Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 14.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Eloffe Sans date, Paris
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, France
Plaquette brochée, in-8 ( 220x140 mm ) de 11 pages. Agriculture.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 39.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 42.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Published by 'Caen rue des Chanoines 3'. 2 August, 1835
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
1p., 12mo. In good condition, lightly aged and worn. Addressed on reverse (with 'R.S.V.P.') to 'Monsieur N. Boubée | correspondant de la société linnéenne de Mormandie | Paris'. (Nérée Boubée, naturalist, Professor at the University of Paris.) He offers him two works: he is the 'compilateur' of the first, which is titled 'Souvenirs de Bayeux', and 'editeur-annotateur of the second, 'la biographie de Bochart', of which 'le texte est l'oeuvre d'un de mes fils'). It may be that in his reading of the two Boubée encounters 'quelques passages susceptibles d'être cités dans l'Écho du monde savant'. In addition to his diplomatic activities, Smith was MP for Dover, 1802-1806. According to his entry in the History of Parliament, he shortly afterwards 'settled in Normandy', where he 'wrote on a variety of scholarly subjects', dying at Caen.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 23.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by Au Bureau du Bulletin d'Histoire naturelle de France, Paris, 1833
Seller: Librairie Françoise Causse, COURTENAY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. Deux promenades au Mont Dore pour l'étude des cratères de soulèvement, formant la 1ère livraison de la 4e série d'itinéraires du Cours complet d'Etudes géologiques par des leçons et par des voyages. Un volume 9 x 14,5 cm broché. 90 et 8 pages, 4 planches hors texte. Couverture défraîchie par la poussière cornée et marquée sur les bords. 4e de couverture tâchée ainsi que les pages précédentes. Bonne tenue de la couture.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 390 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by Chez L. Hachette, Paris, 1838
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40161590: 1838. In-16. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 315 pages. Schémas en couleur en frontispice (gravure coorée). Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 551-Géologie.
Published by Paris, chez les principaux libraires, rue Guénégaud, 17
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, France
1838, petit in-12 relié demi-cuir, dos lisse orné, tranches marbrées, XX 316pp avec un schéma en couleurs en frontispice; mention troisième édition; mouillures sans gravité en marge inférieure sur les dernières page; belle reliure - bon état.
Published by La Réforme Agricole - Chez Eloffe, Paris, 1852
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40203351: 1852. In-8. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Quelques rousseurs. 396 pages. Titre et roulettes dorés sur le dos. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Plats frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 551-Géologie.
Published by E. VIGNANCOUR, LIBRAIRE-EDITEUR. - TOULOUSE. LEBON, DELBOY ET GIMET, LIBRAIRES. - PARIS. DAUVIN ET FONTAINE, LIBRAIRES. SANS DATE (1842)., 1842
Seller: Librairie du Château de Capens, Capens, France
First Edition
IN-12 BROCHE (11 X 16 X 3 CENTIMETRES ENVIRON) DE XVI + 372 PAGES, COUVERTURE BEIGE, TITRE IMPRIME EN NOIR. ILLUSTRE EN FRONTISPICE D?UNE VUE DE SAINT-BERTRAND DE COMMINGES LITHOGRAPHIEE EN NOIR, ET IN-FINE D?UNE CARTE REPLIEE. EDITION ORIGINALE. OUVRAGE PEU COMMUN (LABARERE. I. 203. - BERALDI. CENT ANS. II. 98. - DENDALETCHE. 279). PROVENANCE CAMOUFLEE D?UN TRAIT A L?ENCRE NOIRE SUR LE PLAT SUPERIEUR DE LA COUVERTURE ET SUR LE FEUILLET DE TITRE, DOS FACTICE, SINON BON EXEMPLAIRE.
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1849 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 37 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 37.