Neumann Arnold (42 results)

Published by The Finland Steamship Co 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1971. No Edition Stated. 99 pages. No dust jacket. White pictorial boards with black lettering. Black and white plan. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear wi…th light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning. Protected by plastic wrapper.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by The Finland Steamship Co 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.32
US$ 6.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1971. No edition remarks. 99 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Plans of company ships in pocket at rear. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb ma…rking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.

Software-Architektur. Grundlagen - Konzepte - Praxis
Vogel, Oliver; Arnold, Ingo; Chughtai, Arif; Ihler, Edmund; Mehlig, Uwe; Neumann, Thomas; Völter, Markus; Zdun, Uwe
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Finska Angfartygs Aktiebolaget, Finland 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: vg. 24.5 cm tall x 21 cm; 99pp; b/w photo on front of white cover; clear plastic dust wrapper; glossy paper; b/w photos throughout; chart with layout of 2 ships in envelope on back cover; a bit of soiling to cover and dust wrapper. Hardcover.

Topics in Mathematics for the 10th Grade: Based on Teaching Practices in Waldorf Schools
Uwe Hansen,Markus H�nig,Arnold Bernhard,And Others,Robert Neumann
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.11
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Der Kinderbuchverlag Berlin 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.52
US$ 24.29 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Berlin 1934
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Interimsbroschur. Condition: gut. 58 S., 4 Falttab., 21 cm, Bleistiftmarkierung, Einband staubig. Sprache: deu.
Published by The Finland Steamship Co. Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.00
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. The boards are rubbed and slightly damp marked to the inside.Light tanning.Plans at rear.Well bound.Good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesSeller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digipac. Condition: Gut. 6 CDs (437 Min.) ; 12 cm, in Behältnis 13 x 14 x 2 cm Kanten gering bestossen, schiefgelagert /// Standort Wimregal HOM-44.353 ISBN 9783899039252 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 152.

Drums of Morning : Inspirational Readings Chiefly from Modern Writers. [Day is al before thee; Where love is; Heirs of all the ages; Work, O beautiful my country; People; Victories of peace; These things shall be; Life kindleth life; Beauty everywhe
Neumann, Henry, 1882-1960. [assoc., Priscilla Gulbrie; Theodore Roosevelt, A E Houseman, Lizette Woodworth Reese, Katharine Lee Bates, Ralph Waldo Emerson, Howard Arnold Walter, Edwin Markham, Margaret Widdemer, James Weldon Johnson, Harry Kemp, et
Published by Boston : Little, Brown, and Company, 1928. 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 242 pp. ; 20 cm. ; similar to OCLC: 3996250 ; Dewey: 821.8 ; tiny, contemporary, art deco book shop label of Priscilla Gulbrie's Book Shop, William Penn Place, Pittsburgh on back ep ; interesting collection of writings gathering into various sections: The Free Spirit, People, Work, etc ; wear to spine… and edges of covers ; G. Book.

