Language: English
Published by Paul Hamlyn, Ltd, London, 1966
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Neubert, K & J (illustrator). clean, tight and square, boards slightly warped and slightly soiled, previous owner's library label inside, 102 pictures in color.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1963
ISBN 10: 0198563140 ISBN 13: 9780198563143
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Artia, Czechoclavakia
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Photographien Von K. Und L. Neubert (illustrator). Dj worn. Boards Sunned. otherwise clean and tight. Text in German. Tipped in Plates.
Published by Paul Hmalyn, London, 1966
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Color Photographs; Unpaginated pages; Signed by Not signed; Oversized. White satin with gold lettering on front and spine. The spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. Unpaginated. Dust jacket with very small tears at top and bottom edges of front and with light wear to top and bottom edges.
Published by Paul Hamlyn, London, 1966
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Torn. Neubert, K. And J., Photographers (illustrator). 102 color photos of Leningrad in 1966. Cover shows some fading. Jacket torn in several places. Other than that, very good copy. Clean and tight.
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: G/G. Color Photographs (illustrator). London, UK: Paul Hamlyn. G/G. (1966). . Cloth w/DJ. 4to., unpaginated, Dj rubbed, frayed, torn stained, page water-staining, page rippling, yellowing, spine bumped and frayed .
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Paul Hamlyn, London, UK, 1966
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. Includes 102*colour photographs. Unpaginated. Edges of DJ heavily rubbed with 5cm open tear. 2.5cm closed.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lingen, Helmut Verlag, 2024
ISBN 13: 4260188017573
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial El Drac, S.L., 2013
ISBN 10: 8498743125 ISBN 13: 9788498743128
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. 2013. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial El Drac, S.L., 2015
ISBN 10: 8498744660 ISBN 13: 9788498744668
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by Macmillan, London, UK, 1967
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. xii, 274pp. Blue cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. 8vo. Lightly bumped spine ends. Water damage to top corner of first few pages; does not affect text. Bookplate on front paste down, lender's sheet and bar code on front free endpaper. Lender's stamp and text on copyright. Lender's sheet and pocket on rear endpapers. Otherwise, internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket in Brodart style protective sleeve, creased, stained, shelf label on spine, mirrors book damage, not price clipped.
Language: English
Published by Spring Art Books, London, 1961
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. K & L NEUBERT (illustrator). Presumed First. Blue decorated gilt front cloth boards; Overall sound & unmarked but quite agetoned and discoloured esp along edges; Jacket is unclipped but discoloured, with a couple of tape repairs, but no big tears/chips; Illust.by b/w photos and 24 tipped in colour plates showing close up details of Canaletto's masterpiece of London from the Thames. Unpaginated.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.29
Quantity: 11 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Macmillan, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Published by Spring Books, London, 1963
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Hardcover with dustjacket. Red cloth boards, gilt text and illustration, bright, light soiling to lower edge, smudge to lower corner. No edition stated. Protected unclipped dustjacket is bright and clean, mild nicks and chips to edges. Book is firm in binding, tipped in color plates throughout, crisp interior. With a fold-out frontispiece; numerous tipped-in color plates, all present. A lovely book. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 51 pages.
Published by Paul Hamlyn, 1966
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large hardback in very good condition with very good minus condition dust jacket. Dust jacket is in mylar sleeve.
Published by Macmillan, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Published by PAUK HAMLYN, 1966
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK IN VERY GOOD TO NEAR FINE CONDITION,DUST JACKET IS VERY GOOD.