hardcover. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by The National Gallery London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857090179 ISBN 13: 9781857090178
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Qto., 192 pages, illustrated. A Vert good copy.
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art:, Distributed by H. N. Abrams (c1992), 1992
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
Language: French
Published by Réunion des musées nationaux, 2001
ISBN 10: 2711842118 ISBN 13: 9782711842117
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 14.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 187 pages. French language. 8.58x5.43x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art:, Distributed by H. N. Abrams, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870996509 ISBN 13: 9780870996504
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 324 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Musée des beaux-arts (Lille, France) Exhibitions. Musée des beaux-arts (Lille, France) Catalogs. Lille (France). Musée des beaux-arts. Art, Modern ; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art:, Distributed by H. N. Abrams (c1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0870996495 ISBN 13: 9780870996498
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 324 pages; Physical description. : xii, 324 p ; 30 cm. Notes: Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, October 27, 1992- January 17, 1993. Includes bibliographical references (p. 295-311) and index. Subject: Lille (France). Musee des beaux-arts - Exhibitions. Lille (France). Musee des beaux-arts - Catalogs. Musee des beaux-arts - Exhibitions (Lille, France) Musee des beaux-arts (Lille, France) - Exhibitions Musee des beaux-arts (Lille, France) - Catalogs Art, Modern - Exhibitions.
Published by Lille, musee des Beaux-Arts, 1974
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers somewhat creased and nicked. Slight yellowing to page margins. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages; 115; illus. 21 cm. Series: Grands noms, grandes figures du musee de Lille. no. 1. Language: French. Subjects: Exhibition catalogue -- Art -- France. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art:, Distributed by H. N. Abrams, 1992
ISBN 10: 0870996509 ISBN 13: 9780870996504
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Paperback edition. Near fine paperback copy; wrapper edges very slightly dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 324 pages : illustrations (some colour) ; 31 cm. Subjects; Musée des beaux-arts (Lille, France) Exhibitions. Musée des beaux-arts (Lille, France) Catalogs. Lille (France). Musée des beaux-arts. Art, Modern ; Exhibitions. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York : Metropolitan Museum of Art:, Distributed by H. N. Abrams (c1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0870996495 ISBN 13: 9780870996498
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges somewhat slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 324 pages; Physical description. : xii, 324 p ; 30 cm. Notes: Published in conjunction with the exhibition held at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, October 27, 1992- January 17, 1993. Includes bibliographical references (p. 295-311) and index. Subject: Lille (France). Musee des beaux-arts - Exhibitions. Lille (France). Musee des beaux-arts - Catalogs. Musee des beaux-arts - Exhibitions (Lille, France) Musee des beaux-arts (Lille, France) - Exhibitions Musee des beaux-arts (Lille, France) - Catalogs Art, Modern - Exhibitions. 0 Kg.
Published by Lille, 1975
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
27pp. 7 plates. Wraps.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Serge Fauchereau Cercle D'art - 13/08/2004 LivresLivres d'Art et cultureLivres Mouvements artistiques Art au XXe siècle Référence : 9782702207352; 12,00 ? Occasion · Comme Neuf Superbe état Tous les achats égaux ou supérieurs à 15? seront envoyés sous emballage cartonné renforcé Mondial relay à privilégier pour son tarif moindre, Bouquiniste indépendant à votre service. photo non contractuelle envoi d'autres photos sur demande. Retrait possible sur Département de l'Oise Retrait possible chez le vendeur (60000).
Language: French
Published by Paris, bei Gallimard / LaM, 2016., 2016
ISBN 10: 2070178676 ISBN 13: 9782070178674
First Edition
Softcover. 4°, 28 x 21 cm. Brochure originale de 191 (1) pages, richement illustrée en couleurs et n/b. Probablement inutilisé, très bon exemplaire. --- Originalbroschur mit 191 (1) Seiten, reich farbig und s/w bebildert. Wohl unbenutztes, sehr gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Published by Lille, musee des Beaux-Arts, 1974
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers somewhat creased and nicked. Slight yellowing to page margins. Remains quite well-preserved overall.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 115 pages; 115; illus. 21 cm. Series: Grands noms, grandes figures du musee de Lille. no. 1. Language: French. Subjects: Exhibition catalogue -- Art -- France. 1 Kg.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 2913440266 ISBN 13: 9782913440265
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by White Public Relation, 1991
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall.SIGNED presentation copy. Physical description; 194 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references and index. French and Japanese. Subjects; Painting, French. 19th century ; Exhibitions. Lille (France). Musée des beaux-arts. Modern. Bibliography. Catalogue. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Published by Société des amis du musée de lille, 1970
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1970. Broché. 225 pages. Good.