Jahrbuch für hallische Stadtgeschichte. Herausgegeben im Auftrag. / Jahrbuch für hallische Stadtgeschichte 2007. Herausgegeben im Auftrag des Vereins für hallische Stadtgeschichte e. V.
Arnold Esch; Michael Ruprecht; Manfred Wilde; Angela Dolgner; Erik Neumann; Marc-Robert Wistuba; Reimar Lindauer-Huber; Udo Grashoff; Heiner Lück; Leonhard Helten; Andreas Tacke; Gerrit Deutschländer; Verena Grave; Katrin Minner; Enno Bünz; Ernst Badstübn
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.74
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Inhaltsverzeichnis Vorwort AUFSÄTZE Arnold Esch Von Halle in die Provence Der Bericht des Hans von Waltheym über seine Pilgerreise 1474 Michael Ruprecht Gemeinwohl und Policey in den Stiftungen des hallischen Bürgers Nikolaus Schildberg Manfred Wilde An der Schwelle vom Mittelalter zur Frühen Neuzeit Die Pfännerfamilie Drachsted…t und die Kaufmannsfamilie Kreuziger als Großkaufleute und Montanunternehmer in Halle und Leipzig Angela Dolgner Die ?Burg" und die Stadt Halle ? Streiflichter einer Partnerschaft STRASSEN, PLÄTZE, DENKMÄLER Erik Neumann Zwischen Brücken ? Fernhandelsweg, Kneipenmeile, Medienzentrum Zur Geschichte der Mansfelder Straße ARBEITSBERICHTE Marc-Robert Wistuba Die Sammlung der Siegelstempel im Stadtarchiv Halle JUBILÄEN Reimar Lindauer-Huber Christoph Cellarius (1638-1707) Erster Professor für Philologie, Geschichte und Altertumskunde an "der Universität Halle Udo Grashoff ?Die Freyheit folgte seinem ganzen Wesen" Zum 270. Geburtstag des hallischen Arztes und Staatsmannes Johann Friedrich Struensee Heiner Lück ?Da steht eine Burg über'm Tale [.]" Dem hallischen Studenten der Rechte Joseph Freiherr von Eichendorff (1788-1857) zum 150. Todestag 6 Inhalt Leonhard Helten 100 Jahre Volkspark TAGUNGSBERICHTE Andreas Tacke ?[.] wir wollen der Liebe Raum geben. Konkubinate geistlicher und weltlicher Fürsten in der Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte um 1500" Bericht zur 3. Moritzburg-Tagung vom 31. März bis 2. April 2006 in der Stiftung Moritzburg, Kunstmuseum des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt (Halle/Saale) Gerrit Deutschländer, Verena Grave Symbolische Interaktion in der Residenzstadt des späten Mittelalters Wissenschaftliche Tagung in Halle an der Saale vom 23. bis 25. November 2006 Katrin Minner Stadtgeschichtsforschung im Jubiläumsjahr 2006: Bilanz, Erträge und Forschungsperspektiven Tagungsbericht zum 7. Tag der hallischen Stadtgeschichte vom 30. November bis 2. Dezember 2006 REZENSIONEN Enno Bünz Geschichte der Stadt Halle. Werner Freitag, Andreas Ranft (Hg.): Halle im Mittelalter und in der Frühen Neuzeit. Band 1; Werner Freitag, Katrin Minner (Hg.): Halle im 19. und 20. Jahrhundert. Band 2 Ernst Badstübner Der Kardinal Albrecht von Brandenburg. Renaissancefürst und Mäzen. Thomas Schauerte (Hg.): Katalog. Band 1; Andreas Tacke (Hg): Essays. Band 2 Stephan Selzer Andreas Tacke (Hg.): Kontinuität und Zäsur. Ernst von Wettin und Albrecht von Brandenburg. Band 1; ?Ich armer sundiger mensch". Heiligen- und Reliquienkult am Übergang zum konfessionellen Zeitalter. Band 2; ?[.] wir wollen der Liebe Raum geben". Konkubinate geistlicher und weltlicher Fürsten um 1500. Band 3 Thomas Großbölting Frank Hirschinger: Fälschung und Instrumentalisierung antifaschistischer Biografien. Das Beispiel Halle/Saale 1945-2005, Berichte und Studien Nr. 53, hg. vom Hannah-Arendt-Institut für Totalitarismusforschung Patrick Wagner Steffen Reichert: Unter Kontrolle. Die Martin-Luther-Universität und das Ministerium für Staatssicherheit 1968-1989,2 Bände 4 INFORMATIONEN Jahresbericht des Vereins für hallische Stadtgeschichte e. V. für das Jahr 2006 Jahresbericht des Stadtarchivs Halle (Saale) für das Jahr 2006 Autorenverzeichnis Abbildungsverzeichnis gutes Exemplar, ordentlich, * Verlag: Stadtarchiv Halle (Saale), Stekovics, J * Bindung: broschiert.

