Paul Arnoux (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

Gardens by the sea
Arnoux, Alexandra d'. ; Lennard, Erica. ; Laubadère, Bruno de. ; translated by Paul Stuart Rankin
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.00
US$ 16.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st ed., 1st printing ; 239 pages : color illustrations ; 31 cm ; ISBN: 0609605682; 9780609605684 LCCN: 2001-58238; OCLC: 48536676 ; LC: SB460; Dewey: 635.9/0914/6 ; color photographic boards in like dustjacket ; "A stunning tour of magnificent coastal gardens… along the shores of the United States and Europe captures the rich diversity and beauty of these landscapes, which range from formal gardens to rambling designs that evolve naturally from the natural surroundings. 12,500 first printing."; "Erica Lennard is a photographer based in France who specializes in gardens and interiors. She is the photographer for "Breaking Ground", as well as for "Classic Gardens, Artists' Gardens", and Writers' Houses. She also participated in the photographing of "Gardens of the World". Lennard contributes regularly to international magazines such as "Elle, Elle Decoration, French Vogue", and "House Beautiful". ; FINE. Book.

Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bocage, La Dorée, FranceLibrairie du Bocage
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. in-8 282 pages ombres tranches dos et couverture, pliures au dos et coins de couverture, défauts d'usages. Ajustement des frais d'envoi en fonction du poids.

Sens de la vie, sens du travail: Pratiques et méthodes de l'accompagnement en éducation, travail et santé
Bernaud, Jean-Luc; Arnoux-Nicolas, Caroline; Lhotellier, Lin; De Maricourt, Paul; Sovet, Laurent
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.37
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Paris,
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
in-8, broché, 177 pages. Rares annotations au crayon. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.

Published by Sintes 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Cajón Desastre, Ponferrada, LE, SpainLibrería Cajón Desastre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ref: L21500. 22x16. 480 pág. Profusión de Ilust. y fotos en b/n. Enc. de la Edit. con sobrec. Electricidad y Electrónica 480 pág Electricidad y electrónica.

De la musique encore et toujours!
Arnoux, Alexandre; Bellaigue, Camille; Claudel, Paul; Cocteau, Jean; Eluard, Paul; Klingsor, Tristan; Mallarme, Stephane; Rostand, Claude; Valery, Paul
Published by Paris, France: Editions du Tambourinaire, Paris 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , United KingdomMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.52
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. 32 x 24cm. Paperback in fragmentary glassine wrap, [35pp]. Illustrated. Text in French. Contents include: Conquete de l'ubiquite [Paul Valery], Alliance de l'ingenieur et du musicien, Maurice Ravel salue par Jean Cocteau, Maurice Ravel [Tristan Klingsor], Gabriel Pierne [Camille Bellaigue], Reynaldo Hahn avant-dir…e de Stephane Mallarme, Arthur Honegger [Paul Claudel], Jacques Ibert [Alexandre Arnaux], A Francis Poulenc [Paul Eluard], and Francis Poulenc [Claude Rostand]. Pencil inscription on front endpaper. Glassine wrap quite chipped and worn, otherwise good.
More imagesPublished by Jean-Paul et Marie-Cécile Arnoux, Dun-sur-Auron 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Aubry, Cormeray, FranceLibrairie Aubry
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 31.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Nombreuses illustrations photos en noir et couleurs. Très bon état. Réf 23547. In-4°, broché (662g).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by ARTHEME FAYARD, PARIS 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Lecapricorne, BEAUNE, FranceLecapricorne
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Deux romans historiques d'Octave AUBRY NAPOLEON III avec des bois de Guy ARNOUX Gaspard HAUSER avec des bois de CLAUDEL et un titre de Paul BOURGET : Tragiques Remous avec 20 bois de G.JEANNIOT. ARNOUX - CLAUDEL - JEANNIOT (illustrator).
Cahiers 3- Le Rôle Intellectuel Du Cinéma
Rudolf Arnheim - Alexandre Arnoux - Alberto Consiglio - Elie Faure - Umberto Barbaro - Alberto Cavalcanti - Walt Disney - Boris Morkovin - Georg Wilhelm Pabst - Paul Rotha - Marcel Aboucaya - Fayette Ward Alliport - V. Jahier
Language: Spanish
Published by Institut International De Coopération Intellectuelle, Paris, France 1937
- Softcover
Seller: Rayo Rojo, Buenos Aires, BUE, ArgentinaRayo Rojo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.51
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Buena. Société des nations par: Rudolf Arnheim - Alexandre Arnoux - Alberto Consiglio - Elie Faure - Umberto Barbaro - Alberto Cavalcanti - Walt Disney - Boris Morkovin - Georg Wilhelm Pabst - Paul Rotha - Marcel Aboucaya - Fayette Ward Alliport - V. Jahier 16,5 X 22,5 Cms. 296 Pp.
Hommage a Charles Dullin. (Cet Hommage a Charles Dullin a ete realise en collaboration avec L'Association Charles Dullin, Paul-Louis Mignon et Le Service Phonographique de la R.T.F. a partir des documents sonores des Archives phonographiques de la RTF)
L'Association Charles Dullin / Paul-Louis Mignon / Alexandre Arnoux und Lucien Arnaud u.a. -
Published by Lucien Ades 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Smock
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.61
US$ 39.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Heft 24 S. (31x16 cm) Heft; 1re edition; (Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen); In gutem Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200 [Stichwörter: ].

