Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691139067 ISBN 13: 9780691139067
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Reprint. Pap. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Professional, 2017
ISBN 10: 1526500922 ISBN 13: 9781526500922
Seller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Picture Shown is For Illustration Purposes Only, Please See Below For Further DetailsCONDITION ? VERY GOOD light wear and grub marks to cover, pages in nice condition, shipped from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 9/13/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Power Lines: Phoenix and the Making of the Modern Southwest. Book.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Professional 06/01/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780437722 ISBN 13: 9781780437729
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 22.89
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 84 pages. 9.02x5.98x0.23 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Freiling Publishing 2022-11-01, 2022
ISBN 10: 1956267778 ISBN 13: 9781956267778
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 16.57
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Professional 06/01/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1780437722 ISBN 13: 9781780437729
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, c.2014,, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condition: Good, Princeton University Press, c.2014, trade paperbk., 321pp., pencil underlining, G $.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 22.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Antiquaries Journal, London, 2010
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
US$ 11.98
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condition: Very Good. 39 Pages and 13 Figures An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Supplied without title page or cover. Size: 19 x 25 cms. Category: Antiquaries Journal; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691139067 ISBN 13: 9780691139067
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 0822968479 ISBN 13: 9780822968474
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0691173540 ISBN 13: 9780691173542
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 31.29
Quantity: 12 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Pittsburgh Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0822947765 ISBN 13: 9780822947769
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691139067 ISBN 13: 9780691139067
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0691139067 ISBN 13: 9780691139067
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.