Othmar Perler (42 results)
Published by A. Francke Verlag, Bern 1950
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Wraps, 44pp. Text in German. Very good plus, clean & sound condition.

Language: German
Published by Verlag Otto Walter; 1952
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.30
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 154 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Original-Schutzumschlag vorhanden (siehe Foto). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg Universitätsverlag 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Heureka, Bad Staffelstein-Uetzing, , GermanyAntiquariat Heureka
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° 74 S. und 12 Tafeln mit Abb., unbeschnitten, fast durchgehend mit Bleistiftanstreichungen, OSU leicht berieben und mit Randläsuren, NaV, gutes Ex. Täglicher Versand in stabilen Kartonagen! OBroschur 490 gr.

Published by Universitas Friburgensis Helvetiorum 1954
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 495 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Die Stabilität ist aufgrund der häufigen Nutzung beeinträchtigt. Die Seiten sind unbeschnitten. MEHRSPRACHIG. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 705.
Published by Editions du Cerf 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Greek text, French translation etc. Wrappers slightly torn, slight ink markings, previous owner's stamp, small ink note on back blank. Good otherwise. 276 pp.

Published by Universitas Friburgensis Helvetiorum 1954
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.29
US$ 23.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 495 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Die Seiten sind unbesc…hnitten. MEHRSPRACHIG. mu Gewicht in Gramm: 910.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Paris : Le Editions du Cerf 1966
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.23
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
19,5 x 13 cm. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten Sources Chretiennes N° 123 - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. (Evtl. auch Kleber- und/oder Etikettenreste, sowie -abdrücke durch abgelöste Bibliotheksschilder). Buchschnitt…fleckig. Einband sehr gut erhalten. In Französisch und teilweise in Griechisch MIG-25-01A|S52 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 245.
Published by Les Editions du Cerf, Paris 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. 8vo. Pap. Gray wraps with green lettering. 276 numbered pp. Light sunning to spine. Small fray at head of rear wrap. Else fine. A nice, clean copy overall.
Published by Les Editions du Cerf 1966
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star seller. Previous owner's name penned on ffep. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Wear on spine. Otherwise VG 276 pp.
Language: German
Published by Otto Walter Freiburg, 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.15
US$ 25.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch Sehr gut. 154 Seiten / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Vatikanstadt: Päpstl. Institut für Christl. Archäologie 1968. 1968
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.- 8°, 17 S.mit Abb., OBroschur. Text in deutscher Sprache - Mit hs. Widmung des Verfassers. Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Maison de la Bonne Presse, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.91
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. GLN-910.
Published by Universitätsverlag, Freiburg/Schweiz 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Stefan Krüger
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. 94 S. mit 1 Abbildung. OBrosch. Unaufgeschn. Exemplar. (Paradosis 15). Buch.
Published by Freiburg (Schweiz) : Universitätsverlag 1960
- Softcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.82
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Freiburg (Schweiz) : Universitätsverlag, 1960 paperback 94 pages which are uncut at top with 1 b/w plate, some shelf rubbing to covers otherwise in GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available o…n request.

- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 30.57
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 632 Seiten Ausgetragenes Bibliotheksexemplar, Deckel und Teil der Seiten mit geknickter Ecke, unterer Schnitt mit Farbspur B12-03-06H Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1078.
More imagesPublished by Francke, Bern, 1950 1950
- Softcover
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 44 Seiten. Kopfschnitt und teilweise Seitenschnitt UNGEÖFFNET. Schnitt unregelmäßig. Einband mit kl. Verfärbungen.
Published by Freiburg Schweiz, Universitätsverlag 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, , BelgiumAntiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.16
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
94pp. + 1 plate out-of-text, 24cm., in the series "Paradosis. Beiträge zur Geschichte der altchristlichen Literatur und Theologie" vol.15, softcover, pages uncut, VG, R70652.
Published by Freiburg (Schw.), Freiburg, 1990, 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.72
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr. in-8vo, XIV + 632 p., dont 14 p. de bibliographie, Original-Pappband. Indices: Bibel /Antike Autoren / Moderne Autoren.Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

Published by A. Francke, Bern, 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 240x165mm, 44Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Olten, Walter 1952. 153 Seiten. Orig. Softcover, kl. 8°. Gut erhalten.
Published by Verlag Otto Walter, Olten und Freiburg im Breisgau, 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Christoph Wilde, Düsseldorf, , GermanyAntiquariat Christoph Wilde
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
154, (2) S. Orig.-Broschur. - Orig.-Umschlag fehlt; Rücken nachgedunkelt, mit Lesespuren und handschriftlichem Rückentitel. Vorderer Deckel mit Wasserflecken und kleiner Knickspur. Namenszug auf Schmutztitel; Text mit Bleistiftanstreichungen.

Published by Francke, Bern 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: AixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek, Aachen, , GermanyAixLibris Antiquariat Klaus Schymiczek
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Erstausgabe. 8°, Erste Auflage, 44 S. OBroschur. Broschur angerändert und etwas stockfleckig, unbeschnitten.

Language: German
Published by Schweiz, Universitätsverlag 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 74 S. H.38.3.5.3 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Bern, Francke AG 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat im Schloss, Schwaigern, D, GermanyAntiquariat im Schloss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.38
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 44 Seiten. Mit normalen Lese- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, unbe-und unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar, Seiten etwas angebräunt und stellenweise mit Wasserflecken. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Or.-Broschur, Gr.8vo. (=Bibliographische Einführungen in das Studium der Philosophie. Herausgegeben von I.M. Bochenski. Band 18).
Language: German
Published by Freiburg, Universitätsverlag 1953. 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Nonnenmacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.34
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 74 S. XII Tafeln. Okart. OU. Aufgeschnittenes Exemplar. Umschlag leicht eingerissen. Ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Freiburger Universitätsreden Neue Folge Nr. 16.

Published by Studia Friburgensia, Freiburg S., 1931
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.46
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 245x165mm, XI- 131Seiten, Schönes Exemplar. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Paris : Études Augustiniennes 1969
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: mäßig. 561 S., Abb., 25 cm, Ecke geknickt, Rücken leicht beschädigt, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Französisch.

Published by Universitätsverlag, Freiburg in der Schweiz, 1953
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.69
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbfranzband. 220x150mm, 88Seiten, 12 S/W Photographien, Zitat Etikett auf der Rückseite. Bibliotheksstempel. Guter zustand. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.68
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Normal. A Francke Ag- Verlag. Berlin, 1950 23,5 x 16 cm., 42 pag. Tapa blanda con leve perdida de papel; correcto estado de conservacion. FILOSOFIA-PENSAMIENTO . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.64
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
632 Seiten Buch sehr Sauber, Ohne Anstreichungen in gutem Zustand. 9783727806841 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1440.