Oconnor Florence (35 results)
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.57
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.Elam's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very good condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.

Horses Came First, Second and Last : My Unapologetic Road to Eventing Gold
Le Goff, Jack; Whitehouse, Jo (CON); O'Connor, David (FRW); Le Goff, Florence (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.49
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Horses Came First, Second and Last : My Unapologetic Road to Eventing Gold
Le Goff, Jack; Whitehouse, Jo (CON); O'Connor, David (FRW); Le Goff, Florence (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by American Photographic 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. In black cloth with light wear to spine ends.
Published by American Photographic Publishing Co. 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good +. 247pp. Oversize blackcloth hardback, no DJ, a few light brown foxing spots on title page, rear end page, in the margins on most pages, and around the page edges, corner tips slightly worn, front hinge cracked yet still strong, bibliography, b&w photos, Eleventh Edition Revised and Enlarged, Tricks…and Unusual or Novel Effects Obtainable with the Camera, with suggestions and directions.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.41
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.91
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by American Photographic Publishing Co., Boston 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 18.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Black boards with orange title to front and spine. Slight musty smell from storage.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.46
US$ 16.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.53
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Horses Came First, Second and Last : My Unapologetic Road to Eventing Gold
Le Goff, Jack; Whitehouse, Jo (CON); O'Connor, David (FRW); Le Goff, Florence (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.97
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Horses Came First, Second and Last : My Unapologetic Road to Eventing Gold
Le Goff, Jack; Whitehouse, Jo (CON); O'Connor, David (FRW); Le Goff, Florence (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.32
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by American Photographic Publishing Co., Boston 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.West Side Book Shop, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Eleventh Edition. First Edition, @1896, this edition the 11th. vii, 247 pp, Intrduction; The Tricks and Camera Effects; bibliography with 250 b&w illustrations throughout. Eleventh Edition, Revised and Enlarged, 1937. "This book is intended for the photographer who has mastered his cam…era so that he knows the rudiments of his craft, especially those who wish to try their hand at the more uncommon and unusual applications and uses of his camera. It is in no manner to be considered a textbook or a thorough treatise on any of the subjects included. It is rather an appetizer, which will perhaps awaken a desire to investigate and experiment. The material which Walter E. Woodbury collected for the first edition some 40 years earkuer has been augmented and amplified, while subjects which have become outmoded and unused have been deleted from the present edition. And, a bibliography has been appended for the earnes photographer who wishes to go further into some of the subjects here included." from the jacket flap. Inked name ffep with a rubbed spot on front pastedown with lightly age-toned text block edges, else, Pristine, no wear. Clean, tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia. Black cloth with gilt lettering to front board, and spine. 8.8" x 11" bl;ack cloth boards. Size: Large Quarto. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.59
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall, London 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Broadwater Books, Southampton, , United KingdomBroadwater Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.62
US$ 28.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Eleventh edition, revised and enlarged. (same size as tenth? )Blue boards rubbed edges and corners, some staining where handled. Eps browned. Contents clean and firm, slight age discolour beginning to appear. Text block edges dusty. 247 pps. Over 1kg so might requ…ire extra shipping to some non UK destinations.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.14
US$ 56.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.41
US$ 86.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesSeller: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , United KingdomDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.52
US$ 21.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Photographic Amusements by Frank R. Fraprie & Florence C. O'Connor, 1937.Publisher: Chapman and Hall, London.Binding: hardback cloth.Illustrated: yes.Description / Condition: Light edge wear/browning/marks to boards; no jacket. Light foxing to pages. A nice copy.Please see pictures for further information.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.33
US$ 73.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work. This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.39
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by American Photographic Publsishing Co 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.Nicholas J. Certo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 75.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 11th edition, revised and enlarghed. Grey endpapers with some edge fading, VERY GOOD entirely free of any former owner marking. The uncommon foil dust wrapper with chipping, tape mends at spine ends, $3.50 publication price intact to jacket flap.

- Hardcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 43.83 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Eleventh Edition, revised and enlarged, American Photographic Publishing Co., Boston, 1937. VII, 247 S. mit 250 Abbildungen, betitelter Original-Leineneinband mit farbigem Kopfschnitt, quart, (Schnitt teils gering fleckig)---- sonst gutes Exemplar / good condition / Text englisch - 1490 Gramm.

Published by London: Chapman and Hall 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller11th Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 271 p. : il. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Photography. Editing. Optical illusions. Photgraphers. 3 Kg.
Published by American Photographic Publ., Boston 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 150.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fine. 11th ed. 4to, 247 pp., 11th Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Fine copy in very good dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator).

Published by London: Chapman and Hall 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 148.52
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
11th Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii, 271 p. : il. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Photography. Editing. Optical illusions. Photgraphers. 1 Kg.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.93
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 450.