Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1407624288 ISBN 13: 9781407624280
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc., 2016
ISBN 10: 0486299856 ISBN 13: 9780486299853
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Cover shows light wear or discoloration. Clean pages with no underlining or highlights.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0300001789 ISBN 13: 9780300001785
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Second Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1956
ISBN 10: 0300001762 ISBN 13: 9780300001761
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, WA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Minor wear to the covers. Otherwise a clean tight text.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1956
ISBN 10: 0300001762 ISBN 13: 9780300001761
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear and fold mark to the covers of this paperback book containing the play. Some scuff marks to the covers. Pages have tanned. Former owner has written an occasional line or two. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press September 1962, 1962
ISBN 10: 0300046014 ISBN 13: 9780300046014
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on cover.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Classics, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0553214527 ISBN 13: 9780553214529
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Mass-market paperback. Condition: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name PB 110.
Language: English
Published by Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd., 1992
ISBN 10: 0804426740 ISBN 13: 9780804426749
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Ink writing to ten pages. Near fine jacket.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1432580027 ISBN 13: 9781432580025
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0300001789 ISBN 13: 9780300001785
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 184902572X ISBN 13: 9781849025720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics 1/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 184902572X ISBN 13: 9781849025720
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lazarus Laughed: A Play for Imaginative Theatre. Book.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 184902572X ISBN 13: 9781849025720
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, 2011
ISBN 10: 184902572X ISBN 13: 9781849025720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Random House (NY) August 1952, 1952
ISBN 10: 0394406362 ISBN 13: 9780394406367
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, 1957
ISBN 10: 0300001789 ISBN 13: 9780300001785
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Modern Library February 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679600450 ISBN 13: 9780679600459
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Benediction Classics, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 184902572X ISBN 13: 9781849025720
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.