Language: English
Published by University : Published for the University of Alabama in Huntsville, by University of Alabama Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817335056 ISBN 13: 9780817335052
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxvi, 877 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Notes; Sponsored by the U.S. National Science Foundation and the Japan Society for the Promotion of Science. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Structural analysis (Engineering) Matrix methods Congresses. Genres; Bibliography. Conference publication. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
US$ 22.50
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback Shinsho. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 6.69x4.25x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Published by Tokyo : Japan Institute of Labour, 1967
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 178p. Subjects: Labor Japan Statistics. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by University : Published for the University of Alabama in Huntsville, by University of Alabama Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0817335056 ISBN 13: 9780817335052
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; xxvi, 877 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Notes; Sponsored by the U.S. National Science Foundation and the Japan Society for the Promotion of Science. Includes bibliographical references. Subjects; Structural analysis (Engineering) Matrix methods Congresses. Genres; Bibliography. Conference publication. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 112 pp., Paperback, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 28.59
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Softcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.11x5.75x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Published by Tokyo : Japan Institute of Labour, 1967
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy. Slightest suggestion only of dust dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Physical description: 178p. Subjects: Labor Japan Statistics. 1 Kg.
US$ 32.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 7.56x5.20x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Language: Japanese
Published by ToÌkyoÌ : KoÌbunken, 2004., 2004
ISBN 10: 4874983286 ISBN 13: 9784874983287
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 37.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 8.19x5.83x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Japan Ceramic Society
Seller: Interquarian, Oxford, United Kingdom
US$ 89.52
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 6 page catalogue printed in Japanese and English of 230 objects, many illustrated in black and white with Japanese titles over 24 pages with a further 6 pages of Japanese text. Pictorial card covers, minor wear and a little creasing only. Scarce, no date, probably c. 1959.
Language: English
Published by o. O., The Japan Ceramic Society, o. J. [1959]., 1959
Seller: Kunstantiquariat Rolf Brehmer, München, Germany
First Edition
1. Aufl. 6 orangefarbene Seiten mit dem Verzeichnis von 230 Objekten in Englisch und getrennt in Japanisch, 24 S. mit den Abb. der aufgeführten Objekte, 6 orangefarbene Seiten mit Text in japanischer Schrift! Der Einband insgesamt angestaubt, im Rückenbereich gebräunt und vereinzelt fleckig. Beide Deckelinnenseiten minimal fleckig. Die übrigen Text- u. Abb.-Seiten sauber. Jedoch vereinzelt zu einigen abgebildeten Objekten kurze hs. Erläuterungen bzw. Korrekturen in deutscher Sprache von priv. Sammler. -Texte in Englisch (Objektliste) u. Japanisch (Objektliste + Texte). -Sehr selten! RARA! Anm. zur Rechnungstellung: Die Buchpreise beinhalten die reduzierte MwSt von 7 %, diese wird gesondert ausgewiesen // Rechnungen für Kunstgegenstände wie Grafiken, Gemälde weisen gem. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 1 UStG (Differenzbesteuerung) bzw. § 25a Abs.3 Satz 2 UStG (Margenbesteuerung) keine MwSt aus (brutto = netto). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 26x18 cm. Farb. illustr. OBrosch. mit Klammerheftung.
Language: Japanese
Published by ToÌ?kyoÌ? : Bijutsu Shuppansha, 2006., 2006
ISBN 10: 4568503000 ISBN 13: 9784568503005
Seller: Art Data, London, United Kingdom
US$ 44.00
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 19 cm. Height: 26cm. 176 pages. Japanese text.
Published by Tokyo : Nihon sairei bunka no kai, 2010
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
US$ 68.86
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Text in Japanese. Includes list of Japanese festivals p126-130. Description: 132 pages : illustrations ; 28 cm. 'Yiyao Fu's art book "Festival of Japan" published this time is For 30 years in her stay, she crosses the archipelago in search of a festival. Moreover, instead of being on the sidelines, she jumped into it and continued to draw as one. The culmination of Toru-san's Japanese festival series. In 2010, ahead of the exhibition scheduled to be expanded nationwide, From "Aomori Nebuta" to "Hakata Gion Yamakasa", 44 works are included by theme.'.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library.
