Patrick O`reilly (26 results)

Published by Paris Société des Océanistes. Musée de l Homme - éditions du Pacifique 1975 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 10.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-octavo, 239 pp., broché, sous jaquette Très bon état.
Published by NOUVELLES EDITIONS LATINES sans date
- Softcover
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. DOSSIER 28 - fascicule illustr.
Published by NOUVELLES EDITIONS LATINES sans date
- Softcover
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. DOSSIER 5 - fascicule illustr.
Published by Nouvelles Editions Latines, Paris 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Luna, Lüneburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Luna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. leichte Gebrauchspuren, bebildert Size: 8°. Buch.
- Softcover
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, FranceLayan
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. Condition: Comme neuf. P. Musée de l'homme, 1985. In-8 broché, 361 pp. Réédition de l'éd. de 1955 Livres.

Unsettling Education Decolonizing and Indigenizing the Land
King, Annaleah (Author)/ O`reilly, Kathleen (Author)/ Lewis, Patrick (Author)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 56.98
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 408 pages. 9.50x6.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Nouvelles Editions Latines, Paris 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Apple Grove Books, Herts, United KingdomApple Grove Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 34.52
US$ 46.92 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Limited Edition. Book measures 22x16cm, 43pp. Illustrated throughout, Bound in original publishers softcover. Binding lightly rubbed with some minor shelf wear, Binding in near fine condition, internally, small scuff on page 6, otherwise pages clean, A very good clean copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.91
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by Paris Société des Océanistes 1955 1955
Seller: Librairie Sainte-Marie, Clamart, , FranceLibrairie Sainte-Marie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 10.18 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-octavo, IX-361 pp., br Collection Musée de l HommeTrès bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.13
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Published by , singer-polignac 1966
- Softcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.50
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Very Good. catalogue du musee gauguin tahiti, bianco e nero illustrato e in francese, ottimo stato Copertina flessibile 137 Molto buono (Very Good) . Book.

Language: French
Published by Paris : Hachette, 1950
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 35.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Org.-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 227 S. : Mit 1 Karte; Einband etwas lichtrandig, innen sauber. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Published by Fondation Singer Polignac, Tahiti 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
flessibile. Condition: Buono (Good). Testo in francese. 139 p., f.to cm 23x16, illustrazioni in b/n, brossura con sovracoperta illustrata. Stato molto buono. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 176.75
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 227.25
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2007. Hardback. An annotated statutes book that brings together both the commercial and consumer law statutes in one reference source. These statutes include: selected EU legislation and statutory instruments, Arbitration Act 1954; Arbitration Act 1980; Bankruptcy Act 1988; Bills of Exchange Act 1882; Bills of Sa…le Act 1879; Central Bank Acts 1942-1997; and more. Editor(s): O'Reilly, Patrick. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBR; LNCB3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 248 x 156. Weight in Grams: 1446. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 236.70
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 694.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 263.81
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2007. Hardback. An annotated statutes book that brings together both the commercial and consumer law statutes in one reference source. These statutes include: selected EU legislation and statutory instruments, Arbitration Act 1954; Arbitration Act 1980; Bankruptcy Act 1988; Bills of Exchange Act 1882; Bills of Sa…le Act 1879; Central Bank Acts 1942-1997; and more. Editor(s): O'Reilly, Patrick. Num Pages: 232 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBR; LNCB3. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 248 x 156. Weight in Grams: 1446. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.68
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 694 12th Edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 397.70
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 439.12
US$ 33.52 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 665.48
US$ 61.92 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9781634851664.
More imagesPublished by SDO
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.64
US$ 38.19 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 1985. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 25 x 16,5 cm )( 654 gr ). ----- IX-361 pages . ****************** '' Une bibliographie générale et complète de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, à la date. Elle comporte 4000 références. Elle est méthodique, ana…lytique et sélective. Presque chaque livre possède une note indiquant exactement son contenu et son intérêt. '' *************** ref 344 ref 331 ref 300A.
Published by Musée de l'homme, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 97.75
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-8 (25x20). XI-304 pages. 3016 livres décrits avec pour certains un important commentaire.Edition tirée à 620 exemplaires, 3 figures : 1 à pleine page, fête du 14 juillet 1908 et 2 dans le texte. Très bon état.
Published by Musee l`Homme , Paris 1953 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, GermanyJohann Peter Hebel Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 119.21
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
französ. Kolonie 1853 - 1953. illustr. Orig. Brosch. 4° (bon etat) X, 304 (4) pages S. mit zahlreichen Illustrationen von Jean Lebedeff Neu Kaledonien, Melanesien , Südpazifik.
Published by Musée de l'homme, Paris 1958
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, , FranceLibrairie la Devinière
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 320.66
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Fort in-8 (25x16). XI-304 pages. 3016 livres décrits avec pour certains un important commentaire .Edition tirée à 620 exemplaires, un des 20 exemplaires sur vélin pur fil Johannot non mis dans le commerce et numéroté. 3 figures (1 à pleine page, fête du 14 juillet 1908 et 2 dans le texte, fac-similés).Très bon état.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 109.99
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. It has often surprised me that in order to study the subject of obstructive uropathy, it is necessary to search through various sections of several urological, surgical and radiological textbooks rather than turn to o…ne work on the subject. It is also true .