Moore Patrick Editor (57 results)

Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Out of Print. Cloth, with DJ. In mylar.; Octavo. Illustrated by B & W Photographs and Constellation Charts (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.39
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Patrick Moore (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.50
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st American e. B030870; 215 pp very good contents & dustjacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback from bookstore stock. An unread copy. May have minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Light Work Annual: Contact Sheet Number 107
HOONE, Jeffrey (editor) - Robert Hirsch, Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Ernesto Pujol, Yu Hirai, Ingrid Pollard, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, John Trotter, Emile Wamsteker, David Moore, Karen La Valle Norton, Thomas Piche, Jr., Patrick Jolley, Beuford Smith, Albert J. Winn, and Peter Finnemore
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 80 pages. Includes text by Jeffrey Hoone and others. Includes color and black and white images from these artists in residence: Robert Hirsch, Hulleah Tsinhnahjinnie, Ernesto Pujol, Yu Hirai, Ingrid Pollard, Annu Palakunnathu Matthew, John Trotter, Emile Wamsteker, David Moore, Karen La V…alle Norton, Thomas Piche, Jr., Patrick Jolley, Beuford Smith, Albert J. Winn, and Peter Finnemore. A very near fine copy in wrappers.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1995
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 2 of 166. Book 2 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.51
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A clean, tidy copy with numerous B&W illustrations; spine uncreased but slightly faded.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 464 pages.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1995
Series: The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series, Book 1 of 166. Book 1 of 166 - The Patrick Moore Practical Astronomy Series
- Softcover
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.89
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. A clean, tidy copy with numerous B&W illustrations; spine uncreased.

- Hardcover
Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, U.S.A.George Cross Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Reprint edition. Fair/Fine (10946) EX-Library in fair condition w/usual markings. Pages are tanning and have slight pencil marks. One page is dog-eared. Binding is loosening, but intact. Slightly musty. Overall in fair condition. .

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.60
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, An…driy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United KingdomRiley Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.39
US$ 21.63 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First. Some very minor shelfwera to the corners, otherwise fine. 208 pages including the index. This twenty-ninth editiob of the Yearbook contains the usual variety of articles by major contributors from the international community of astronomers - including experts from Australia, Califor…nia and Cape Town. There is a major article on recent novae by one of the world's leading amateur observers of variable stars; an historical article; and Austin's Comet also features on the list. As always, this universally esteemed guide includes the invaluable star charts for both northern and southern hemisphere observers, backed up by useful information lists on planets, phases of the moon, comets, meteors, eclipses, nebulae, variable stars, Mira stars and double stars. The seven articles are: The Supernova that Won't Go away by David Allen; The Biggest Structures in the Universe by A. P. Fairall; Jeremiah Horrocks and the Transit of Venus by Allan Chapman; The ROSAT Mission by Barry Welsh; The Stars of Intergalactic Space by Paul Murdin; Recent Novae by John Isles; Austin's Comet by Harold Ridley. Size: 8" x 5 1/2". Book.

Published by Danad Publishing, New York 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerMagazine. 84p. includes covers, 8.5x11 inches, entertainment news, reviews, opinion, interviews, ads, listings, photos, very good magazine in lightly worn stapled pictorial wraps. Mary Tyler Moore on Broadway. Alan Bates in "Nijinsky" An excerpt from Durang's play "Sister Mary Ignatius Explains It All For You". Originally Ballro…om Dance Magazine and Dance Magazine. Some numbering inconsistencies in the first few volumes.

Lower Your Sights: A Benefit Anthology for Ukraine
Pangburn, Chas (Editor)/ Myers, Micah/ Stelladia (Illustrator)/ Gwenn, Lela/ Corallo, Joe
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.58
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Stelladia; Kubrick, Beck; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Clark, Matthew; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Daniel, Tim; Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Charlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, An…driy; SilverBax, Brian; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab; Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Sage Books, Grand Junction, U.S.A.Blue Sage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.50
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. New in shrink wrap. ~"Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Published by Oxford University Press (2002) New York 2002
Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very good minus, light shelfwear trade paper Quarto This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and international orders. Illustrated.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.95
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. pp.310 clean tightcopy.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.16
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. 10.13x6.63x0.30 inches. In Stock. Pace, Richard; Greenwood, Justin; Chisholm, Dave; Kindt, Sharlene; Kangas, Liana; Snyder III, John K.; Rosado, Alejandro; Moore, Alex; Santagata, Andi; Lukin, Andriy; Kubrick, Beck; SilverBax, Brian; Iurov, Ennun Ana; Delgado, Francine; Contreras, Gab;… Elias, Gabo; Di Meglio, Ignacio; Romero, Irlander; Hunter, Joe; Kosheleva, Kateryna; Clark, Matthew; Noons, Nicky; Odagawa, Ryan; Von Gorman, Sean; Lyt, Sofiia; White, Sean Patrick; Barnes, Sierra; Stelladia; Daniel, Tim; Vjuzhanina, Inna; Vovk, Tanya; Anastacia; Ivanov, Andy; Art Studio Agrafka; Romanyshyn, Romana; Lesiv, Andriy; Gexis; Babenko, Iryna; Potapenko, Iryna; Kinovych, Mari; Koshulinska, Marta; Dunakovskiy, Mikhail; Dzyvulska, Nina; Dziura, Olena; Khrystoieva, Polina; Chyhlintsev, Sem; Strunina, Yana (illustrator).

