Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Century Foundation Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870785362 ISBN 13: 9780870785368
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0815761015 ISBN 13: 9780815761013
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815760957 ISBN 13: 9780815760955
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Twentieth Century Fund, 1656
ISBN 10: 0870784781 ISBN 13: 9780870784781
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815760965 ISBN 13: 9780815760962
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Century Foundation, 2004
ISBN 10: 0870784781 ISBN 13: 9780870784781
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 312 S. Ex.-Libr., Good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 625 15,2 x 1,9 x 22,2 cm, Paperback.
Published by Brookings Institution Publishing -, 1991
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. PB/pub.1991/Gd. condition/209 pages - Discusses ballistic missles in the third world. [AT927752]. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Seller: Southern Maryland Books, Waldorf, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution, Washington, DC, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815760965 ISBN 13: 9780815760962
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good, very good. First Printing. 24 cm, 209, illus., maps, bibliography, index, pencil erasure fr endpaper, minor wear and soiling to DJ, publisher's ephemera laid in. Examines the evolution of the international military technology market, offers an overview of Third World missile programs, assesses the military significance of ballistic missiles, and discusses domestic and international export policy decisions.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815760957 ISBN 13: 9780815760955
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0815760957 ISBN 13: 9780815760955
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. Washington , D.C. : Brookings Institution, c1991. Paperback. Very good, clean and unread copy. x, 209 p. : ill., maps ; 24 cm. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780815760955. Keywords : ,
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878401423 ISBN 13: 9780878401420
Seller: Captain John Smith's Books, MABLETHORPE, United Kingdom
US$ 7.47
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Likely ex-military library - likely lighter use with corresponding military stamp. Likely condition is Fair-Good if not stated. All other info as listed. NB note this is a placeholder description and my entire list is being regularly updated with photographs and information. Please enquire for further details for this copy.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 47.82
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 48.97
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 209 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Georgetown University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0878401423 ISBN 13: 9780878401420
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 73.29
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 639 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Twentieth Century Fund, 1656
ISBN 10: 0870784781 ISBN 13: 9780870784781
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!