- Hardcover
Seller: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, SpainLibrería La Candela
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
.- Barcelona. 1951. Sintes. 8º mayor. 479 pgs. Con ilustraciones y fotografías. Cartoné editorial. . . . Ciencias Técnica / Física / Electricidad Electrónica Magnetismo.
Published by CAHIERS DE LA COMPAGNIE MADELEINE RENAUD JEAN-LOUIS BARRAULT, n 14, Paris, Julliard, décembre 1955. In-12, broché. 1955
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Programme de "Le chien du jardinier" d'après Lope de Vega, par Georges Neveux et "Les suites d'une course", de Jules Supervielle, joint. [6122].
Published by Musées nationaux- Paris 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, FranceLibrairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 34.57
US$ 40.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 reliure pleine toile verte, sous rodhoid. illustrations en couleurs contre-collée au premier plat ; 301 pp. Nombreuses illustrations et photographies en noir et couleurs in et hors-texte. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.

Published by Editions Arthème Fayard 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Livre en français. Jaquette illustrée par Guy Arnoux. Le livre de demain. Nouvelle série N° 4. Cartonné. 13 x 19 cm. 192 pages. Jaquette. Le livre de demain. Jaquette illustrée par Guy Arnoux. (illustrator). Livre.
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBROS CON HISTORIA, URROZ-VILLA, NA, SpainLIBROS CON HISTORIA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ARNOUX, Paul MODERNAS APLICACIONES DE LA ELECTRICIDAD Editorial y Librería Sintes 1951 Tela editorial con dorados lomo -2KG Buen Estado Con fotografías e ilustraciones en b/n 479 pp V (Ref.-2817) libroBarcelona.

Published by Editions Jules Tallandier 1964
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.83
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30373894: 1964. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. Paginé de 516 à 636. Mouillures n'altérant pas la lecture. Rousseurs. Illustrations en noir et blanc. Deux colonnes de texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.

Les saints patrons des métiers de France.
THARAUD J. - FARGUE Léon-Paul - THERIVE A. - ARNOUX A. - DEMAISON A. - GARCON Maurice - BIZET R. - MASSON Jean - PIERRE DOMINIQUE - BILLY A. - HAEDENS K. - DUMAY Raymond - DURTAIN L. - FOLLAIN J. - RICHARD Marius - LANNES Roger
Published by Editions Maison Aubanel Père 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, FranceLibrairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Livre en français. Gravures hors-texte. Broché. 310 pages. Couverture légèrement défraîchie, mouillure au 2 e plat. Catholicisme. Gravures hors-texte. (illustrator). Livre.
More imagesPublished by Ed. Sintes, Barcelona 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: LIBRERIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA SANZ
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.22
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Buen Estado. 0 gr. Numerosas fotografías, croquis y dibujos en b/n. Tema: Técnico / Electricidad. 22 x 16 cms. 479 pp. REF-008810. Libro.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions Emile-Paul. Directeurs: Emile-Paul et Maurice Martin du Gard. Comité de rédaction: Edmond Jaloux, Valery Larbaud, André Germain et Philippe Soupault. Gérant: Paul Budry. Fascicule 16,8x25,5cm broché de 65 pages. Rousseurs en couverture sinon bon état. Bonne revue littéraire fondée par l?éditeur et critique Paul B…udry et soutenue par le mécène André Germain, Les Ecrits nouveaux comptent 60 livraisons jusqu?en décembre 1922 avant de devenir la Revue Européenne.«Bénéficiant de la présence de Philippe Soupault au comité de rédaction, Louis Aragon et André Breton apportèrent à la revue une contribution régulière, entretenant de l?évolution des préoccupations de la jeune génération et des derniers exploits en date du mouvement dada.»(Lacroix, catalogue revues, février 2019. n°207). Livres.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Le Livre à Venir, Chantelle, , FranceLe Livre à Venir
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, éditions Emile-Paul. Directeurs: Emile-Paul et Maurice Martin du Gard. Comité de rédaction: Edmond Jaloux, Valery Larbaud, André Germain et Philippe Soupault. Gérant: Paul Budry. Fascicule 16,8x25,5cm broché de 72 pages. Bon état. Bonne revue littéraire fondée par l?éditeur et critique Paul Budry et soutenue par le mécène… André Germain, Les Ecrits nouveaux comptent 60 livraisons jusqu?en décembre 1922 avant de devenir la Revue Européenne.«Bénéficiant de la présence de Philippe Soupault au comité de rédaction, Louis Aragon et André Breton apportèrent à la revue une contribution régulière, entretenant de l?évolution des préoccupations de la jeune génération et des derniers exploits en date du mouvement dada.»(Lacroix, catalogue revues, février 2019. n°207). Livres.