Published by ???. [Sh?eisha]. Showa 32 [1957]., ??. [Tokyo]., 1957
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
21 x 14.8cm, 247pp, paperback. Some foxing wrappers and first and last leaves, spine browned. Text largely clean and binding tight. The Japanese Association of Malaya and Singapore published a report in 1957 to address the lack of information in Japan regarding Malaysia's independence in 1957 and Singapore's move towards self-government in 1958. These events marked the beginning of significant economic and trade development in both countries. The report was partially a translation of the 1955 Annual Report of the Federation of Malaya and provided a comprehensive overview of Malaya and Singapore, covering aspects such as populations, industries, and history.
Published by Japan Senden Art Society, china, 1966
Seller: Sunny Day Bookstore, SINGAPORE, Singapore
Condition: Fine. Number of pages: 28p Size: 24 x 26cm Number of books: 1.
Published by Tokyo : Haku shobo, 1978
Seller: Ethnographics, Georgetown, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1stedn; 2 volumes, 4to half leather over burgundy cloth, gilt titles to spine; unread NF/ndj: (17+1062+ 310 pages) : illustrations ; 1. Yoogohen.--2. Sankoo; shiryoo; hen. Kensakuhen.
Published by Yagi Shoten,Tokyo, 2003
ISBN 10: 4840600171 ISBN 13: 9784840600170
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover, green cloth. As new condition, including dj. Dust jacket flawless, now in a removable mylar protector. Covers and contents crisp, clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding sturdy, square and tight. 562 pp. Text in Japanese, with book title entries transliterated into English. Sev. pp. color illustrations. Antiquarian, Asian, Bibliography, Book, Collecting, Japanese, 4840600171.
Language: Japanese
Published by ToÌkyoÌ : ShuÌfuÌsha, 2008., 2008
ISBN 10: 4903530159 ISBN 13: 9784903530154
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 113.79
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTankobon Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. Japanese language. 7.95x6.14x1.26 inches. In Stock.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1877 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 39 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 50 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 50 Volume 13 (1890) Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1877 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 40 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 10 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 74 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 74 Volume 1897 Language: English.
Published by ?????????. Showa 18 [1943], 1943
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Coloured print 22 x 24cm. A lovely clean image but mounted on card with some discolouration to the margins. A captioned tissue-guard printed in Japanese is included. ????????? [Dait?a sens? kaigun bijutsu]. [Art from the Naval Campaigns of the Greater East Asia War].
Published by ?????????. Showa 18 [1943], 1943
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Coloured print 17.5 x 28cm. A clean image mounted on card with some discolouration on card margins. A captioned tissue-guard printed in Japanese is included. ????????? [Dait?a sens? kaigun bijutsu]. [Art from the Naval Campaigns of the Greater East Asia War].
Published by ?????????. Showa 18 [1943], 1943
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Coloured print 17.5 x 28cm. A clean image mounted on card with some discolouration on its margins. A captioned tissue-guard printed in Japanese is included. ????????? [Dait?a sens? kaigun bijutsu]. [Art from the Naval Campaigns of the Greater East Asia War].
Published by ?????????. Showa 18 [1943], 1943
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
18 x 28cm. A lovely clean colour image but mounted on card with some discolouration on the margins. A captioned tissue-guard printed in Japanese is included. ????????? [Dait?a sens? kaigun bijutsu]. [Art from the Naval Campaigns of the Greater East Asia War].
Published by ?????????. Showa 18 [1943], 1943
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Coloured print 22 x 24cm. A lovely clean image but mounted on card with some discolouration to the margins. A captioned tissue-guard printed in Japanese is included. ????????? [Dait?a sens? kaigun bijutsu]. [Art from the Naval Campaigns of the Greater East Asia War].
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1877 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 128 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 128 Volume 26 (1903) Language: English.