O Rell Max (51 results)
Language: English
Published by The Abbey Press, NY 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG. No Jacket. None Listed. 311 pp, b/w photo frontis of the author, former owner name is written on the front free endpaper, the book and contents are clean and tight.
Published by CASSELL, NEW YORK 1889
- Hardcover
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, U.S.A.Black Canyon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Leadenhall Press, London o.J. [1883?]: 1883
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.90
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. 17 x 10,8 cm. Green original cloth with blck titles. VIII, 242 pages, 8 pages with advertises. A name written in old ink on title-page. Paper ist brownish (only a bit), book inside clean and in good condition. // 17 X 10,8 cm: Grüner Original-Leinenband mit schwarzen Einbandtiteln. VIII, 242 Seiten, 8 Seiten Anzeigen.… Das Papier leicht gebräunt und randgebräunt. Name in alter Tinte auf dem Titelblatt. Insgesamt ganz gutes Exemplar. Translated from the french by the author. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! LitFre.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Abbey Press of New York-London-Montreal 1901
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Catterson Vintage Books, Clinton, U.S.A.Catterson Vintage Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 32.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. MARRIAGE ADVICE FROM 1901 HER ROYAL HIGHNESS WOMAN BY MAX O RELL 1901. Here s a book which at the outset purports to provide advice to men and women interested in getting married. A quick perusal suggests it is more about advice to men on the subject. That s as far as I wa…nt to go because morays have changed such that one can only get in trouble trying to paraphrase our author s advice. Actually, the only thing I can tell you unequivocably-- is that the book is in very good condition. Please find: Her Royal Highness Woman and His Majesty Cupid by Max O Rell. This small hard cover book (5 ½ x 8 ¼ inches 311 pages) was published by the Abbey Press of New York-London-Montreal and dated 1901 apparently a First Edition. The book is bound in finely ribbed red cloth with prominent gilt titles on cover and spine. The only illustration is a tissue-guarded portrait of the Author for the frontispiece. Condition: This book is in very good condition. The hard covers are very presentable, especially the front cover with bright gilt titles. There is a very light cup stain on the rear board hardly noticeable but there. The corners and spine tips are barely bumped. Inside the book is unmarked and the pages are bright and clean throughout without toning or foxing of any kind. Both hinges are intact, and the binding is tight and sound. This book is not ex-library or a remainder.
Published by John W. Lovell, New York 1884
- Softcover
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Tan soft cover, red/brown lettering and pictorial, edges worn, text solid. Novel; 1405.

Published by Field & Tuer
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.31
US$ 6.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No edition remarks. 295 pages. Half bound blue leather with marbled paper covered boards and gilt lettering to spine. Marbled endpapers and textblock edges. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to hinges, but binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to… front free endpaper dated 1884. Boards have heavy wear with bumped and abraded corners. Spine ends similarly worn and spine itself scuffed. Gilt slightly dulled. Board surfaces scratched and rubbed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.10
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New York, The Abbey Press, 1901
Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.25
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Befriedigend. 311 Seiten, Ohne Schutzumschlag, Einband etwas fleckig, Exlibris auf dem Spiegel, Papier gebräunt, Schnitt stockfleckig, Zustand zufriedenstellend Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 430.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.13
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.28
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.01
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Buenos Aires 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería El Pez Volador, Rosario, ArgentinaLibrería El Pez Volador
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.81
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTapa dura. Condition: Buena. Biblioteca de La Nación. 300pp Size: 11x16.5.
More imagesPublished by Paris . Calmann Lévy . Bibliothèque Contemporaine 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 27.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Un volume in12 , broché , ( 12,2 x 18,8 cm), COUVERTURE REFAITE , premier plat remonté , 380 pages . Rousseurs sur plusieurs pages . Assez bon document de travail .

Seller: Bluestocking Books, Bangor, U.S.A.Bluestocking Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFair with no dust jacket; Cloth; Cassell Pub Co ; 1889. Blue cloth fair, wear to spine, corners bumped, some staining, F.O.N. & date., 313 pgs . Fair with no dust jacket; Cloth; Cassell Pub Co ; 1889.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.57
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.62
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Woman and ArtistTrue, we have quite near Paris, ville-d avray, fontenay-sous-bois, Enghien, Meudon, Bellevue, and I do not know how many more delightful places but they are suburbs, and not ms in uroe, like C.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.07
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from John Bull and Co: The Great Colonial Branches of the Firm: Canada, Australia, New Zealand and South AfricarnrnAN Englishman was one day swaggering before a Frenchman about the immensity of the British Empire, and he c.

Published by El Cosmos Editorial, 1888, Madrid. 1888
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket18x12. 324 pgs. 605022.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.17
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.52
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by , Calmann Lévy 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. Buono stato interno. Legatura in mezza pelle, con titoli in oro al dorso, leggermente rovinata. Testo in francese. Max O' Rell Les filles de John Bull Calmann Lévy 1884 Saggi letterari antichi e moderni Buono (Good) . Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.33
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExcerpt from Her Royal Highness: WomanMonsieur, madame, ET bebe, that most delightful, untranslatable book of the late Gustave Droz, by its genial and humorous philosophy and its pretty pictures of matrimonial life, by its.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.78
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by J.W. Arrowsmith, 1887, Arrowsmith's Bristol Library Vol. XXV., 1887
- Hardcover
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United KingdomBRIMSTONES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.33
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardback, 12mo, 188,(viii)pp, scattered light foxing throughout, otherwise clean and tight, no inscriptions, patterned boards and quarter-leather binding, gilt-decorated spine, slightly rubbed, Very Good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.84
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.87
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.