Sens de la vie, sens du travail: Pratiques et méthodes de l'accompagnement en éducation, travail et santé
Lhotellier, Lin; Bernaud, Jean-Luc; Arnoux-Nicolas, Caroline; Sovet, Laurent; de Maricourt, Paul
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.80
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 256 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
De la musique encore et toujours !
CLAUDEL, Paul - COCTEAU, Jean - ELUARD, Paul - MALLARME, Stéphane - Préface de Paul Valéry. Notices de A. Arnoux, Camille Bellaigue, Cl. Rostand, T. Klingsor - illustrations de BRIANCHON, DIGNIMONT et Roger WILD
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, E.ditions du Tambourinaire, Collection Musicale, 1946 - Grand in-4.- Broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs et imprimée - E.dition originale - Tirage limité sur Vélin - Premier tirage des illustrations en noir et en couleurs de BRIANCHON, DIGNIMONT et Roger WILD. Textes inédits de Paul Claudel (Arthur Honneger), Cocteau… (Maurice Ravel), .luard (Francis Poulenc), Mallarmé (Reynaldo Hahn).- 34-(2) pages - Bel exemplaire. Livres. BRIANCHON, DIGNIMONT Roger WILD (illustrator).

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1920. Paris Éditions Emile-Paul décembre 1920 - Broché 16 cm x 24 cm 74 pages - Textes et poèmes de André Billy André Germain Max Jacob André Suarès Alexandre Arnoux Jean-Richard Bloch André Salmon Paul Valéry- Dos restauré sinon bon état. Bon état.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by D. Lambusier, Paris 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 595.96
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. JOURS DE GLOIRE - HISTOIRE DE LA LIBERATION DE PARIS Préface du Général Koenig Publié sous le haut patronage de M. le Ministre de l'Education Nationale Sans date (1945), Paris, Edition D. Lambusier Format : In-4 (28,5 x 23 cm), feuillets libres sous chemise rempliée titrée rouge et papier…cristal de protection, 143 pages Edition originale imprimée à 1070 exemplaires (exemplaire n°886) tirés sur papier de Lana crème et vendu au profit des œuvres de la Croix-Rouge Française pour les prisonniers de guerre Textes de Paul ELUARD, Paul VALERY, COLETTE, Alexandre ARNOUX, Claude AVELINE, J.-J. BERNARD, P.-J. LAUNAY, Charles VILDRAC et Harold CALLANDER illustré d'une gravure au burin de Pablo PICASSO figurant un portrait de Françoise GILLOT ainsi que deux dessins in texte, un frontispice en mezzotinte hors texte et un cul-de-lampe par Jean-Gabriel DARAGNES, quatre eaux fortes hors texte et dix-sept dessins in texte d'André DIGNIMONT, quatre eaux fortes hors texte et vingt-cinq dessins de Louis TOUCHAGUES, serpentes Etat : infimes frottements aux coiffes, papier propre, grande fraîcheur, superbe exemplaire bien complet de toutes les gravures notamment du burin de PICASSO poids : 1 kg. Pablo PICASSO, Jean-Gabriel DARAGNES, André DIGNIMONT, Louis TOUCHAGUES (illustrator).

Published by Au Ménestrel, Heugel,, Paris, 1922
Seller: Librairie Gaëlle Cambon, TOURS, , FranceLibrairie Gaëlle Cambon
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.60
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Chemise éditeur de papier fort illustrée en couleurs. Double feuillet de partition pour la chanson : "Souvenez-vous". Charmant pochoir en médaillon de Guy Arnoux ornant la chemise. Issu d'un ensemble de quinze chansons parues simultanément : Les belles chansons de l'enfance et de la famille.Tampon de l'éditeur sur la chemise "HE…UGEL - Au Ménestrel - majoration temporaire 150%".

