P Grenet (85 results)
Published by The Catholic Book Club 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.57
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Published by The Catholic Book Club 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN.
Published by Presses Universitaires De France 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.96
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.
- Softcover
Seller: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, U.S.A.Preserving Christian Publications, Inc
Contact seller4-star seller1963 [1959 imprimatur] 11me éd revue & corrigée 213 pages + xxiip / relié binding (fair) pages (good).
Published by Beauchesne et Ses Fils, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Nouvelle Édition. 330pp., cartes. Very light wear, front endpaper clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Hippolyte Walzer, Paris 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Mount Angel Abbey Library, St. Benedict, U.S.A.Mount Angel Abbey Library
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 662 pages, clean text. In French. 1/4 leather cover, including spine. Shelf wear to spine and corners, light abrasions to cover. We are a non-profit Benedictine abbey and seminary library.

Language: French
Published by HIPPOLYTE WALZER 1903
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.14
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture usée, avec quelques accrocs. Intérieur propre. Reliure solide. Envoi soigné.

Language: French
Published by HIPPOLYTE WALZER 1903
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.14
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture usée, avec quelques accrocs. Intérieur propre. Reliure solide. Envoi soigné.

Language: French
Published by HIPPOLYTE WALZER 1903
- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.14
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture usée, avec quelques accrocs. Intérieur propre. Reliure solide. Envoi soigné.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Editorial Herder, 1977., Barcelona. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.87
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Grenet, P. B. Ontología. Curso de filosofía tomista. Barcelona, Editorial Herder, 1977. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 298 p. (22 x 14 cms.). Peso: 490 grs. (6714 NVO).

Language: French
Published by Beauchesne et ses Fils, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Coll. Cours de philosophie thomiste, 330 p.

Language: French
Published by Beauchesne et ses Fils, Paris 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Coll. Cours de philosophie thomiste, Exemplaire non coupé. Légère usure à la couverture.

Language: French
Published by Téqui, Paris 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.14
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 379 p. exemplaire de biblio.Couverture un peu défraîchie. Code 2080.
Published by Beauchesne et Ses Fils, Paris, France 1959
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.14
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 11th. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Pictures available upon request. AP.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hippolyte Walzer 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.58
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Christianisme. Grand catéchisme de la persévérance chrétienne ou explication philosophique, apologétique, historique, dogmatique, morale, canonique, ascétique et liturgique de la religion. Suivant les Constitutions déjà promulguées du saint Concile du Vatican. Tirée des meilleurs auteurs…anciens et modernes et appuyées de très nombreux témoignages de l'écriture, des pères et des écrivains ecclésiastiques. Avec d'innombrables traits historiques puisés aux sources les plus pures. Quatorzième édition. Tome onzième (11) seul. 1 seul volume ! 12x19 cm. 574 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Dos légèrement insolé. Papier légèrement bruni. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). Menus frottements. Fort in-12°.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hippolyte Walzer 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.58
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Christianisme. Grand catéchisme de la persévérance chrétienne ou explication philosophique, apologétique, historique, dogmatique, morale, canonique, ascétique et liturgique de la religion. Suivant les Constitutions déjà promulguées du saint Concile du Vatican. Tirée des meilleurs auteurs…anciens et modernes et appuyées de très nombreux témoignages de l'écriture, des pères et des écrivains ecclésiastiques. Avec d'innombrables traits historiques puisés aux sources les plus pures. Quatorzième édition. Tome neuvième (9) seul. 1 seul volume ! 12x19 cm. 616 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Dos légèrement insolé. Papier légèrement bruni. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). Fort in-12°.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Hippolyte Walzer 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.58
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Christianisme. Grand catéchisme de la persévérance chrétienne ou explication philosophique, apologétique, historique, dogmatique, morale, canonique, ascétique et liturgique de la religion. Suivant les Constitutions déjà promulguées du saint Concile du Vatican. tirée des meilleurs auteurs…anciens et modernes et appuyées de très nombreux témoignages de l'écriture, des pères et des écrivains ecclésiastiques. Avec d'innombrables Traits historiques puisés aux sources les plus pures. Quatorzième édition. Tome huitième (8) seul. 1 seul volume ! 12x19 cm. 882 p. Reliure demi-chagrin. Dos nervé orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Dos légèrement insolé. Papier légèrement bruni. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Ancien livre de bibliothèque (cachets, cotes, étiquette en pied du 1er plat). Menus frottements. Fort in-12°.

