Seller: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library (edition Modern Library), 2006
ISBN 10: 081297509X ISBN 13: 9780812975093
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Modern Library. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises 9/29/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator). Visions: Short Fantasy & SF. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator). 1st.
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator).
Published by Tyndale House, 1970
ISBN 10: 0842352007 ISBN 13: 9780842352000
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Tyndale House, 1970
ISBN 10: 0842352007 ISBN 13: 9780842352000
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by Tyndale House, 1970
ISBN 10: 0842352007 ISBN 13: 9780842352000
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 081297509X ISBN 13: 9780812975093
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fantasist Enterprises, 2009
ISBN 10: 1934571016 ISBN 13: 9781934571019
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 21.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Sawyers, Nathaniel G (illustrator). 1st.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Prentice Hall, 1967
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
US$ 7.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 411 pages. Light shelf wear, pages yellowed; a sound binding; good overall. The jacket has some chips and tears; fading and creasing. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Philosophy; Inventory No: 201964.
Published by Vermont Fish and Game Department Agency Environmental Conservation, Vermont, 1974
Soft cover. Condition: Good +. No Jacket. Moderate age/use wear; an adequate study copy. Book.
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 081297509X ISBN 13: 9780812975093
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA, 1972
ISBN 10: 0395042380 ISBN 13: 9780395042380
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 294 pages; Highlighting to the text body of a few pages in the preface. Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Moderate creasing to the covers. Light wear to cover edges. No markings or other noteworthy defects.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by Institute of American Cultures, UCLA, Los Angeles, 1980
First Edition
Paperback. Paperbound item: 14p., keyboard-set text, staplebound 8.5x5.5 inch wraps; clean, sound, a very good copy.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xxviii + 572.