Muller Othmar (28 results)
Language: German
Published by Wien, Österreichischer Agrarverlag, 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.82
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. Broschur, 88 Seiten Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Buchschnitt braunfleckig. Innen einwandfrei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Linzer Regesten. Band B II H 1 [Stiftsbriefe, 1. Teil]. Herausgegeben von den Städtischen Sammlungen Linz, Schriftleitung: Hanns Kreczi.
Güll, Georg - Othmar Hageneder, Helmut Müller, Franz Posch, Ilse Thaner
Language: German
Published by Linz, Selbstverlag 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, AustriaAntiquariat Weinek
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 29.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket12 n.n. + 274 + 1 S. OBrosch. Einer von zwei Bänden. Apart. - Leichte Gbrsp., leicht fleckig. - Behandelt " . auszugsweise die frommen Stiftungen, welche in der Zeit von 1380 . bis 1915 . von den Gläubigen der Stadt Linz . an Stifte, Klöster und Gotteshäuser der Stadt Linz gemacht wurden ." (Zitat aus dem Vorwort).

eigenhändig von allen signierte und datierte Autogrammkarte.
ARTIS QUARTETT.- SCHUHMAYER, Peter + MEISSL, Johannnes + KEFER, Herbert + MÜLLER, Othmar
Published by München (Herkulessaal), 26.1.1990. 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8 x 12,5 cm. Katrteikarte mit Portraitseite. Das Artis-Quartett Wien ist ein österreichisches Streichquartett. (Wikipedia) Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Jena, Verlag von Gustav Fischer, 1922, 1922
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.46
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketin-8vo, XXIV + 475 S./ 606 S., illustrierte Original-Broschüren. Sammlung der gesellschafts-wissenschaftlichen Grundwerte aller Zeiten und Völker. Elemente der Staatskunst mit erklärenden Anmerkungen und auf Grund archivarischer Forschungen, herausgegeben von J. Baxa, 1. und 2. Halbband.Please notify before visiting to see a boo…k. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Language: German
Published by Druck der Buchdruckerei der "Ostschweiz"; 1908
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.34
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 565 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten…ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; ALTSCHRIFT! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

Language: German
Published by Druck der Buchdruckerei Flawil A.-G.; 1915
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.34
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 551 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten…ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut; ALTSCHRIFT! Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.

Language: German
Published by "Ostschweiz" Buchdruckerei; 1898
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.34
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 488 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Text in ALTDEUTSCHER SCHRIFT. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.

Probleme der Demokratie heute: Tagung der Deutschen Vereinigung für Politische Wissenschaft in Berlin, Herbst 1969 (Politische Vierteljahresschrift Sonderhefte, 2/1970) (German Edition)
Naschold, Frieder; Gantzel, Klaus Jürgen; Müller, Norbert; Anweiler, Oskar; Bermbach, Udo; Rabehl, Bernd; Fijalkowski, Jürgen; Grauhan, Rolf-Richard; Ellwein, Thomas; Hirsch, Joachim; Böhret, Carl; Hartwich, Hans-Hermann; Winkler, Heinrich August; Haberl, Othmar Nikola; Kaiser, Karl; Link, Werner; Oberndörfer, Dieter; Austin, Dennis; Ansprenger, Franz; Laufer, Heinz; Dennert, Jürgen
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.06
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: German
Published by Wien, Österreichischer Agrarverlag 1972
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.57
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , Softcover/Paperback. 1.Auflage.. 42 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband etwas berieben, sonst guter und sauberer Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.

Published by Jena : Fischer 1931
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.59
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebundene Ausgabe. 2., vermehrte und veränderte Auflage. XIV, 375 S. Schutzumschlag gebräunt, Einband fleckig, roter Kopffarbschnitt, innen sehr gut. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Frakturschrift. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Das Obere Fricktal von 1850-1950. Ein Rückspiegel zum Nachdenken und als Ansporn zur Mitgestaltung der Zukunft
Herzog, Fridolin / Herzog-Märke, Franz / Zimmermann, Josef / Müller, Othmar
Published by Laufenburg Gemeinnützige Gesellschaft des Bezirks Laufenburg 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 77.22
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket4°, 237 S., Opbd. Mit zahlreichen SW-Photographien. SU und vorderer Einbanddeckel mit minimer Läsion, sonst sehr gut erhalten. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consig…nee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Germania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 2000 gr.

Language: German
Published by St. Gallen : Buchdruckerei Friedrich Gegenauers Erben Wil 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt., Salzhemmendorf, GermanyAntiquariat Wilder - Preise inkl. MwSt.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.70
US$ 109.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 184 S., 23cm x 16cm brosch. Eb., Eb mit minimalsten Gebrauchsspuren, Widmung vom Verfasser auf Vorsatz, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand. Unzugeordnet Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Druck der Buchdruckerei der "Ostschweiz"; 1908 1908
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 89.10
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 565 SEITEN, GEBUNDEN, GUT ERHALTEN lager a-957 Language: DEU.
75 Jahre Verband Aargauischer Baumeister
Stenz, Alfred / Widmer, Herbert / Moser, Hans / Müller, Othmar / Bieger, Paul
Published by Baden, Buchdruckerei AG, 1992, Auflage: 1. 1992
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkartoniert, gebunden; weisser, farbig illustrierter Einband / Anz. Seiten: 132 / 21,5 x 22,5 cm / mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarzweissabbildungen auf Tafeln und im Text / Zustand: sehr gut, geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Einband minimal berieben Mit einem Vorwort von Ernst Hasler, dipl. Baumeister, Präsident VAB Sprache: de.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Druck der Buchdruckerei der "Ostschweiz"; 1898 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 100.98
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. gut erhalten, band 1: 488 seiten, Language: DEU.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Druck der Buchdruckerei der "Ostschweiz";1915 1915
- Hardcover
Seller: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Switzerlandsuspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 142.57
US$ 54.21 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. gut erhalten 551 seiten Language: DEU.

