Language: English
Published by NAi Publishers/Stedelijk Van Abb, 2001
ISBN 10: 9070149818 ISBN 13: 9789070149819
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686954 ISBN 13: 9781611686951
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. The books cover is in good condition with wear such as scuffs and staining. The content is in very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Dartmouth College Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686954 ISBN 13: 9781611686951
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
US$ 26.25
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. Unused, the book is in like new condition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686954 ISBN 13: 9781611686951
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. A guide for mental health workers in regions traumatized by war, human rights violations, and poverty across the globe Editor(s): Allden, Kathleen; Murakami, Nancy. Num Pages: 344 pages, 1 table. BIC Classification: MMKB; MMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 157 x 24. Weight in Grams: 516. . 2015. Paperback. . . . .
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by University Press of New England, 2015
ISBN 10: 1611686954 ISBN 13: 9781611686951
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. A guide for mental health workers in regions traumatized by war, human rights violations, and poverty across the globe Editor(s): Allden, Kathleen; Murakami, Nancy. Num Pages: 344 pages, 1 table. BIC Classification: MMKB; MMR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 236 x 157 x 24. Weight in Grams: 516. . 2015. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New. pp. 568.
Condition: New. pp. 568.
Language: English
Published by Eindhoven Stedeljik Van Abbemuseum 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 9070149818 ISBN 13: 9789070149819
First Edition
4°, 79 S. mit 62 farbigen Abbildungen, Orig.-Karton. Ausgabe mit englischem Text.- Mit den Künstlern L, C. Armstrong, Dexter Dalwood, Sharon Ellis, Sarah Morris, Takashi Murakami, David Thorpe, Hans Broek, Peter Doig, Chris Finley, Paul Morrison Michael Raedecker und Fred Tomaselli. Erschienen anläßlich der Ausstellung vom 23. Sept. - 26. November 2000 im Stedelijk Van Abbemuseum Eindhoven.- Gutes Exemplar.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 568.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 100.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 105.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 115.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2022
ISBN 10: 3031125991 ISBN 13: 9783031125997
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This textbook provides theoretical and clinical knowledge needed by social workers and other practitioners involved in humanitarian emergency response. Social workers are well positioned to serve coordinating and leadership roles in this interdisciplinary field due to their holistic training. This book weaves together micro, mezzo, and macro levels of practice into integrated social work practice. Its historical account of humanitarian emergencies, coverage of social work frameworks and principles, and review of existing best practices at the clinical, community, and policy levels ground the reader in a field of social work that requires consideration of historical frameworks alongside innovative responses to the complexity of humanitarian emergencies.The contributors incorporate best practices as well as address gaps in awareness, knowledge, and skills that they have observed and studied worldwide. Some of the topics explored include:Social Work with Displaced Children, Women, LGBTQI+, Asylum SeekersReturn and Reintegration of Displaced Populations and Reconstruction in Post-conflict SocietiesCulture, Trauma, and Loss: Integrative Social Work Practice with Refugees and Asylum SeekersClinical Social Work Practice with Forcibly Displaced Persons Grounded in Human Rights and Social Justice PrinciplesIntegrative Social Work Practice with Refugees, Asylum Seekers, and Other Forcibly Displaced Persons is adoptable as a primary text for MSW and doctoral elective courses on global social work or international social work practice with persecuted and forcibly displaced people. This textbook is targeted to clinical social work or policy courses as well, and can be supplemental reading for required courses for migration and forced displacement majors. It is also useful for social workers or interdisciplinary practitioners working around the globe with displaced populations. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Softcover. First British Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 126 pages; Very Good; spine dark turquoise with white lettering; minor shelfwear, including creasing at spine, subtle rubbing along edges; textblock clean; shelved Case 7. 1366316. Shelved Dupont Bookstore.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 148.00
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 145.03
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 150.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 564 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.15 inches. In Stock.