Language: English
Published by Mercer University Press, Macon, Georgia, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865548226 ISBN 13: 9780865548220
Seller: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 2003. 1st Edition. Near Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. Like new except for lightly bumped spine ends. 198pp. Sm 4to. (Ss).
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by The University of Tennessee Press, Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A., 2005
ISBN 10: 1572333294 ISBN 13: 9781572333291
Seller: Gold Beach Books & Art Gallery LLC, Gold Beach, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. 8vo. Unopened, still in original shrinkwrap. A new copy in like jacket.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Cultural Heritage Center, 2021
ISBN 10: 0998707465 ISBN 13: 9780998707464
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Cultural Heritage Center, Kutztown, PA, 2021
ISBN 10: 0998707465 ISBN 13: 9780998707464
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial boards. Brand new, as issued. 223 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photos. All proceeds from this sale revert to the publisher, the PA German Cultural Heritage Center at Kutztown University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania German Cultural Heritage Center, Kutztown, PA, 2021
ISBN 10: 0998707465 ISBN 13: 9780998707464
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Color pictorial boards. Brand new, as issued. 223 pp., illus. w/ color, b&w photos. All proceeds from this sale revert to the publisher, the PA German Cultural Heritage Center at Kutztown University. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Univ of North Texas Pr, 2017
ISBN 10: 1574416936 ISBN 13: 9781574416930
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 44.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 464 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: New. Photos, Nico; Muriel, Meghan; Rodriguez, Irvin; Panzino, Dustin D.; Jordan, Fred; Edwards, Frederick; Friedel, Vivian; Hargrave, Scott Frederick; Jordan, Joey; Solem, Erik Jean; Gunther, Gregory J.; Downing, Ryan (illustrator). In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Univ of North Texas Pr, 2019
ISBN 10: 1574417533 ISBN 13: 9781574417531
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 65.70
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by McFarland Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 0786475994 ISBN 13: 9780786475995
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 74.94
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 292 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Univ Tennessee Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 1572333294 ISBN 13: 9781572333291
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Mercer University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0865548226 ISBN 13: 9780865548220
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!