Muller Johan (294 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.93
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new. Balloo, Johan; Maestracci, Joëlle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.93
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Balloo, Johan; Maestracci, Joëlle (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.52
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Únete a Mélissa y Mathias en una emocionante aventura de vacaciones en la montaña, donde se embarcan en una misión para encontrar el esqueleto de un dinosaurio gigante. Este libro infantil, escrito por Céline Kallmann y Benjamin Muller e ilustrado por Johan Balloo y Stéphane Astier, es perfecto para lecto…res jóvenes de 6 a 9 años. Con 80 páginas llenas de ilustraciones y una historia cautivadora, este libro de Flammarion Jeunesse promete entretener y estimular la imaginación de los niños. EAN: 9782080421821 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: A la recherche du dino perdu Autor: Céline Kallmann| Benjamin Muller Editorial: Flammarion jeunesse Idioma: fr Páginas: 80 Formato: tapa blanda. Balloo, Johan; Astier, Stéphane (illustrator).

The Norseman: A Literary and Political Review, Volume 3, Number 2, March & April 1945
Jac. S. Worm-Müller; Olaf Stapledon, Johan Borgen and others (contribs.)
Published by The Norseman, London 1945
- Softcover
Seller: George Ong Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.George Ong Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. [ii], pp. 77-152, [2], 8vo, stapled wrapper. Good copy, wear and toning around the wrapper edges and to rear wrapper panel.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.36
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. paperback, large 8vo, xviii,181pp, clean and tight, no inscriptions, corners slightly scuffed, Good condition. ISBN: 1928331092.

Hilma Af Klint : Notes and Methods
Af Klint, Hilma; Müller-westermann, Iris (INT); Af Klint, Johan (AFT); Burgin, Christine (EDT); Bonnier, Kerstin Lind (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Castells in Africa. Book.

Hilma Af Klint : Notes and Methods
Af Klint, Hilma; Müller-westermann, Iris (INT); Af Klint, Johan (AFT); Burgin, Christine (EDT); Bonnier, Kerstin Lind (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.60
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Castells in Africa : Universities & Development
Muller, Johan (EDT); Cloete, Nico (EDT); van Schalkwyk, Francois (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Frankfurt/M: Museum für Völkerkunde 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B. Scierski, Erdmannhausen, , GermanyAntiquariat B. Scierski
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.95
US$ 21.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
28 Seiten, Abbildungen, broschiert. Sehr gut erhalten.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Spine and Crown, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Spine and Crown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover. About half a dozen pages have a very small amount of ink underlining; a couple of pages were formerly dog-eared. Clean otherwise.

Castells in Africa : Universities & Development
Muller, Johan (EDT); Cloete, Nico (EDT); van Schalkwyk, Francois (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.32
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Anthropos & James Currey 1989 1st edition 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, BOURNEMOUTH, , United KingdomYesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.62
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4+227 pages, bibliography : history of radio & television, the role of the National Party & politics, soap operas, SABC, etc.; paperback vg isbn 0852553110 south africa african broadcasting johannesburg african politics sabc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 31.21
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600…grams, ISBN:9780415339827.
Language: English
Published by Center for African Studies University of Cape Towm 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Winter 1999. Volume 25 No. 1 only. The wraps are in very good condition. Internally there are no markings or inscriptions. The pages are clean, neat and complete. The binding is secure. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

The Press in South Africa (Studies on the South African Media)
Tomaselli, Kenyan and Tomaselli, Ruth and Muller, Johan (Edited by)
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1989. Publication of 258 pages. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. There is a small scuffed mark on the back cover from the removal of a sticker. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery s…ervices.

Language: English
Published by University of Cape Town 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Centre for African Studies University of Cape Town. The wraps are in fine condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Castells in Africa. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.43
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. - First published in 2000 - Clean bright tight book w/ minor shelf wear only - Appears unread - x/173 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 54.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Graó 2014
Series: Critica y Fundamentos, Book 9 of 15. Book 9 of 15 - Critica y Fundamentos
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.92
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 127 pages. Spanish language. 9.25x6.22x0.39 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 55.00
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable to Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Published Without Dust Jacket. 173 pp. Published without dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE reasons for lower "acceptable" rating: (1) Owner's name and blind stamp on front end paper. Owner's initials on bottom fore-edge.(2) Bumping along with some wear to the tips of the fo…ur corners. (3) Page 41 has approximately 14 sentences highlighted. I did not see any other markings in the text of the book. (4) Page 57/58 was previously dog eared.

Castells in Africa: Universities and Development
Muller, Johan: Nico Cloete and Francois van Schalkwyk (eds.)
- Softcover
Seller: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , United KingdomHigh Barn Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.14
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very Good paperback (light edgewear, contents clean and unmarked). 248 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.