- First Edition
Seller: Babel Librairie, PERIGUEUX, , FranceBabel Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 45.13 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Librairie Plon, s.d. [1908]. Un vol. in-12 (188 x 119 mm) de 383 pp. Reliure de l'époque de demi-chagrin havane, filet vertical à froid porté sur les plats, dos à nerfs orné de filets à froid, caissons d'encadrement dorés, filets dorés, semis de points dorés, titre doré, tête dorée, couvertures conservées. Edition origina…le. Exemplaire de la bibliothèque de François Laveissière, avec large ex-libris en couleurs de Guy Arnoux. Mors et coiffes nettement frottés. Dos présentant des frottements épars. Du reste, bonne condition.
La Revue Hebdomadaire N° 20 - 15 Mai 1926
PAUL REYNAUD - EMILE RIPERT - ANDRE DE LORDE - XAVIER DE MAGALON - ALEXANDRE ARNOUX - ROBERT BRISACQ - AUGUSTIN COCHIN - JEAN GUYON-CESBRON - JEAN BALDE - JEAN D'ELBEE - LOUIS LATZARUS / François LE GRIX Directeur
- Softcover
Seller: CANO, BREST, , FranceCANO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 75.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Plon. Broché. Bon exemplaire.
More imagesCinéma 1943
Comité d'Organisation de l'Industrie Cinématographique (Ed. by); Louis Galey (Preface by); Ray Bret Koch, Gilberte Vigue, Georges Lepape, Guy Arnoux, Hervé Baille, Lucien Boucher, Paul Grimault, Paul Colin, J. Jacquelin, A. E. Marty, Jean Cocteau, Derouet-Baudoin, Cerutti, Lavallée, René Péron, Monier, Pol Fer Jac, Marie Laurencin, Jean A. Mercier, Jean Denis Maillort, Emm. Gaillard, Jean Colin (Illustrations by)
Published by Oeuvres Sociales du Cinéma, Paris 1943
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: f to vg. First edition. Oblong octavo (8 1/2 x 7 1/4"). Unpaginated. Original spiral bound decorative wrappers, with title pasted on front cover. Title in burgundy and blue lettering. Laid in, a four-page program for the 1943 edition of "La Nuit du Cinéma," a French event whose primary purpose was the raisi…ng of funds to help the unemployed of the movie industry. This elegant brochure was published to comemorate the third year of the "Comité d'Organisation de l'Industrie Cinématographique" (COIC: Committee for the Organization of the Cinema Industry), an organization created by the Nazis in the first months of the occupation. The COIC was to oversee and manage film production in occupied France. The brochure contains various articles on the movie industry, as well as advertisement pages for the following movie companies: - UFA, Tobis, Continental Films, ACE, Consortium du Film, Pathé Cinéma, Gaumont, Films Roger Richebé, Discina, Francinex, SPC, Regina, Scalera Film, Gray Film, Eclair, Les Films de Koster, France-Actualités, and UFPC. Includes advertisements for the following movies: - L'Honorable Catherine; Le Voile Bleu; Goupi Mains Rouges, Goldoni, Les Petits Riens, L'Auberge de l'Abime, Une Vie de Chien, La Ville Dorée, L'Ancre de Miséricorde, and Fou d'Amour. Also includes advertisements for the following magazines: - "Actu," "Le Film Complet," "Mode du Jour," Dimanches de la Femme," "Femme de France," "Sciences et Voyages," "Système D," Ciné-Mondial," and "Vedettes." The last section contains advertisements for high end Parisian fashion, jewelry, and fragrance companies (Paquin, Nina Ricci, Heim, L. Mendel, Bagheera, Alix Marcelle Tizeau, Jeanne Lanvin, Lucien Lelong, Marcel Rochas, Maggy Rouff, Hermès, A. Leroy, Fourrures Max, Caron, Schiaparelli, Worth, Chanel, Bourjois, Lancôme, Van Cleef & Arpels, etc.), as well as restaurants and cabarets (Le Beaulieu, L'Aiglon, Le Perroquet, Le Boeuf sur le Toit). One spiral ring missing. A few pages are disbound, but all are present. Some rubbing along edges. Text in French. Wrappers in overall fair to good, interior in good+ to very good condition.

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1923. Paris Éditions Le Divan 15e année N° 88 avril 1923 - Broché 13 5 cm x 19 5 cm 252 pages - Textes de La Comtesse de Noailles Alexandre Arnoux Louis Artus Paul Bourget Jean Cocteau Henry Dérieux Paul Drouot Albert Erlande Lucien Fabre François Fosca René Groos Pierre Hepp Edmond Jaloux Marius-Ary Leblond Camille Mauclair Fra…ncis de Miomandre Edmond Pilon Raymond Schwab Robert de Traz Jean Variot Jean-Louis Vaudoyer - Photo N&B de Élémir Bourges en frontispice - Bon état. Bon état.