Language: English
Published by Musée Albert Kahn, 1990
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Oversize hardcover. Exhibition catalog. Spine head bumped, small dent in bottom edge of front cover. Text in French. 112 pp.
Language: English
Published by Conseil general Hauts-de-Seine, 1992
ISBN 10: 2906599107 ISBN 13: 9782906599109
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversize. A few light scratches on covers.
Language: English
Published by Le Musee Albert Kahn, 2001
ISBN 10: 290659928X ISBN 13: 9782906599284
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Oversize. Volume 1 only. Dust jacket in mylar.
Published by Y. Cuénot (Paris), 1979
Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Cuénot, Joël (1931-.). Éditeur scientifique Beausoleil, Jeanne. Éditeur scientifique Musée départemental Albert Kahn (Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine). Collaborateur (illustrator). Collection. Kahn, Albert 1 vol.; 127 p. ; 32 cm ; Pleine reliure cartonnage bleu d'éditeur, dos long à lettres blanches, sous jacquette et boîtier en carton un peu défraîchi. Intérieur très frais, quatre-vingt-treize autochromes. Comme neuf. 15D1.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 449.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 336 pages. 9.50x9.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by [Boulogne-Billancourt.] (1996.), 1996
ISBN 10: 2906599190 ISBN 13: 9782906599192
259 S. Mit zahlr. fotograf. Abb. 4°, Orig.-Pappbd. mit illustr. -Schutzumschlag. Umschlag etwas angestaubt, Umschlag u. Einband gering eckbestoßen. 2000 gr.
Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
US$ 171.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Volume 1 :In-4 cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette 30 cm sur 27. Jaquette comme neuve. 403 pages. Très bon état d'occasion.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30105688: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 35 pages. Nombreuses photos, cartes et plans en couleurs dans le texte et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.
189 S. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. 4°, Orig.-Leinenbd. mit illustr. -Schutzumschlag. Text in griech. Schr. und lat. Schr. (franz. Sprache). - Schutzumschlag etw. bestoßen, innen gut erhalten. 2300 gr.
Published by Boulogne, 1996., 1996
Seller: Antiquariat KAIAPO, Bielefeld, Germany
EA. Mit 163 Fotos in Farbe und s/w auf Tafeln und im Text sowie einigen Karten. OGLn.-Band mit OU im Klarsicht-Schutzumschlag. 259 S. 4°. Neuwertig.
Published by Boulogne, 1990,, 1990
Seller: LIBRAIRIE L'OPIOMANE, Paris, France
grand in-4, 112 pp., nombreuses illustrations dans le text, reliure cartonnée illustrée de l'éditeur. Description d'une selection de 129 autochromes classés par thématique, la plupart d'Alfred Dutertre et de Roger Dumas.