Bankengesetz (Basler Kommentar zum Schweizerischen Privatrecht) Watter, Rolf; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Bauer, Thomas; Winzeler, Christoph; Bahar, Rashid; Bauer, Thomas; Bernet, Andrin; Bertschinger, Urs; Bingert, Philippe; Bösch, René; Chapuis, Cédric; Haas, Christian; Heinemann, Bernhard; Hess, Martin; Hess, Martin; Hüpkes, Eva; Koller, Erwin; Künzi, Eva; Marazzotta, Lorenzo; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Meyer, Stefan; Neuhaus, Markus R; Ochsner, Peter; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Pulver, Urs; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schürmann, Hugo; Staehelin, Daniel; Strasser, Othmar; Stratenwerth, Günther; Stupp, Eric; Suhr Brunner, Christiana; Watter, Rolf; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole and Winzeler, Christoph
Bahar, Rashid; Bauer, Thomas; Bernet, Andrin; Bertschinger, Urs; Bingert, Philippe; Bösch, René; Chapuis, Cédric; Haas, Christian; Heinemann, Bernhard; Hess, Martin; Hüpkes, Eva; Koller, Erwin; Künzi, Eva; Marazzotta, Lorenzo; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Meyer, Stefan; Neuhaus, Markus R; Ochsner, Peter; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Pulver, Urs; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schürmann, Hugo; Staehelin, Daniel; Strasser, Othmar; Stratenwerth, Günther; Stupp, Eric; Suhr Brunner, Christiana; Watter, Rolf; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 189.61
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oct 26, 2005. Condition: gebraucht; sehr gut. in einem Kartonschuber aufbewahrt, kleiner Exlibrisstempel auf dem Vorsatzblatt unten, minimalste Lagerspuren auf dem Buchschnitt, ansonsten wie ungelesen.

Bankengesetz (Basler Kommentar zum Schweizerischen Privatrecht) Watter, Rolf; Vogt, Nedim Peter; Bauer, Thomas; Winzeler, Christoph; Bahar, Rashid; Bauer, Thomas; Bernet, Andrin; Bertschinger, Urs; Bingert, Philippe; Bösch, René; Chapuis, Cédric; Haas, Christian; Heinemann, Bernhard; Hess, Martin; Hess, Martin; Hüpkes, Eva; Koller, Erwin; Künzi, Eva; Marazzotta, Lorenzo; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Meyer, Stefan; Neuhaus, Markus R; Ochsner, Peter; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Pulver, Urs; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schürmann, Hugo; Staehelin, Daniel; Strasser, Othmar; Stratenwerth, Günther; Stupp, Eric; Suhr Brunner, Christiana; Watter, Rolf; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole and Winzeler, Christoph
Bahar, Rashid; Bauer, Thomas; Bernet, Andrin; Bertschinger, Urs; Bingert, Philippe; Bösch, René; Chapuis, Cédric; Haas, Christian; Heinemann, Bernhard; Hess, Martin; Hüpkes, Eva; Koller, Erwin; Künzi, Eva; Marazzotta, Lorenzo; Maurenbrecher, Benedikt; Meyer, Stefan; Neuhaus, Markus R; Ochsner, Peter; Poledna, Tomas; Portmann, Pascal; Pulver, Urs; Schaad, Hans-Peter; Schürmann, Hugo; Staehelin, Daniel; Strasser, Othmar; Stratenwerth, Günther; Stupp, Eric; Suhr Brunner, Christiana; Watter, Rolf; Wiederkehr Müller, Carole; Winzeler, Christoph
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 223.47
US$ 41.52 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oct 26, 2005. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu. ungebraucht.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 410. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 3 Language: German Pages: 410 Volume 3.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1898 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 511 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 511.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.10
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 410, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 410 410.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 512. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 1 Language: German Pages: 512 Volume 1.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 580. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1904 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: German Pages: 580 Volume 2.

Language: German
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 586. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1915 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: German Pages: 586 Volume 2.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.28
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 1, Pages:- 512, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 512 512.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.71
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1904. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 580, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 580 580.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.74
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Vol:- Volume 2, Pages:- 586, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 2 586 586.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.15
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Arbeitsgruppe I: Anwendbarkeit und Anwendung von Systemtheorien zur Analyse politischer Prozesse (in Demokratien).- Die systemtheoretische Analyse demokratischer politischer Systeme.- Kybernetische Systemtheorie.- Arb…eitsgruppe II: Raete als politisches Orga.