Language: French
ISBN 10: 2011455421 ISBN 13: 9782011455420
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Language: French
ISBN 10: 2011455421 ISBN 13: 9782011455420
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Revue Numismatique, Volume 152, 1997., 1997
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
5pp, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Revue Numismatique, 6th Série, Tome 25 Année 1983., 1983
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
6pp, plus 1 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Revue Numismatique, 6th Série, Tome 20 Année 1978., 1978
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
7pp, 1 figs, plus 2 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Academic Journal Offprint from: - Revue Numismatique, 6th Série, Tome 20 Année 1978., 1978
Seller: Nar Valley Books & Prints, King's Lynn, United Kingdom
19pp, plus 5 full-page b/w pls, Printed Card Cover, VGC,
Published by Paris, Societe Francaise de Numismatique, 1984
ISBN 10: 2903280045 ISBN 13: 9782903280048
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 141 pages with some b/w-illustrtations.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Foucher / Hatier International., 1989
ISBN 10: 2218079283 ISBN 13: 9782218079283
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 366 p., with numerous figures, 30 cm, Acceptable condition. Library copy with usual marks. Cover slightly creased. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1045.
Published by Editions E. Robert / Hatier / Vitte. Sans date.
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Livre des candidats aux divers examens. Relié. 313 pages. Traces d'usage.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Caligula. Book.
Published by P. Hachette Université, 1980
Seller: Emmanuelle Morin, MARSEILLE, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. in-4. 1980. broché. 255 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. à rabats int. frais. Good.
Paris, Éditions Hachette, 1997. Collection Histoire de l'Humanité. In-8 broché de 287 pages. Illustrations, cartes, figures dans et hors du texte. Très bon état.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Signed
Bordeaux, imp. Bière, 1958. Plaquette (240x155mm), 7 p. Bon état. Dédicace de l'auteur. extrait du Bulletin et Mémoires de la Société Archéologique de Bordeaux.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. French Book. Good to Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Some minor wear along edges. Pictures available upon request.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300317098: 1992. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 287 pages - quelques cartes en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 945-Italie.
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300314439: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 255 pages. Le film plastique se décolle légèrement sur les plats. Ex libris à l'encre en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.
Published by Paris, Hachette, 1990., 1990
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, Netherlands
272 p., 16 maps Stiff wrs. 24 cm 600 gr.
US$ 65.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 67.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: very good. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Published by Hachette, 1974
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300316981: 1974. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 255 pages + 15 pages de cartes en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 940-Histoire générale de l'Europe.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1399541072 ISBN 13: 9781399541077
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1399541072 ISBN 13: 9781399541077
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1399541072 ISBN 13: 9781399541077
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 295.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh University Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1399541072 ISBN 13: 9781399541077
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 306.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Ministerio de Educación y Ciencia,, Madrid, 1974
Seller: Salvador Cortés, Librero Anticuario, San Lorenzo del Escorial, M, Spain
158+18 pp., ilustraciones en el texto y láminas. 4º. Rústica editorial. intonso. Buen estado.
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320053913: NON DATE. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 313 pages augmentées de nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc in texte et bandeux. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.4-Livre scolaire : lecture.