Ambit 223 / John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-Cykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails 84 Jacque
Briony Bax (Editor) / John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-Cykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails
Published by Ambit 2016
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-C…ykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails 84 Jacqueline Sullivan Journal: War and Peace 86 Alexandra Strnad August 88 Joey Connolly I Am Positioned 89 Phoebe Stuckes Three Spells 90 Alex MacDonald Don t Let Me Down, Important Spectacle 91 Clare Pollard The Last Poem of Rabia Balkhi, Written in Blood on Her Bathroom Walls After Her Veins Were Cut by Her Brother. 92 Ariel Dawn Among the Paintings 93 Erica McAlpine Bucket 96 Jordie Oetken Untitled, 2013 Artwork on cover by Patrick Strzelec.

Slavery, Freedom and Gender: The Dynamics of Caribbean Society
Moore, Brian L. [Editor]; Higman, B.W. [Editor]; Campbell, Carl [Editor]; Bryan, Patrick [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. like new EP.

Sports Nutrition Guidebook (Second Edition) ***AUTOGRAPHED COPY!!!***
Nancy Clark (Author); Elaine Mustain (Developmental Editor); Susan Moore-Kruse, Jacqueline Eaton Blakley & Sandra Merz Bott (Assistant Editors) ***SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!!***
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.52
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition/ 3rd Printing. 454 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With warm inscription! A rare, hard-to-find, collectible gem! Over-sized and/or over weight book; may require extra postage. Please note that large and/or heavy items may incur an additional shipping charge. A great, almost spotlessly c…lean copy! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pages, clean text, and light shelf wear. Smooth covers. Jack Davis (Cover Design); Patrick Griffin (Illustrations) (illustrator). SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!! With Inscr.

Zygon Journal of Religion and Science Volume 13 Number 2 June 1978
Burhoe, Ralph Wendell (editor) ; Bartlett, David L. ; Smith, Jonathan Z. ; Tracy, David ; Scroggs, Robin ; Moore, Robert L. ; Gay, Volney Patrick
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "John G. Gager's "Kingdom and Community": A Summary and Response", "Too Much Kingdom, Too Little Community", "A Theological… Response to "Kingdom and Community", "The Heuristic Value of a Psychoanalytic Model in the Interpretation of Pauline Theology", "Pauline Theology and the Return of the Repressed: Depth Psychology and Early Christian Thought", "Reductionism and Redundancy in the Analysis of Religious Forms".

The South Slav Journal Autumn 1983 Vol.6 No.3 / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27,1941" / M Deroc "When Had Simovic Fled The Country?" / John Parker "The Macedonian Problem Solved?" / Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (IV)" / Slavko Bjelajac "The Novak report" / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Diplomatic Scene September - November 1983 / The October 12, 1941 Resolution Of The Sarajevo Moslems
N Marcetic (Editor) / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27,1941" / M Deroc "When Had Simovic Fled The Country?" / John Parker "The Macedonian Problem Solved?" / Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (IV)" / Slavko Bjelajac "The Novak report" / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Diplomatic Scene September - November 1983 / The October 12, 1941 Resolution Of The Sarajevo Moslems
Published by The South Slav Journal 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 84 pages. Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27,1941" / M Deroc "When Had Simovic Fled The Country?" / John Parker "The Macedonian Problem Solved?" / Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (IV)" / Slavko Bjelajac "The Novak report" / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Diplomatic Sc…ene September - November 1983 / The October 12, 1941 Resolution Of The Sarajevo Moslems (SL#37).

