Nilsson Albert (34 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (34)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Saunders 2011

    0323057144 / 9780323057141

    Series: Expert Consult, Book 20 of 44. Book 20 of 44 - Expert Consult

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Saunders 2011

    0323057144 / 9780323057141

    Series: Expert Consult, Book 20 of 44. Book 20 of 44 - Expert Consult

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.96

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

  • Published by Lund 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.81

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hft. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Glee 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hft. Condition: Fine.

  • More images

    Published by Tema 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.Cream Petal Goods

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. SVENSK ROMANTIK: DEN PLATONSKA STROMNINGEN, by Albert Nilsson. Tema Gleerups, Lund, 1964. Paper. First Edition. 412 pages. Interior free of marks. IN SWEDISH. Very Good.

  • Published by Baltiska Forlaget Aktiebolag 1928

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2-volume set. half-leather covers show minor wear and rubbing. pages clean.

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.45

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Klammerhft. i tryckta omslag. Dedikation till Olle Holmberg. Särtryck ur Litteratursällskapets Historiska och Litteraturhistoriska studier 11. Helsingfors 1935. 8:o. 12 s. Om en av Runebergs främsta erotiska dikter, skriven strax efter 1830 och tryckt första gången i andra häftet av »Dikter» 1833.

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.72

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tryckta omslag. Dedikation. [Särtryck.] Övertryck från Festskrift tillägnad Yrjö Hirn 7.12.1930. 8:o. Sid. 335-340 (sista sidan felpaginerad 410 [!]).

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.72

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tryckta omslag. Dedikation. [Särtryck.] Övertryck från Festskrift tillägnad Yrjö Hirn 7.12.1930. 8:o. Sid. 335-340 (sista sidan felpaginerad 410 [!]).

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.18

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1928. 415, (1) sidor, häftad. Stötta hörn.

  • Published by Bonniers 1934 1934 1934

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.81

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    232 s. Häftad, ouppskuren.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.90

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Svenska Litteratursällskapet, Uppsala 1926. 143, (4)7 sidor. Häftad. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Litteratursällskapet 26).

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.90

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1928. 415, (1) sidor, halvklotband. Gott skick.

  • Published by Bonniers 1934 1934 1934

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    232 s. Samtida halvklotband med enkel ryggförgyllning, sprängda snitt. Omslagen medbundna. Stämplar.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.63

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1919. 176 sidor, häftad.

  • Published by Lund: Gleerup 1916

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Kretzer, Kirchhain-Emsdorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Kretzer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 57.88 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Akzeptabel. V, 538 Seiten. Mit Frontispiz. Cover dusted, with various tears, rubbed and stained. Spine stained and with fault. Paper browned. With a few pencil marks. - Fair copy. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 850 8° (17,5-22,5 cm). Orig.-Broschur. [Softcover / Paperback].

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Häftad, tryckta omslag. Mycket gott skick. Lund, C. W. K. Gleerups förlag, 1919. 8:o. viii + 176 s. Andra upplagan. Innehåller bl. a.: Livet som princip för moralen, Livet som princip för konsten, Geniet, Det individuella och sociala livet uttryckt i konsten. Realismen, Stilen och Guyaus värdering av konsten. Konstens sociala ro

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 25.47 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    C. W. K. Gleerups Förlag, Lund 1918. 86 sidor. Häftad. Omslag med nagg.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.06

    US$ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Stockholm, Stockholms Stads Byggnadskontor, 1915. 4:o. 65 s.+ 16 utvikbara ritningar (numrerade 1-3, 5-9, 11-15, 17-19; i överensstämmelse med förteckningen). Något solkigt titelblad. Illustrerad. Häftad, i delvis aningen solblekt tryckt omslag. (Stockholms Stads Byggnadskontor N:o 5 1915.) Namnteckning. Ga

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 252. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 244. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 184. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 426. A perfect gift

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 39.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Swedish. Language: Swedish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l

  • Condition: New

    US$ 40.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 636. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 578. A perfect gift

  • Language: Swedish

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 574. A perfect gift