Pantazzi Michael (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.07
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.

Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art/National Gallery of Canada 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.Silent Way Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Book and dust jacket in excellent, unmarked condition. International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Connaissance des Arts 1996
- Softcover
Seller: SELG Inc. Booksellers, New York, NY, U.S.A.SELG Inc. Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Not issued. Softcover with French flaps. Appears unread. No markings. Text in English. 80 pp, 77 illustrations. Fast shipping from NYC.

- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Size: 9.5"x11.5", 286pp., 125 colour illustrations. As new, clean, tight and bright condition.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 640 pages. Paperback. Texts in English. Some sunning to spine with some shelf and handling wear to the edges and associated rubbing to the covers. Vertical creasing to spine. Still, the binding is tight, the interior clean and free of markings. Bound in stiff illustrated paper covers and p…ublished on the occasion of the North American venues of the major retrospective that began in Paris at the Grand Palais, and continued to the National Gallery of Canada in Ottawa and the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.82
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.93
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Corot
Tinterow, Gary; Pantazzi, Michael; Pomarede, Vincent; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); National Gallery of Canada; Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York, N. Y.)
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art (edition First Softcover Edition) 1996
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Softcover Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Connaissance Des Arts, Paris 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, U.S.A.Dewey Books PTMD
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: New.

Egyptomania: Egypt in Western Art, 1730-1930
Humbert, Jean-Marcel; Pantazzi, Michael; Ziegler, Christiane
Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, Ontario 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Spine has some fading and creases. Covers have light wear. Edges of pages have light wear.
More imagesDEGAS.
(Degas, Edgar). Boggs, Jean Sutherland; Druick, Douglas W.; Loyrette, Henri; Pantazzi, Michael; and Tinterow, Gary.
Published by New York: The Metropolitan Museum of Art / Ottawa: National Gallery of Canada, (1988). (1988). 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. - Quarto, 12-1/4 inches high by 93/8 inches wide. Hardcover, bound in light brown cloth titled in gilt on the spine, in a color pictorial dust wrapper. The dust jacket is slightly soiled and there is a small faint stain to the book's front cover. 640 pages, profusely illustrated in color and black & white.…Near fine. First edition.Published in conjunction with the exhibitions at the Galeries Nationales du Grand Palais in Paris, the National Gallery of Canada in Ottawa, and The Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Post Road Gallery, New City, NY, U.S.A.Post Road Gallery
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. None. A Catalog from the Louvre on Egyptian influence in western art of the 18th through 20th centuries. The book is softcover but wrapped in mylar so it is is in good condition. Some minor shelf wear.

Language: English
Published by The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 42.50
US$ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. (1988), 640pp, illus., ochre cloth, some curling to edges of dj, contents clean & unmarked, very heavy - may require extra postage. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

Corot
Gary Tinterow; Michael Pantazzi; Vincent Pomarede; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); National Gallery of Canada; N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 48.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Corot
Gary Tinterow; Michael Pantazzi; Vincent Pomarede; Galeries Nationales Du Grand Palais (France); National Gallery of Canada; N. Y.) Metropolitan Museum of Art (New York
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Condition: Used - Fair
US$ 44.11
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Binding is split. All page are intact. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: LA MARGE, PONT DE BARRET, , FranceLA MARGE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
relié. Condition: Très bon. EXEMPLAIRE DE BIBLIOTHEQUE.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by National Gallery of Australia, Canberra 2009
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: JFH, London, United KingdomJFH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.64
US$ 29.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Published in conjunction with the exhibition Degas: master of French art, National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, 12 December 2008 - 22 March 2009. 286 pages. Colour illustrations throughout. Condition very good with only one mark on top of pages. Small mark on top of pages. See all pho…tographs.

- Softcover
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.thebookforest.com
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 44.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback. Wrappers are firm, text block clean, without highlights/underlining or markings. Some rubbing/curling to wrappers. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.

Language: English
Published by National Gallery of Australia, Canberra 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.81
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. Exhibition Publication. Light general wear to covers. Spine not creased., Internally clean. 286pp Size: 235mm x 290mm. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.81
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Quarto Size [approx 24cm x 30.5cm]. Near Fine condition - French Flaps. A lovely book in excellent condition. Illustrated with colour and black & white reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 286 pages. Covers the period from Degas' early portraiture and historical subject…matter of the 1860s through his late experimental paintings and photographs in the 1890s until his death in 1917. Includes a chronolgy of Degas and his time.

- Softcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. From the smallest piece of gold jewelry to colossal statues of kings, Egypt's treasures have inspired the work of painters, sculptors, decorative artists, interior designers, and architects throughout the Western world. In 'Egyptomania: Egypt in Western Art, 1730-1930,' the arrangeme…nt of a dazzling assortment of masterworks by western artists side by side with artifacts from ancient Egypt celebrates our perennial fascination with all things Egyptian. This volume traces waves of Egyptian influence which swept Europe and North America from the first modern use of Egyptian themes in a painting by Poussin in 1647 to Baccarat perfume bottles shaped like Ramses inspired by the discovery of the tomb of Tutankhamun in 1922. Egyptian imagery is presented in a spectacular collection of artwork spanning the Baroque to Art Deco, from ceramics by Wedgwood to jewelry by Cartier, murals by Piranesi, architectural designs by Zix, paintings by Tiepolo, furniture by Hope, and many more. In all, 350 objects are rendered beautifully in 206 color and 630 black and white illustrations. They come from international museums, private lenders such as the House of Cartier, and collections from the Fontainebleau, Versailles, Malmaison, and Buckingham Palace. In-depth essays by leading art historians from Paris, Vienna, and Ottawa give detailed histories of each object and artist. An extensive introduction by the editors provides a comprehensive overview of Egyptomania-- the artistic legacy of cultural revivals which began in the days of the Roman Empire. Their analysis shows how Egyptomania has been spurred by military conquests, scientific developments, archaeological findings, museum exhibitions, and other events which periodically rekindle our obsession with the beauties, mysteries, and images of ancient Egypt. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Back cover has a small crease on the corner.

Egyptomania: L'Egypte dans l'art Occidental 1730-1930; (exhibition publication)
Ziegler, Christiane, Jean-Marcel Humbert, and Michael Pantazzi
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Size: 8.75"x11", 607pp., profusely illustrated. Text in French. Tiny name stamp, bumped top corner and bottom of spine still a good, unmarked copy.
More imagesDaumier 1808-1879
Loyrette, Henry; Pantazzi, Professor Michael; Le Men, Segolene; Papet, Edouard; Lobstein, Dominique; Melot, Michel
- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 45.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good/very good. Quarto. 598pp. Exhibition catalogue. Very nice copy in dust jacket. Light edge rubbing to dust jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, United KingdomThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.53
US$ 26.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Published in conjunction with the exhibition Degas, organized by the Réunion des Musées Nationaux/Musée d'Orsay, Paris, the National Gallery of Canada, Ottawa, and the Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York Very good condition. Some sunning on dust jacket which is a little shelf-worn. Dust jacket: Very good. Profusely Illustrated…(illustrator). Hardback.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard cover. Condition: Very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Text is in French. Jacket spine and edges are sunned, but readability is not impacted.Jacket edges are worn. Upper front jacket edge has closed tear. Upper front jacket edge is scratched. Back jacket edge is torn. Spine is shaken. Spine edges are worn and sunned. Tex…t block and inside edges are tanned, but legibility is not affected. Pages are unmarked.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 54.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Idaho Youth Ranch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.65
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book… may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.