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.
Language: French
Published by Musée d'art moderne (Villeneuve-d'Ascq) ; Mazzotta, Villeneuve-d'Ascq, Milano, 1990
ISBN 10: 882020942X ISBN 13: 9788820209421
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Très bon. 246 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 27 cm || Texte français || Impression 1990 || Sans aucune inscription.
Condition: Very good.
Language: French
Published by La Renaissance du Livre, Paris, 2004
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Monique TENEUR VAN DAELE-MUSEE DE PELIN AIR DE LILLE METROPOLE PATRIMOINE RURAL METIERS TRADITIONNELS DU NORD DE LA FRANCE 2004, Paris, Editions La Renaissance du Livre In-4 (26,5 x 26,5 cm), relié, 165 pages Reliure cartonnage éditeur, jaquette Nombreuses illustrations in et hors texte Contenu du livre : Naissance de l'architecture rurale et découvertes archéologiques-structures techniques (bois, torchis, enduit, brique, pierre de Lezenne et artésienne, silex, chaumier, etc.)les décors (polychromie des façades, symbolisme, cartouche set motifs, signes)-politique de conservation-chantiers écoles-grange d'Azincourt-maison de Bollezeede, atelier Millam, maison de Nortkerque, etc. Etat : papier propre, ouvrage solide, agréable exemplaire Poids : 1,3 kg.
Language: French
Published by Musée des beaux-arts / Association des conservateurs de la Région Nord-Pas-de-Calais,, Lille,, 1990
ISBN 10: 290209213X ISBN 13: 9782902092130
Seller: PAROLES, Avignon, PACA, France
254p., 1feuillet; nombreuses illustrations in texte, vignettes et pleines pages, en noir et en couleurs. Bon état. Catalogue de l'exposition des collections de faïence européenne du Musée des Beaux-arts de Lille présentée en 1990-1991: 315 pièces avec notices et photos (dont photos couleurs, parfois à pleine page), faïences italiennes, des Pays-Bas, de Nevers, Rouen, Sinceny, Lille et autres centres du Nord de la France et de Belgique (Tournai, Saint-Amand, Bruxelles.), de Moustiers, Marseille, Lyon, d'Italie et d'Espagne, de Strasbourg et Niderviller, de Sceaux, d'Aprey et de l'Est de la France, et quelques pièces d'autres pays d'Europe; textes de présentation des différents centres; par une équipe de conservateurs; introduction de Henry-Pierre FOUREST; relevé de marques; bibliographie. Musée des beaux-arts / Association des conservateurs de la Région Nord-Pas-de-Calais, 21 x 27cm Broché sous couverture au 1er plat illustré couleurs.
Published by Lille, 1988
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
159pp. Prof. illus. 4to. Wraps.
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: English
Published by The National Gallery, London, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857090179 ISBN 13: 9781857090178
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: French
Published by Musée D'art Moderne De Lille Métropole, 2014
ISBN 10: 2869611544 ISBN 13: 9782869611542
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Language: French
Published by 5 continents / Collection de l'art brut, [Milan] / Lausanne, 2005
ISBN 10: 8874392265 ISBN 13: 9788874392261
Seller: Papier Mouvant, Houilles, France
Condition: Bon. 189 pages : illustrations en noir et en couleurs, couverture illustrée en couleurs ; 23,8 x 28,8 x 1,8 cm || Texte français.
Published by Gourcuff Gradenigo
ISBN 10: 2907515586 ISBN 13: 9782907515580
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.