Language: English
Published by D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 9055441325 ISBN 13: 9789055441327
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by PATRICK DEROM GALLERY, 2005
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. VG minus in a VG minus jacket; Translated into English; 8.75 x 10"; 14 oz; the book is slightly bowed, very mildly so.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Published by Patrick Derom Gallery, 2005
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in dust jacket, 10 1/4 by 8 1/2 inches, 57 pages, illustrated. Dealer's catalog of works by Gustave Moreau, Fernand Khnopff, George Minne and Leon Spilliaert. Text in English. Jacket has only slight wear, a paperclip dent. Binding has slight to minimal wear and the pages are clean. I will not ship this book overseas.
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Patrick Derom on typed letter laid-in. (art, exhibition, gallery).
Published by Ministere de la Communaute francaise de Belgique,, 1979
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Fernand Khnopff (1858-1921). Paris.10 octobre-- 31 decembre 1979; Bruxelles.18 janvier-- 13 avril 1980; Hambourg.25 avril-- 16 juin 1980. Fernand Khnopff (artist); Philippe Roberts-Jones, Hubert Juin, Gunter Metken, Frans Boenders, Catherine de Croes, Gisele Ollinger-Zinque (writers) Ministere de la Communaute francaise de Belgique, 1979. 274p. oblong trade paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--FRENCH LANGUAGE--16.00.
Published by Ministere de la Communaute francaise de Belgique, 1979
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oversized softcover. Title page states: "Paris.10 octobre-- 31 decembre 1979; Bruxelles.18 janvier-- 13 avril 1980; Hambourg.25 avril-- 16 juin 1980." Entirely in French. 274 pages. In very good condition. Glossy, colorful covers. Binding is tight. Corners and edges show some wear. A couple of stray marks on the back cover. Spine is creased. Some slight crease marks in the middle of the bottom front cover. Top of text block has some foxing. Pages are clean. Overall, a very good and clean copy. This is an oversized book. Extra shipping charges may be required for international or priority delivery.
Language: German
Published by München: Prestel Verlag, 1980
ISBN 10: 3791304984 ISBN 13: 9783791304984
24 x 22,5 cm quer ; kart. ; Condition: Gut. 273 S. ; Paperbackausgabe, Querformat, 273 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Exemplar mit Bleistiftanstreichungen und -anmerkungen. Guter Zustand. hw1627 ISBN: 3791304984.
US$ 27.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. paperback, large 4to, 336pp, illustrated, clean and tight, no inscriptions, Very Good condition. ISBN: 9055441325.
Language: French
Published by La renaissance du livre, Bruxelles 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 2871480265 ISBN 13: 9782871480266
First Edition
Hardcover. 4°. Volume cartonné original dans la couverture originale illustrée, celle-ci présentant de petits dégâts en bordure. 136 pages avec de nombreuses illustrations en couleurs. Bon exemplaire. --- Original-Pappband im originalen illustrierten Umschlag, dieser mit kleinen Randläsionen. 136 Seiten mit vielen farbigen Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! KuPs.
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Stiff Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 87 pages 147 illustrations 80 in color. Minor rubbing to the covers and edge with a bump to the lower, right-hand corner. Preface by Michel Draguet, Director-General of the Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium. Stiff Illustrated wraps. Biography. Bibliography.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 161 pp. Very Good. Wear and rubbing to wraps.
Language: English
Published by Blonde Artprinting International, Wommelgem, 1999
ISBN 10: 9076704031 ISBN 13: 9789076704036
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Close to new. Quarto. Hardcover. Grey cloth with stamped titles in illustrated jacket. 344 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 31 cm. "Published on the occasion of the retrospective exhibition James Ensor . at the Musées royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique in Brussels, 24 September 1999-13 February 2000"--Title page verso./ Includes bibliographical references (pages 342-343).
Condition: Good. Originele groene linnen band, veel illustraties in kleur, 4to.; Zonder stofomslag.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Brussel: Ludion, 1998
Seller: Antiquariat Zeitenstrom, Chemnitz, Germany
4°, OBrosch. 333 SS. Schutzumschlag am oberen Rücken mit kleinem Einriss, sonst gut. BÜ Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Language: English
Published by Blonde Artprinting International an dMusee Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, 1999
ISBN 10: 9076704074 ISBN 13: 9789076704074
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 344 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks, Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Bruxelles, Ministere de la Communaute francaise, 1979., 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, gut erhaltenes Exemplar 274 Seiten Sprache: Französisch.
Seller: BOOKSTALLblog, Thessaloniki, Greece
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. A 1st ed. very good paperback, minor signs of wear on covs. as in image, creased spine, text near fine. TEXT English. This book was published on the occasion of the Seventeen essays across all of Magritte's career. Notice: Has increased shipping cost due to weight (1,85kg.).
Published by Ludion - Flammarion, 1998
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Edité par Ludion - Flammarion, 1998. Exposition des Musées royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique. In-4 broché. 335pp. Oeuvres illustrées en couleurs. Bon état.
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 88 pages, in English; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fundación Juan March, Madrid, 1998
ISBN 10: 8470754734 ISBN 13: 9788470754739
Seller: ArteBooks, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Casi nuevo. 1998. Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en la Fundación Juan March (Madrid) en Marzo - Junio de 1998. 96 pp. Excelentes reproducciones en color de las 31 obras expuestas. Idioma: Español. ejemplares disponibles: 5. LIB 10M.
Language: German
Published by Musees Royaux des Beaux-Arts de Belgique, 1998
ISBN 10: 9055441333 ISBN 13: 9789055441334
Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. 335 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Einband etwas gebrauchsspurig, ansonsten gut erhalten. Versand innerhalb Deutschlands ¤ 7,50, Versand ins Ausland bitte erfragen. M1/96 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2010.
Language: French
Published by Wommelgem Blonde Art Printing International ISBN 907604074, 1999
Seller: Antiquariat Ekkehard Schilling, Zofingen, Switzerland
broschiert, gute Erhaltung 344 Seiten.
Published by Fundación Juan March., Madrid., 1998
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, Spain
28x22. 96 pags. Muy ilustrado, color. Cubierta ilustrada, color, solapas.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fundacion Juan March, 1998
ISBN 10: 8470754734 ISBN 13: 9788470754739
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 96 pages, in Spanish; fair to good condition: 1-inch gash to spine; moderate rubbing to covers; gallery stamp on title page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: Italian
Published by Artificio Skira - Milano, 1998
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, UD, Italy
Condition: Molto buono. Catalogo della mostra con due interventi critici: Un sogno biografico di Jean Clair e Paul Delvaux, pittore poeta e sognatore a occhi aperti di Gisèle Ollinger-Zinque; segue biografia e catalogo delle opere. Brossura. Pp. 134. Ottime condizioni. Copertina morbida/libro cartaceo.
Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-001-8/8-00112894 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1915.
Published by Ludion, Brussel, 1998
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Paperback, 30 cm, 335 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 9055441287.