Patrick Bastable (18 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.57
US$ 9.39 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 429 pages, a very good minus hardback, publisher's original teal cloth binding with black lettering to the spine, from a uk university library [0717107108]. Given the minus as the covers are a little grubby, but internally the pages are completely clean with the binding is tight and…square - so it has hardly been used over the last 50 years.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.71
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Fine copy in good dustwrapper. Previous owners name to FFEP. DW has minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Dublin 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.13
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Good. pp 88, folio. Good in marked and worn cover.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 429 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Logique; Logic; Logica. 3 Kg.

St. Patrick's Letters: a Study of Their Theological Dimension
Conneely, Daniel; Bastable, Patrick, editor and Presenter et al
- Hardcover
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.95
US$ 4.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 248 pages. Two-inch tear on page(s) 67 and 68. Catholicism--St. Patrick.
Language: English
Published by Privately Printed Typescript, Ireland
- Softcover
Seller: Dublin Bookbrowsers, Dublin, NONE, IrelandDublin Bookbrowsers
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.91
US$ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Covers. Condition: Good. No Jacket. No dated. Circa 1970s. 31 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1975. Hardcover. Fine copy in good dustwrapper. Previous owners name to FFEP. DW has minor shelf wear, remains very good. . . . .

Published by Burns Oates & Washbourne 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.34
US$ 6.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1947. No Edition Remarks. 178 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Minor tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Top textblock edge dyed red. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to su…rfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Boards are bowed. Visible wear marks to boards.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.17
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 429 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects: Logique; Logic; Logica. 1 Kg.
Published by Philosophical Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.76
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . Paperback. Very good copy in original wrappers, 47pp. Previous owners name on half title page, remains very good. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
More imagesPublished by Philosophical Studies 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, CanadaApproximations
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Saddle stitched (stapled). "A Newman Monograph." Hint of light wear to corners and edges. Original price sticker on rear cover at lower left. Undated. 47pp. Octavo.
Published by Burns, Oates & Washbourne 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United KingdomSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.04
US$ 17.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. ~Owner's signature. Spine slightly faded. ~Robust packaging. Overseas tracking available on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs. 1st edn. Hardback. Size: 177pp. No dustwrapper.
Published by Philosophical Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. . Paperback. Very good copy in original wrappers, 47pp. Previous owners name on half title page, remains very good. . . . .
Published by Philosophical Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.69
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. . wrappers. 47pp pamphlet. . . . .
Published by Philosophical Studies
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.24
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. . wrappers. 47pp pamphlet. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Maynooth, An Sagart 1993.; 248pp. 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, , United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.54
US$ 21.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Pb, VG. St PATRICK.
Published by An Sagart, Maynooth 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.95
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. No DJ. 1st Edition. 248 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Wrp edges have protectivetransparent tape. Interior leaves are clean and tight. This is a theological study of the text of St. Patrick's pastoral letters as originally written and translated to English. Includes notes, appendices & indices. The text is… in English, Latin and Irish. An-mhaith.

Published by Gill And Macmillan 1975
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 23.84
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: manca sovracopertina - copertina ingiallita Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.