Published by The Finland Steamship Company Ltd 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards, now mylar-sleeved. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 99 pages : 25 cm : ill. (some colour) : includes foldouts of ships' architectural plans. No…tes; Includes chart of vessels in passenger traffic. Subjects; Maritime nonfiction. The White Ships. The Finland Steamship Company. Steamships. Ship architecture. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 35.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 23 cm 167 S. . Broschiert. Zustand: Gut (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Eine Gelenkseite nahe Vorderdeckel oben min. eingerissen u. gering bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und a…n verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Sirenen unb gepackte Koffer. Bunkeranlagen in Berlin.
Arnold, Ingmar/Dietmar, Arnold/Neumann, Gudrun/Reiner, Janick/Topel, Klaus
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.44
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paper-covered board harback, pictorial front- & backcover, short 4to: 216pp., introduction, 3 sections - 9 chapters, notes & references, archives, bibliography, index bunkers, index persons, index bunker photographs, credits, about the authors, table of contents. Name French title. Very fine copy - as new.
More imagesOesterreichische Chemiker-Zeitung (vormals Zeitschrift für Nahrungsmittel-Untersuchung, Hygiene und Warenkunde). Siebenter [ 07. ] Jahrgang. Neue Folge 1904, komplett mit den Nummern 1 (1. Januar) bis 24 (15. Dezember). Aus dem Inhalt: W. Marckwald: Ueber asymmetrische Synthese / Gustav Rauter: Der Stand der anorganischen chemischen Industrie am Ende des Jahres 1903 / M. Mansfeld: Zulässigkeit der Behandlung von Kakao mit Alkalien (sog. Holländisches Verfahren) / Rudolf Ditmar: Ueber die Chemie des Kautschuk, unter besonderer Berücksichtigung der Vulkanisation und der analytischen Bestimmungen desselben / K. A. Hofmann: Radioaktive Stoffe nach dem neuesten Stande der Forschung / J. J. Ziffer: Uber das neue Patentgesetz in Oesterreich in Theorie und Praxis / Neumann Wender: Der Mechanismus der Guajakreaktion / Arnold Politzer: Verbesserte Laboratoriumsapparate / G. Schweitzer: Ueber Umwandelung der tierischen Haut in Leder / M. Ballo: Bestimmung des Schmutzgehaltes in der Milch / Karl H
Österreichische ChemikerZeitung. - Heger, Hans / Stiassny, Eduard (Hrsg.). - W. Marckwald. - Gustav Rauter. - M. Mansfeld. - Rudolf Ditmar. - K. A. Hofmann. - J. J. Ziffer. - Neumann Wender. - Arnold Politzer. - G. Schweitzer. - M. Ballo. - Karl Hass
Published by Wien, Verlag der Oesterreichischen Chemiker-Zeitung, Druck Ferdinand Brück & Söhne, 1904. 1904
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.83
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 33x25 cm. Dunkelgrüner Originalleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Deckel- und Rückentitel sowie schwarzgeprägter Vorderdeckelrahmung und -verzierung. Rücken- und Titelgold sind etwas abgerieben. Der Einband ist mMinimal fleckig, berieben und bestoßen. X Seiten Titel, Jahrgangsinhaltsverzeichnis und Autorenregister, 580 Seit…en zweispaltig sowie je VII Seiten Anzeigen zu jeder Nummer. Erste und letzte Seiten sind gering braunrandig. Insgesamt sauberer, guter Zustand. Gegründet 1887 - Erweitert 1898. Offizielles Organ des 'Vereins Oesterreichischer Chemiker' in Wien, der 'Oesterreichischen Gesellschaft zur Förderung der chemischen Industrie' in Prag und der 'Internationalen Kommission zur Bekämpfung der Lebensmittelverfälschung.' (= Jhg. XVIII der Zeitschrift für Nahrungsmittel-Untersuchung, Hygiene und Warenkunde). --- Weiterer Inhalt: Bücherschau, Aus dem Leserkreise, Gesetze und Verordnungen, Tagesgeschichte, Handelszeitung, Patenttechnische Mitteilungen, Chemisch-technische Notizen sowie Mitteilungen des Vereines Oesterr. Chemiker in Wien. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Kue01408.

- Softcover
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, GermanySchüling Buchkurier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.51
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 167 Seiten 420 gr. sehr guter Zustand. Außen minimal lichtrandig. Innen sehr sauber und gepflegt.

