Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Chance to Serve: A Republican runs for Congress in Massachusetts. Book.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Massachusetts Conservative in the Cradle of Liberty: My Run for Congress in Massachusetts-2004. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Barney Frank and the Law of Unintended Consequences: How the Frank Amendment Helped Terrorists get Legal Visas. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oakland: AK Press, 2011, 2010
ISBN 10: 184935006X ISBN 13: 9781849350068
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, xiv, 312pp. First AK/English-language edition. VG+: very light soiling to the top and bottom edges of the text-block; clean, bright, sound, otherwise unmarred, certainly undamaged.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Slight edge wear and bumping. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Language: English
Published by San Diego, CA: The New Formulation, 2001
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Zine. Condition: Fine. First Edition. [ZINES]. Ed. Chuck Morse. Contributors: Lex Bhagat, Rebecca DeWitt, Paul Glavin, Marina Sitrin, et al. "The New Formulation: An Anti-Authoritarian Review of Books, Volume One, Issue One." San Diego, CA: The New Formulation, November 2001. First edition. English language. Stapled zine with brown card-stock wrappers printed black. Consists of four book reviews, a statement explaining the zine, a statement against war, and contributors' bios. 8 1/2 x 5 1/4 inches. 3 oz. 48 pp. Text clean. No issues. Fine. No ISBN. No ASIN. "The purpose of this journal is to help clarify the distinctness of an anarchist approach to social affairs, to provide a forum for the integration of new works and insights into the anarchist project, and to give authors struggling to redefine the tradition a setting in which to share their research and reflections.".
Condition: New.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 8.65
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by New Formulation, San Diego, CA, 2002
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Pamphlet. 46p., very good in staplebound wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches. Articles by Chuck Morse, Lex Bhagat, Jeremy Brecher, and others.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1980961727 ISBN 13: 9781980961727
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 14.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 217 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983068802 ISBN 13: 9781983068805
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 14.80
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. In Stock.
Published by New Formulation, New York, 2004
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 71p., staplebound wraps, very good. Substantial reviews of books on various subjects related to anarchism.
Published by New Formulation, San Diego, CA, 2002
Magazine / Periodical
46p., very good in staplebound wraps, 5.5x8.5 inches. First issue of the journal. Articles by Chuck Morse, Lex Bhagat, Rebecca Dewitt and others.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 11.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 13.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 14.07
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.68
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Pamphlet. 7p., 5.5x8.5 inch zine style format, photocopy reprint; in very good condition.