Published by , Vallecchi 1963
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.77
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 2. Brossura ed. Copertina cartonata ombrata e lievemente ingiallita. Sovraccoperta cartonata ombrata, margini stanchi. Pagine ingiallite. Collana: "Mezzo secolo" n^ 2. Buono (Good) . Book.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.73
US$ 50.75 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Traducción de Francisco Díez de Rivera. París. Antigua lib. Vivés. R. Roger y F. Chernoviz, Suc. 1908. 23x14 cm. 514 págs. # religión.
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Olmata, Madrid, SpainLibrería Olmata
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.38
US$ 25.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Herder, Barcelona, 1965, 298 pags. Curso de Filosofia Tomista, 3. Rustica. 14x21,5. Subrayados en boligrafo negro.
Published by Téqui 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.02
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. In-8 broché 17,9 cm sur 13,8. 381 pages. Couverture et dos passés, intérieur très propre. État correct d'occasion. in-8°.
Published by Paris: Editions Contemporaines, 1948. 1948
Seller: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, JapanSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.32
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
299pp. lar.8vo. wrapper. uncut.
- Hardcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.08
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Masson & Cie - 1961 -Reliure d'éditeur pleine toile - 2èmeédition entiérement nouvelle - 128 figures en texte - VII-899 pages - Bel exemplaire Livres.
Revue des Etudes Grecques - Tome LXXXIII - n° 394 à 398 - Janvier-décembre 1970(Littérature - Comptes rendus bibliographiques - Déméter et Dyonysos dans la septième Isthmique de Pindare - Sur quelques passage de l'Arggamemnon - La "cité parfaite" de platon et l'esclavage - Recherches sur la composition des comédies de Ménandre - Sarapis dieu solaire - Notre pain quotidien - Flavius Hierophantes Paianieus and Lucius Verus - sur l'auteur et la date des Ethiopiques - Bulletin Archéologique Céramique - Couples d'opposés et analogie dans la pensée philosophique des anciens grecs - Les proscynèmes de Philae - Les vrais termes de l'antithèse (Héraclite, Fr 19, 34, 87) - Démokritos - Réflexions sur la date des 2 Electre - Platon et la divination -
Revue des Etudes Grecques - Association pour l'Encouragement des Etudes Grecques - Collectif - B. MOREUX - G. ROUX - C. DESPOTOPOOULOS - A. BLANCHARD - J. HANI - E. KAPETANOPOULOS - C. LACOMBRADE - L. DOUTRELEAU - H. METZGER - P. GRENET - A.J. FESTUGERE - P. ROUSSEAU - P. J. BICKNELL - G. RONNET - P. VICAIRE - O. MASSON - J. & L. ROBERT - M. Van der VALK
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.27
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, Les Belles Lettres , Revue des Etudes Grecques - 1970 - Année complète - Broché - In-8 - LVI - 593 pages - Ex. non coupé - Propre Présentation de la Revue:"La Revue des Études Grecques accueille des études concernant tous les aspects de la civilisation grecque, depuis l'époque mycénienne (2e moitié du IIe millénaire av. J….-C.) jusqu'à la période byzantine, en donnant la priorité aux grandes périodes de la littérature grecque (Ier millénaire av. n. ère et époque impériale). Elle donne la priorité aux études de littérature, à la philologie (histoire de la langue), à l'histoire de la pensée grecque (philosophie), à la pensée religieuse, et à l'histoire, en particulier à l'épigraphie grecque. D'autres disciplines peuvent être accueillies, comme l'archéologie, dès lors qu'elles sont en rapport avec la langue. " Livres.

Published by Herder. Curso de Filosofía Tomista., Barcelona. 1965
Seller: angeles sancha libros, logroño, Spainangeles sancha libros
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21 x 14. Rúst. plast. con solapas. Ligeramente mareado. 298 págs.

Published by Librairie J.M. Soubiron 1910
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30338966: 1910. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Mors arrachés, Papier jauni. 412 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Manques et mouillures en plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.

Published by TEQUI 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.41
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320058075: 1962. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 381 pages + quelques feuillets des Editions TEQUI. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
L'ANNÉE SOCIOLOGIQUE (In memoriam: Albert Bayet) Mémoires originaux : Classes sociales et classes logiques (P. Naville) / Les aspects sociologiques de la notion de famille dans la législation française (A. Michel) / Les aspects politiques du cinéma américain (A. Guillot) - Analyses: Sociologie générale. Psychologie sociale. Sociologie juridique et morale. Sociologie religieuse. Morphologie sociale. Systèmes sociaux et civilisation. Sociologie du travail. Sociologie économique. Linguistique.
L'ANNÉE SOCIOLOGIQUE - Fondateur: Émile Durkheim, publiée par R. Aron, R. Bastide, J. Carbonnier, G. Davy, L. Gernet, G. Gurvitch, E. Labrousse, G. Le Bras, H. Lévy-Bruhl, G. Lutfalla, P. Naville, J. Stoetzel.Secrétaire général: L. Grenet / Secrétaire adjoint: A. Davidovitch
Seller: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, FranceLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 36.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
troisième série: 1960 - 583 pages - P.U.F. bon état.

Published by Maloine S.A. 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 65.94
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80265890: 1968. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Intérieur acceptable. 352 pages - légères rousseurs sur les tranches, en début et fin d'ouvrage - rousseurs sur les plats. . . . Classification Dewey : 618.92-Pédiatrie.

Language: French
Published by Librairie J. M. Soubiron, Montrejeau 1908
- Softcover
Seller: Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member, Houlton, U.S.A.Monroe Bridge Books, MABA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 225.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1908-1909. The Sum of the Preacher Salut Eternal, Containing 80 Instructions further divided into 4 Series with notes and plans, and following the historical features that can be used at will for Lent, for Advent, for Retreats, and Missions in general, and for all time and all circumstances. Uniforml…y bound in gray paper with red and black lettering, binding and hinges tight, pages uncut. SCARCE - none in OCLC.