 9781848724211

    Series: Psychology Library Editions: Memory, Book 5 of 21. Book 5 of 21 - Psychology Library Editions: Memory

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 359.57

    US$ 16.76 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 340 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.10 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Many patients with stroke, head injuries or dementia suffer severe memory problems. This book offers practical guidance to professionals and at the same time is backed up by a discussion of theory about memory systems and functioning. The second edition has been completely revised and includ

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 86.28

    US$ 8.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 340 22:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 92.26

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 340.

  • Language: English

    Published by Springer US 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 57.66

    US$ 56.70 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford 1992

    0412322501 / 9780412322501

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 76.62

    US$ 49.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Many patients with stroke, head injuries or dementia suffer severe memory problems. This book offers practical guidance to professionals and at the same time is backed up by a discussion of theory about memory systems and functioning. The second edition has been completely revised and includ