Published by The Finland Steamship Company Ltd 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original illustrated, paper-covered boards, now mylar-sleeved. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dulled and dust-toned as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description; 99 pages : 25 cm : ill. (some colour) : includes foldouts of ships' architectural plans. No…tes; Includes chart of vessels in passenger traffic. Subjects; Maritime nonfiction. The White Ships. The Finland Steamship Company. Steamships. Ship architecture. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.82
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Covers all the maths lesson blocks taught in Class 10 (ages fifteen to sixteen) in Waldorf schools plus many practical, hands-on exercises, hints and teaching tips.KlappentextrnrnCovers all the maths lesson blocks taught in Class 10 (ages fi.
Sirenen und gepackte Koffer. Bunkeralltag in Berlin
Arnold, Dietmar / Reiner Janick / Ingmar Arnold / Gudrun Neumann / Klaus Topel
Published by Berlin: Christoph Links 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: Norbert Plate, Wildberg, D, GermanyNorbert Plate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 4to. 215 S. Mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen, Abbildungen. Illustrierter Orig.-Pappband 909 g Sehr gut erhalten, kein Mängelexemplar.

Language: English
Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp Feb 2016 2016
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.66
US$ 71.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Covers all the maths lesson blocks taught in Class 10 (ages fifteen to sixteen) in Waldorf schools plus many practical, hands-on exercises, hints and teaching tips.