The South Slav Journal Spring 1983 Vol.6 No.1 / Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs - Part II" / Nikolai Tolstoy "The Klagenfurt Conspiracy" / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27, 1941" / Patrick Moore "Balkan Politics: March - May 1983" / Ljubo Sirc "Proposal For An Alternative Economic Approach In Yugoslavia" / The Trial Of Moslem Intellectuals In Saravejo / Petition To The Holy Sabor Of The Bishops Of The Serb Orthodox Church In Belgrade
N Marcetic (Editor) / Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs - Part II" / Nikolai Tolstoy "The Klagenfurt Conspiracy" / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27, 1941" / Patrick Moore "Balkan Politics: March - May 1983" / Ljubo Sirc "Proposal For An Alternative Economic Approach In Yugoslavia" / The Trial Of Moslem Intellectuals In Saravejo / Petition To The Holy Sabor Of The Bishops Of The Serb Orthodox Church In Belgrade
Published by The South Slav Journal 1983
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 128 pages. Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs - Part II" / Nikolai Tolstoy "The Klagenfurt Conspiracy" / Dragoslav Georgevich "Two Days In Yugoslav History March 25 and 27, 1941" / Patrick Moore "Balkan Politics: March - May 1983" / Ljubo Sirc "Proposal For An Alte…rnative Economic Approach In Yugoslavia" / The Trial Of Moslem Intellectuals In Saravejo / Petition To The Holy Sabor Of The Bishops Of The Serb Orthodox Church In Belgrade (SL#37).

The South Slav Journal Winter 1982/83 Vol.5 No.4 / Interview with Retired U.S. Army General L L Lemnitzer / Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs" / Bogdan Raditsa "Luois Adamic: An Unmeltable American" / M Deroc "Sources For Draza Mihailovic's Biography" / Dr Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (III) / Lev Detela "The Novelty Of Nova Revija (II)" / Documents: Resistance Movement In Slovenia 1941-1943 / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Political Scene: December 1982 - February 1983"
N Marcetic (Editor) / Interview with Retired U.S. Army General L L Lemnitzer / Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs" / Bogdan Raditsa "Luois Adamic: An Unmeltable American" / M Deroc "Sources For Draza Mihailovic's Biography" / Dr Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (III) / Lev Detela "The Novelty Of Nova Revija (II)" / Documents: Resistance Movement In Slovenia 1941-1943 / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Political Scene: December 1982 - February 1983"
Published by The South Slav Journal 1982
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.53
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 108 pages. Interview with Retired U.S. Army General L L Lemnitzer / Dr Djoko Slijepcevic "Concerning The Albanianisation Of The Serbs" / Bogdan Raditsa "Luois Adamic: An Unmeltable American" / M Deroc "Sources For Draza Mihailovic's Biography" / Dr Ljubo Sirc "Among The Liberators (III) / Lev De…tela "The Novelty Of Nova Revija (II)" / Documents: Resistance Movement In Slovenia 1941-1943 / Patrick Moore "The Balkan Political Scene: December 1982 - February 1983" (SL#37).

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Bound in Easton design full black leather. Stamped with gilt design on cover front, back and spine. Silk moire fabric end papers. Satin ribbon place holder. Blind stamp on FEP. Fine binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. For more than 30 years, the Easton Press has been the standard for finely bo…und, profusely gilt classic leather bindings.

Published by Book Club Associates, London 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.18
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 456 pages.
Published by Macmillan, UK 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good +. small light crease to 2 corners. b/w photo illus and charts. VG+ condition. Unread.
Published by David & Charles Limited 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.77
US$ 26.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume 1 only, 403pp, illustrated with plates, diagrams and charts, hardcover, black cloth, gilt lettered, dust jacket unclipped, very good condition, David & Charles Limited,1972. * primarily intended for the amateur astronomer, but contains substantial original… articles of interest to the professional. £10.
Astronomy Encyclopedia
Moore, Sir Patrick (general editor); Robinson, Leif J. (foreword); Tirion, Wil (star maps)
Published by New York Oxford University Press 2002. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Arnold M. Herr, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Arnold M. Herr
Contact seller5-star sellerFine condition in fine DJ. Illustrated by Color & B&W illustrations. Revised edn. Binding is cloth.
Published by Macmillan, U.K. 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.76
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Soft card covers. Small light crease to corners. Chip to top spine end. Bindings tight. Interior Excellent. B/W photo illustrations.