Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing Labs, 2023
ISBN 10: 1961282127 ISBN 13: 9781961282124
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
US$ 21.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1017235988 ISBN 13: 9781017235982
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gram�tica Castellana. Book.
Language: English
Published by Temple University Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0877220182 ISBN 13: 9780877220183
Seller: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Temple University Press, 1973. Out of print; dustjacket in protective brodart cover; dustjacket faintly rubbed/bumped/soiled, edges very lightly bumped and sprinkled with tiny chips/tears, spine faintly sunned; cover corners very barely rubbed, spine ends barely bumped; edges very lightly sunned, faintly soiled; faint pencil erasures top ffep; binding tight; dustjacket, cover, edges and interior intact and very clean, except where noted. hardcover. Good/Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Aceptable. : La 'Gramática de la lengua castellana' de Antonio de Nebrija, es una obra fundamental para el estudio de la lengua española. Esta edición, preparada por Antonio Quilis, ofrece un análisis profundo de la gramática castellana. Publicada por Editora Nacional, esta edición en tapa blanda es parte de la colección 'Clásicos para una biblioteca contemporánea'. EAN: 9788427605350 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Gramática de la lengua castellana Autor: Antonio de Nebrija Editorial: Editora Nacional Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 267 Formato: tapa blanda.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Edelsa Grupo Didascalia, 2003
ISBN 10: 8477118310 ISBN 13: 9788477118312
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Linkgua Ediciones 1/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 8411262103 ISBN 13: 9788411262101
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Gram�tica de la lengua castellana. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021223654 ISBN 13: 9781021223654
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Gramatica Latina De Antonio De Nebrija. Book.
Condition: New. pp. 476.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Edelsa Grupo Didascalia, 2003
ISBN 10: 8477118310 ISBN 13: 9788477118312
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Esta es sin duda la obra de mayor trascendencia histórica de las escritas por Antonio de Nebrija, siendo precursora de los tratados sobre lenguas romances o vulgares que, hasta aquel momento, no eran considerados dignos de estudio, sirviendo de modelo para las gramáticas románicas siguientes. El humanista lebrijano recopila, estudia y expone las reglas del castellano que servirán de referencia durante siglos en cinco partes. La primera está dedicada a la ortografía, tomando como base la pronunciación para definir sus reglas. En el capítulo sobre la prosodia y sílaba, nos habla del acento y los sonidos del habla, mientras que el tercer capítulo versa sobre la etimología de las palabras y la correcta dicción. En cuarto lugar Nebrija nos expone las reglas y principios de la sintaxis, a la que llama ?orden? Por último nos propone una introducción al castellano para extranjeros que incluye la conjugación del verbo, la declinación del nombre y el pronombre o las letras sílabas y dicciones. Pareciendo cosa del destino, Antonio de Nebrija publicó su Gramática en Salamanca en el año 1492 (dedicándosela además a la reina Isabel), otorgando las bases para la difusión de la lengua de los conquistadores por el Nuevo Mundo. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Hutson Street Press 5/22/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024513955 ISBN 13: 9781024513950
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. De Institutione Grammaticae. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 476.