Sirenen und gepackte Koffer. Bunkeralltag in Berlin.
Arnold, Dietmar, Reiner Janick, Igmar Arnold, Gudrun Neumann, Klaus Topel:
- First Edition
Seller: Leonardu, Benz, , GermanyLeonardu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.45
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Groß-8°, gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage.. 215 Seiten, zweispaltig, durchgehend mit schwarz-weißen und einigen ganzseitigen farbigen Fotos, Faksimiles, Inhaltsverzeichnis, Anmerkungen, Archiv-, Literatur- und Bunkerverzeichnis, Personenregister, Register der Bunkerfotos, Abbildungsverzeichnis, illustrierter Ein…band, Im September wurde auf Befehl Adolf Hitlers mit dem bis dahin größten staatlichen Bauprogramm in der Geschichte Berlins begonnen. In kaum vier Jahren entstanden unter dem Einsatz von Fremd- und Zwangsarbeitern rund 1000 Bunkeranlagen, verteilt über das gesamte Stadtgebiet, darunter auch der sogenannte Führerbunker an der Wilhelmstraße, in dem sich Hitler am 30. April 1945 das Leben nahm. Die Luftschutzanlagen für die Zivilbevölkerung waren jedoch zu keiner Zeit ausreichend. Hier spielten sich beim Heulen der Sirenen oft dramatische Szenen ab. Nach dem Zweiten Weltkrieg fanden in den finsteren Betonkolossen zunächst Ausgebomte und Flüchtlinge Unterschlupf, bis im Frühjahr 1946 die Alliierten mit den Sprengungen begannen. Die wenigen erhalten gebliebenen Bunker wurden dann im Kalten Krieg auf beiden Seiten der Mauer reaktiviert und teilweise noch ausgebaut. Die Autoren erzählen die Geschichte der zahlreichen Bunker, die sie im Rahmen des Vereins »Berliner Unterwelten« seit mehr als zehn Jahren erforschen. Sie haben sämtliches zugängliches Archivmaterial gesichtet, Hunderte Gespräche mit Zeitzeugen geführt und das Innere der Anlagen erkundet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 930.
More imagesJUVE Handbuch . Wirtschaftskanzleien : Rechtsanwälte für Unternehmen 2019 - 2020
Albert, Christine; Arnold, Raphael; Bartels, Laura; Barth, Ulrike; Bocksrocker, Simone; Chmielewski, Marc; Flick, Eva; Griffiths, Aled; Jatzkowski, Astrid; Klos, Mathieu; Lehmann, Daniel; Lembeck, Markus; Lienemann, Eva; Neumann, Antje; Otto, Claudia; Parzinger, Norbert; Poppelbaum, Jörn; Schulze, Christina; Stender, Christin; Verfürth, Anika; Behlau, Catrin; Behrens, Sonja; De Sousa, Geertje; Hauser, Helena; Kamps, Annette; Mittelhäuser, Stephan; Richter, Konstanze; Ströder, Martin; Steckelbach, Ludger; Schiffer, Christiane; Brünger, Silke; Koch, Dennis; Laubach, Esra; Müller, Melanie; Vardar, Melike
Language: German
Published by Köln : JUVE, Verl. für Juristische Information 2019
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 63.17
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Sehr gut. 22. Auflage. 981 Seiten Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal NIKK-3136 ISBN 9783981903829 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2530.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Georg Westermann Verlag 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfangreiches Werk über die Entwicklungen und Herausforderungen der Mobilität in der modernen Gesellschaft. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-516-4/8-00436328 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Fachbuchverlag 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Leipziger Antiquariat, Leipzig, , GermanyLeipziger Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.86
US$ 72.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 1.Auflage. 258 Seiten Zustand: Gebrauchtes Buch mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren. Diese können sein: minimale Randläsuren, Taschenbuchrücken mit minimalen Knickspuren, Buchblock minimal schiefgelesen, Papier oder Schnitt minimal gebräunt, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet u.ä. Geprüfter Artikel. Spart Ressource…n gegenüber Neuware. Gebrauchte Bücher schonen die Umwelt. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre /// Versand gratis Innerhalb Deutschlands - Portofrei in Deutschland- ab 20 Euro mit Post ID - Gratisversand deutschlandweit innerhalb Deutschlands gratis Versand -Versandkostenfrei innerhalb Deutschlands /// Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 470 gr.8°, 23,4 x 16,8 cm, Hardcover in Pappband.
More imagesWESTERMANNS MONATSHEFTE Der mobile Mensch
Gehlen Arnold, Krause Alexander und Neumann Michael [Hrsg.] Boesl Hermann Hoffmann Jonas -
Language: German
Published by Georg Westermann Verlag, Braunschweig 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.03
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 160 Seiten Das Buch \'Der mobile Mensch\' in Westermanns Monatshefte von 1962 untersucht die kulturellen und gesellschaftlichen Aspekte der Mobilität in der modernen Welt. Es enthält Essays, Geschichten und Beiträge von verschiedenen Autoren, die die zunehmende Bedeutung von Mobilität und ihre Auswirku…ngen auf das tägliche Leben thematisieren. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-797-8/8-00834699 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.40
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 184 pages. 9.61x6.69x0.42 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Published by Springer, 2009
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 79.86
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Sprache: Deutsch OriginalKarton. Noch eingeschweißtes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.58
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch 11*18. Condition: Gut. 155 S. gebraucht gut, Widmung im Vorblatt lei14776 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Simplicissimus Verlag, 1912 - 1920., München 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Carmichael Alonso Libros, Cantabria, S, SpainCarmichael Alonso Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 923.73
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Camisas. Condition: Bueno. 29x39. Unas 16pp. por núm. Camisas. 80 números (48 encuadernados, conservando cubiertas, y 32 sueltos.) Ilustraciones de Karl Arnold, Wilhelm Schulz, Olaf Gulbransson, Eduard Thony, Thomas Theodor Heine, Heinrich Kley, P. Schondorff (de los Ballets Russes), Marcello Dudovich, Heinrich Kley, A. Woelfle,… Ferdinand Spiegel, M. Schnadenberg, Henry Bing, Ludwig Kainer, Brynolf Wennerberg, Ragnwald Blix, E. Schilling, Carl Petersen, Heinrich Zille, Felix Hollenberg, Wilhelm Schulz, Richard Kaefer, Alfred Rubin, Marcello Dudovich, Otto Lendecke, Rudolf Sieck, Ernst Neumann, M. Schwarzer, etc. etc. Números monográficos sobre la playa, el carnaval. Aunque incluye obra gráfica de géneros muy variados, son las obras expresionistas que más llaman la atención en esta hermosa y sorprendente revista, con su representación del dolor, la fealdad, y la angustia de la existencia humana. Algunos artistas auguran el surrealismo, mientras otros encantan con la hermosura erótica de sus diseños. Huellas de humedad en 3 números. Los demás muy limpios. .