Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
267 pp 11x18 rústica. Firma antiguo propietario.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584886110 ISBN 13: 9781584886112
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover. Condition: Wie neu. 291 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 715.
Rústica. Condition: Normal. 267 pp/ Filósofos de todos los tiempos, nº 12 / Traducción de África Melis M. / R6-2.
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Psicología (159.964.2 Freud., Sigmund) Edaf. Madrid. 1975. 18 cm. 267 p., 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Filosofos de todos los tiempos', numero coleccion(12). Traducción del francés de Africa Melis M. Bibliografía. Freud, Sigmund. 1856-1939 . ISBN: 8471664887 (=3390525=) MC10.
Published by Sindbad, Paris, 1980
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 195 pages. Traces d'usure à la couverture. Dédicace du traducteur. Size: In-8.
Published by Seghers (Philosophes de tous les temps), Paris,, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 188 S. (16 x 13,5 cm) OBrosch. 1. Aufl. / première edition. Rücken geblichen u. mit 1 Lesefalte; Rückenenden etwas bestoßen; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Französisch.
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Psicología (159.964.2 Freud., Sigmund) Edaf. Madrid. 1975. 18 cm. 267 p., 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Filosofos de todos los tiempos', numero coleccion(12). Traducción del francés de Africa Melis M. Freud, Sigmund. 1856-1939 . ISBN: 8471664887 (=3675393=) LB263.
Published by Armand Colin Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Good. Etat correct. Sans date. Good.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC., 2006
ISBN 10: 1584886110 ISBN 13: 9781584886112
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
First Edition
1st ed. 16 x 24 cm. 312 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
18x11. 267 pags.
Published by Editons Seghers, 1972
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 40.51
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by T & F, 2015
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Hardcover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781584886112.
Condition: marcas de uso normal. 267 pag. rústica, marcas de uso normal Colección: Filósofos de todos los tiempos nº 12 Traducción de Africa Melis.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Pod, 2015
ISBN 10: 1584886110 ISBN 13: 9781584886112
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 101.13
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 88.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 98.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 98.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 114.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2019-09-11, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 111.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Published by Seghers, 1972
Seller: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, France
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
. In-12 br. Coll. " Philosophes de tous les temps ". Présebntatioon, choix de textes comportant un inédit, biographie, bibliographie par C. Moubachir. E.O. S.P. Prière d'insérer joint.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 145.54
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 312 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Moving Shape Analysis and Control | Applications to Fluid Structure Interactions | Marwan Moubachir (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2019 | Chapman and Hall/CRC | EAN 9780367391287 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367391287 ISBN 13: 9780367391287
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 312 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Presenting a mathematical analysis of problems related to the evolution of domains, this book provides various tools to handle moving domains on the levels of intrinsic definition, computation, optimization, and control. The authors address real-world engineering problems with applications to free surface flows, phase changes, fracture and contact problems, and fluid interaction problems in industrial settings. They emphasize the Eulerian approach through evolution and derivation tools for controlling fluids and systems, describe fluid control using Navier-Stokes equations, and feature new approaches to deal with boundary control fluid-structure interaction systems.
Published by Editions Seghers, 1974
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 188 pages. Légèrement défraîchi. Psychanalyse. Livre.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2006
ISBN 10: 1584886110 ISBN 13: 9781584886112
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.