Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 28.37
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. pages are clean, bright and tight, previous owner's signature on the FEP. minor sunning to the top edge of the cover. Used.
Published by Szeged: Somogyi Könyvtar es Varosi Muzeum 1942, 1942
US$ 17.88
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeft, 70 Seiten mit 60 teils farbigen Tafeln, Karte und 7 Text-Abb., 2°, Deckel sind an den Kanten berieben und beschmutzt, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Hungarian, German.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 130.93
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by SPIE Optical Engineering Press, Bellingham, WA, 1991
ISBN 10: 0819404691 ISBN 13: 9780819404695
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VG-. First Edition. 410 pages in very good, clean condition. Figures and tables throughout. Lovely hologram on the ffep. Red card covers with silver titles. Spine a little wrinkled; bumped at the head. Top corner of the lower jacket, along with the last 60 pages, is creased. Light wear on the other 3 corners. VG- Size: 8 1/2 x 11. Book.
Language: English
Published by Akademiai Kiado, Budapest, 1968
Seller: Los Angeles Arboretum Foundation, Arcadia, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library with stamps and labels. Some sunning / markings on the edges of some pages and slight damage on the bottom of the spine. Clean text. All proceeds benefit the Arboretum Library of the Los Angeles County Arboretum & Botanic Garden.
US$ 200.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: English
Published by Society of Photo Optical, 1991
ISBN 10: 0819404691 ISBN 13: 9780819404695
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 215.42
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Budapest, (Akadémiai Kiadó), 1955
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
4°, 263 S. m. 7 Abb. u. 8 Taf. im Text, sehr zahlr. Abb. auf 350 Tafeln und 7 losen Beilagen, Ln.
Published by Akademiai Kiado 1968, 1968
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
First edition, super octavo, dark grey cloth boards with white lettering to spine, 260pp + 185 plates + 80 figures + map, VG+ (light tanning to page edges, slight soiling to upper page edges) in d/w, VG (4cm x 2cm tatty tear with loss to rear upper edge, bruising & chaffing to spine & edges & corners, moderate chaffing to flap folds, tanning to interior).
Language: German
Published by Budapest, Akademiai Kiado, 1959
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germany
Hardcover. 337 S. r12178 Bibliothekexemplar mit Entsprechenden Merkmalen in Guten Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Budapest: Akademiaikiado, 1955
Seller: Gloria Mortzeck, Karlsdorf, Germany
308 S.; Bildteil 350 S. 4°, gepr. Ln., Text zweispaltig. Einband etwas bestoßen und eingeschmutzt, leichte Farbschlieren, Stempel an hinterer Decke. Buchschnitt eingestaubt. Titelblatt unten eingerissen. Papier gebräunt. Guter Zustand. 360 Bildtafeln, 1500 Original Mikrophotograpien, 7 Tafeln mit Tabellen in Einstecktasche. Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichen in Vorsatz u. Titel. 4000 gr.
Akadémiai Kiadó, Budapest 1955. 308 S. mit 360 Tafeln. 4°. Ln. Etwas berieben u. fleckig. "Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Finnland, Frankreich, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Spanien.".
Akadémiai Kiadó, Budapest, 1959. 330 S. und 307 Tafeln mit orig. Mikrophotographien und Originalzeichnungen sowie 6 mehrfach gefalteten Tabellen im Anhang, betitelter Leineneinband, quart, (Einband und Rücken leicht lichtschattig/Namensstempel auf Vorsatz und Titel/Vorsatz leicht randgebräunt)--- 3560 Gramm.
Language: German
Published by Szeged : Universität, 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. (Abgekürzte Ausg.). 26 S. : Mit 1000 Orig.Mikrophotographien u. 250 Taf. mit Originalzeichngn ; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1430.
Language: German
Published by Budapest : Akadémiai Kiadó, 1955
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 308 Seiten, 360 Taf. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 3810.