Morrell W P (189 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Historical Association, London 1963

    0852781113 / 9780852781111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.83

    US$ 17.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 35pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Historical Association, London 1963

    0852781113 / 9780852781111

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.83

    US$ 17.32 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 35pp. Clean copy inside & out. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.

  • Published by Historical Association, London 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: valley books, Holton, United Kingdomvalley books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.07

    US$ 12.43 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Card Cover. Condition: Very Good. revised edition 35pp G54.

  • Published by Macmillan, New York 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Hard Cover Binding. Condition: Ex-library. No Dust Jacket. Stated First Printing. Deaccessioned from Harvard University's Cabot Science Library. Spine cloth is sunned and worn; bookplate extracted from inside front cover; tight, text clean. xi, 427 p. + plates. [b 505].

  • Published by Historical Association, 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 14.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 35 pages. (SL#86).

  • Published by Whitcombe & Tombs, Christchurch, New Zealand 1962

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.50

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Good -. Second Edition. Extremities moderately bumped and worn, very faint waterstains on front cover. DJ has tears up to 1.5", small pieces missing, edgewear, slighlty soiled.

  • Language: English

    Published by Historical Association, London 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.38

    US$ 26.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 35pp, paperback, but IN VERY GOOD ACCEPTABLE CONDITION A good account of THE GREAT POWERS IN THE PACIFIC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitcombe & Tombs, United Kingdom 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, United KingdomPendleburys - the bookshop in the hills

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.33

    US$ 15.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. hardback, 8vo, blue cloth lettered black to spine, no jacket, small white mark to front panel, a very good tightly bound copy, b&w plates, 316pp.

  • Published by A & C Black Publishers Ltd 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1968. 2nd Edition. 426 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains pull-out black and white maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light

  • Language: English

    Published by Historical Association, London 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.48

    US$ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Frank Cass & Co. 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Last Word Books, Olympia, U.S.A.Last Word Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 28.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ex-library book with light to moderate shelf wear to boards and academic library markings. Binding square and tight. Photos upon request. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

  • Language: English

    Published by Whitcombe and Tombs Limited, Auckland, etc. 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David R. Smith - Bookseller, Ashby, U.S.A.David R. Smith - Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, stated 1st edition, illustrated with photos and maps. 316 pgs., pages clean. Bound in blue cloth, with white spot stains on spine and boards. Not effecting anything. Wrapped in dust jacket. Some small edge tears at top of back jacket. Missing a 1" pi

  • Published by Historical Association 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gwyn Tudur Davies, Aberystwyth, United KingdomGwyn Tudur Davies

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.41

    US$ 16.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Pbk,35p. Historical Association Pamphlet G.54. A clean unmarked copy in good condition. f909 / m3443.

  • Published by Longmans, Green and Co, London 1944

    • Softcover
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    67p., wraps, map endpapers, wraps worn and soiled, front wrap lightly foxed else good condition. Longman's Pamphlets on the British Commonwealth.

  • Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.06

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1928. No Edition Remarks. 610 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a

  • Published by Anglican Church of the Province of New Zealand

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.15

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has some nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Published by Cox and Wyman Ltd., London 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.36

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled wrappers.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Published by Anglican Church of the Province of New Zealand 1973

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.14

    US$ 12.11 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Very Good. 1973. Hardcover. Very good copy in good dustwrappers. DW has some nicks and tears, remains very good. . . . .

  • Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.28

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1963. No Edition Remarks. 35 pages. Paperback book with plain cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge-wear with light rubbin

  • Published by Dufour Editions 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.47

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

  • Published by Adam & Charles Black 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.45

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN.

  • Published by University of Otago Press 1969

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.53

    US$ 6.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 1969. First Edition. 261 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout with colour illustrated plate to page 3. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum

  • Language: English

    Published by Longmans Green, United Kingdom 1932

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, United KingdomWinghale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.02

    US$ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 293 pages. Ex-Library but a clean hardback with slightly sun faded spine and irregular sun fading to rear cover. Hardback. No dust jacket. (The Provincial System in New Zealand, 1852-76 ).

  • Published by Anglican Province of New Zealand, Dunedin, New Zealand 1973

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BookScene, Hull, U.S.A.BookScene

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Book Condition: Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Anglican Province of New Zealand, Dunedin, New Zealand 1973. First Edition. 1st Printing. 277 pages. Moderate general wear. Stain on page ends. Witha note from Robert Mills, Dea

  • Published by Dufour, Chester Springs, PA 1968

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This book is in very good condition with tight binding and clean text. Has markings indicating its a discarded library book on foredge and other library markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Exlibrary.

  • Published by (Christchurch, Whitcombe and Tombs, 1957) 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.89

    US$ 19.61 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Dustwrapper, frayed with slight loss, original cloth, slightly mottled, pp. (xii) + 316, plates. Light foxing. From the collection of Edgar Brookes. Inscribed by the author to 'Dr & Mrs E.H. Brookes' in 1958. (Brookes was visiting professor at the University of Otago in New Zealand in 1959.) Edgar Harry Brookes was a political s

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, United KingdomHandsworth Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.59

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, EX-LIBRARY (withdrawn - usual library obliterations to end papers), ix, 507pp, Maps, Blue Cloth (Good). No Dust Jacket.

  • Published by Longmans Green and Co 1944

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 8.73

    US$ 18.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.

  • Published by Adam & Charles Black 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Ex library copy.

  • Published by MACMILLAN 1941

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 21.00

    US$ 6.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD,SPOTS ON REAR PANEL,STATED FIRST PRINTING.