Paden John (119 results)

Language: English
Published by United States Institute of Peace Press (USIP Press) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by United States Institute of Peace Press (USIP Press) 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on front inside cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.24
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.95
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Northwestern University Press, 1970, 4to, 141 pages. Book bound in a black decorated cloth, no dust jacket issued. Book near fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. vol II Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Bjs Biblio, Saint Cloud, U.S.A.Bjs Biblio
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.25
US$ 5.38 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume II Syllabus, binding is solid, light shelf rub on covers, text is free of markings, previous owner name on front half title page, we ship quickly with tracking.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, U.S.A.Cape Cod Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Northwestern University Press, 1970, 4to, 141 pages. Book bound in a black decorated cloth, book in original sealed wrapping, as new, no dust jacket issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.28
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.46
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Paden, Hunter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Fault Lines. Paden, Hunter (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.15
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Paden, Hunter (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. Unmarked trade paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This volume is an invitation to deploy high-level scholarship in a strategic policy-making process that will strengthen the unity of Nigeria. Many in the international community and within Nigeria itself assert that the country is destined for unmanageable collapse, but John Paden proposes h…ow Nigeria can respond to its current crises and tensions in ways that will serve the interests of the state, with its diverse citizenry, as well as the world at large. This volume is an invitation to deploy high-level scholarship in a strategic policy-making process that will strengthen the unity of Nigeria. John Paden proposes how Nigeria can respond to its current crises and tensions in ways that will serve the interests of the state, with its diverse citizenry, as well as the world at large. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.39
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1970, Northwestern Univ. Press, HB (no dj, black boards with maroon illustrations) 141pp, New ( in unopened shrinkwrap).

- Hardcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.49
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Volume 1: Essays. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. Missing dustjacket, although it's unclear if one came with the book originally. The pages have some light notes, underlining and…or highlighting present. Light staining on the page edges. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

Understanding Black Africa: Data and Analysis of Social Change and Nation Building
Donald George Morrison; Robert Cameron Mitchell; John Naber Paden
- Hardcover
Seller: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, U.S.A.Rob the Book Man
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 19.75
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Large hardback in fair to poor condition. Bit of water damage at top left corner of spine, mostly visible from inside covers. Damage not visible on page surfaces.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like and interesting title.
Published by in: Paden & Soja, The African Experience, Vol 1, Essays 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPamphlet. Condition: Very Good. pp. 403-451, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG (2 Different Papers).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.64
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.