Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 9/1/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 2013372582 ISBN 13: 9782013372589
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Expos� Des Motifs Du Projet de Budget Des Recettes Et Des D�penses de Tahiti Et de Moorea: Pour l'Exercice 1885. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 15.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Maroccan textile embroideries in the Musée des arts d'Afrique et d"océanie.
Published by Paris - 1959, 1959
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, CNRS, Paris - 1959, Congrès géologique international, Commission de stratigraphie, volume VI du Lexique stratigraphique international, 13,50x21 cm, broché, 176 pages, 7 hors-texte dont 6 dépliants Très bon état intérieur, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 19.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by 1962, 1962
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, CNRS, 1962, Congrès géologique international, Commission de stratigraphie, Lexique stratigraphique international, 13,50x21 cm, broché, 136 pages, 3 cartes dépliantes hors-texte Bon état, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by 1966, 1966
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique, CNRS, 1966, Congrès géologique international, Commission de stratigraphie, Lexique stratigraphique international, 13,50x21 cm, broché, 138 pages, un dépliant hors-texte Bon état, couverture insolée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.35
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by 1924., 1924
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Article et gravure couleurs pleine page dans le Petit Journal Illustré. Numéro complet. Défraîchi.
Language: French
Published by Paris, 1995
Seller: Schüling Buchkurier, Münster, Germany
geheftet. Condition: sehr guter Zustand. 24 Seiten 100 gr.
Paperback. Condition: Used: Good. voir photo.
Catalogue de vente à Paris, 12 juin 2012 par Sotheby's. In-4, br., 137 n° décrits, nombreuses reproductions.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnExpose des motifs du projet de budget des recettes et des depenses de Tahiti et de Moorea pour l exercice 1885 / [signe Gerville-Reache [15 janvier 1885] Republique Francaise. Etablissements francais de l Oceanie. Direction de l .
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 17.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Combette, Paris, 1850
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 69.04
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. LAGUILLERMIE (illustrator). An original antique map, printed circa 1850, but giving no date of publication. Original outline colouring only. The map covers the entire South Pacific including Australia and New Zealand and Southeast Asia. The surrounding steel engraved scenes feature the natives of the region, portraits of French explorers and a harbour vignette. Engraved by Laguillermie, the outer decorations are the work of Raimond Bonheur. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. The map measures approx 11 x 8.5 inches, the whole including the engravings being 16.5 x 11 inches.
Published by Université du Pacifique du Sud, 1986
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, France
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Broché. 52 pages. Livre.
Published by Musée de l'Homme, 1972
Seller: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, France
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
. In-8 carré br. Divers textes, très importante iconographie historique et artistique, notices. Bien complet de l'enregistrement de musique Luangiua sur disque 45 T. souple. E.O.
Published by Stuttgart. Linden-Museum, 2001
Seller: Librairie Les Autodidactes - Aichelbaum, Paris, France
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
. In-4 br. Tous les textes sont en allemand. Très beau catalogue richement illustré en couleurs et en noir & blanc, consacré à l'art océanien. E.O.
Published by Paris, Alpina, coll. « Les Grandes Escales », Paris, 1933
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon état. In-8 22 x 16,5 cm. Broché, couverture beige rempliée, titre en noir sur le dos et le premier plat illustré d'une vignette en couleurs, 152 pp., nombreuses reproductions photographiques en sépia, 4 planches en couleurs hors texte, table des matières, 1 carte de l'Océanie in fine. Bon exemplaire. in-8°.