hardcover. Condition: Good. Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condition: Fine. first edition, first printing; 312 pp., Hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A fine hardcover copy in glazed pictorial boards with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection. Issued without a dust jacket.Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: German
Published by Wolfenbüttel : Möseler, 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 78 S. ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.47
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.08
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 426 pages. German language. 8.03x5.28x1.18 inches. In Stock.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Berlin: Verlag August Hirschwald, 1906., 1906
First Edition
Softcover. 197 Seiten mit Literaturverzeichnis und 5 Farb-Tafeln. Graue Original - Broschur. 24,5 x 16,5 cm. Unaufgeschnitten. Name auf Titelblatt und Umschlag. Umschlag leicht angestaubt. Gutes Exemplar. Mit Reihenverzeichnis 1-32. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K07309-216665.
Language: German
Published by Vandenhoeck and Ruprecht, DE, 2015
ISBN 10: 3525300808 ISBN 13: 9783525300800
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Publication Date: 2012
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine paperback. 125 pages, unmarked. Ragnhild Fesenmeyer, Dietmar Guth, Jurgen Landt, Ursula Otto, Kai Pohl, Ronald Richardt, Kurt Scharf, Kay Steinke, Sonja Voss-Scharfenberg. ; A2A; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages.
Boards. Condition: Near Fine (no DJ). Second printing. 4to, 312 pp., color plates, b/w illus. Light wear to corners of boards only.
Eine Ausstellung des Landesmuseums Koblenz. Hrsg. von Ulrich Löber. Koblenz: Selbstverlag des Landesmuseums (= Einzelveröffentlichungen, 32), 1987. Illustr. weißer OPbd. 88 Seiten mit unzähligen, teils ganzs. Abb. und Fotos. - 28 x 19. * Tadellos erhalten und unbenutzt !
Language: German
Published by Giessen 1909., 1909
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Gr.-8°, 26 Seiten, Originalumschlag. Heftung stärker angerostet. [Otto Voss aus Bendorf].
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.90
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by F.C.W.Vogel,/8., Leipzig,, 1927
Seller: Antiquariat Bibliomania, Köln, NRW, Germany
IV, 316 Seiten mit 66 Textabbildungen, 1 Skizze, 6 Kurven und 4 Farbtafeln, Orig.-Broschuren, Gr.-8°. - Umschlagkanten berieben; sonst sehr gute, unaufgeschnittene Exemplare. Kommentar: vorgebunden in Heft : 8 Seiten mit Nachrufen auf die verstorbenen Paul Manasse und Rudolf Magnus.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Weise & Co., Berlin,, 1912
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. Seiten 239-310 + Seiten 17-20+X Nur Heft 4. Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, mit einer Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Einband lichtrandig. Ein Teil des Blocks liegt lose. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Sansoni Ed., Firenze,, 1963
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Sansoni Ed. cm.17x24, pp.XIII-294, brossura Collana Civiltà Europea e Civiltà Veneziana,1. A cura di Vittore Branca.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Thieme, 1949,., 1949
Seller: buecheria, Einzelunternehmen, Heinsberg, Germany
First Edition
Gr.-8°, Leinen, Condition: Gut. 256 S. : Mit 71 teils mehrfarb. Abb., 25 cm, Ohne Schutzumschlag. Rücken etwas aufgehellt und schwach fleckig, Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt. Gutes, auch textsauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by o.J. (ca. 1910)., 1910
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
Fol., Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. 10 Stücke mit Noten Einband etwas berieben und begriffen, Seiten angebräunt und lichtrandig, insgesamt noch gutes Exemplar. J-07-34 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 990.
ISBN 3437003682 / 3541164212 / 3881360794 / 379050372x ; Gustav Fischer Verlag 1981, Urban & Schwarzenberg 1992, Medizinisch-Literarische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1980, Pflaum 1983 ; kartoniert ; guter bis sehr guter Zustand.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 38.55
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz, Ostfildern-Ruit, 2001
ISBN 10: 3775790926 ISBN 13: 9783775790925
Seller: BonTaix, Aachen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Gelesen, aber ohne Mängel---. nein.
Language: German
Published by Möseler Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Wolfenbüttel, 1961
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Paperback Taschenbuch guter Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1961 - Taschenbuch mit 78 Seiten. Index: 171 0.0.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 43.12
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Gut. 2. 426 S. Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458 Taschenbuch, Maße: 13.3 cm x 2.8 cm x 20.5 cm.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 22.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a comprehensive guide to the ear injuries that German soldiers sustained during World War I. Prior to the war, ear ailments were uncommon. However, as the war progressed, they became increasingly prevalent due to technological advancements in weaponry, such as the use of firearms and explosives. The author, a renowned ear specialist, examines the various types of ear injuries, including those caused by bullets, shrapnel, and explosions. He also discusses the treatment of these injuries, which ranged from simple bandaging to complex surgical procedures. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history of medicine or the impact of war on the human body. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Language: German
Published by Leipzig: Reclam [1928]., 1928
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
8°. 3. berichtigte Aufl. 336 S. OBr. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Rückensignatur. Moderate Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Noch guter bis akzeptabler Zustand. Bell12°231 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330.