Murphy J Ed (450 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Miller, Edward (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0863770207.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9781901198232.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.05
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9781844073450.

- Softcover
Seller: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, , United KingdomClement Burston Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. 224 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.46
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780340806715.
Language: English
Published by Davis, CA Hermagoras 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Second Printing. Near Fine. Wrappers (Paperback).

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.82
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1901362590.

Language: English
Published by Modern Language Association of America, New York 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
vii, 149p., original blue cloth.
The Chinese: Adapting the Past, Building the Future
Dernberger, Robert (ed.); DeWoskin, Kenneth J. (ed.); Goldstein, Steven M. (ed.); Murphy, Rhoads (ed.); Whyte, Martin K. (ed.)
Published by University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. This copy is in good condition. The covers have light rubbing and edgewear and the laminate has just started to peel along the side edge. All text edges have light scuffing and staining from use. The upper edge has light foxing. Text is free of markings and tight in binding. Size: 8vo - ove…r 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.87
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780…091742614.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.03
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:0815312482.
Language: English
Published by Southern Methodist University Press Dallas 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth fest gebunden. Condition: Gut. 110 S. Stamped edges. Guter Zustand/ Good With figures and tables. Ex-Library. Cover foliation loosened. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 811.

Published by Institute of Classical Studies 1981
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.81
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1981. No Edition Remarks. 198 pages. Blue paper covers. Institute of Classical Studies Bulletin Number 28 1981. Book is in better condition than most examples. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing. Small inscriptions and neat labels may be present. Paper cover has mild edg…e wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.

Quantum Cosmology and the Laws of Nature : Scientific Perspectives on Divine Action
Russell, Robert John (EDT); Murphy, Nancey C. (EDT); Isham, C. J. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 29.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, large 8vo, xii,274pp, illustrated, text clean and tight, no inscriptions, corners slightly scuffed, Very Good condition. ISBN: 0842525335.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.17
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Physics and Cosmology : Scientific Perspectives on the Problem of Natural Evil
Murphy, Nancey (EDT); Russell, Robert John (EDT); Stoeger, William R. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.44
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780271018850.

Scientific Perspectives on Divine Action : Twenty Years of Challenge and Progress
Russell, Robert John (EDT); Murphy, Nancey (EDT); Stoeger, William R. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.91
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Franklin Institute Press 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.64
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN.

Steps of Nemesis : A Dramatic Chronicle in Six Scenes from Party Life in the USSR (1936?1938)
Evreinov, Nikolai; Albert, Gleb J. (EDT); Sasse, Sylvia (EDT); King, Zachary Murphy (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.07
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Scientific Perspectives on Divine Action : Twenty Years of Challenge and Progress
Russell, Robert John (EDT); Murphy, Nancey (EDT); Stoeger, William R. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.85
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Physics and Cosmology : Scientific Perspectives on the Problem of Natural Evil
Murphy, Nancey (EDT); Russell, Robert John (EDT); Stoeger, William R. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.