Paperback. Condition: FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Color, Black & White Illus. (illustrator). Paris, France: Librairie Floury. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1942. Paperback. 8vo., 63 pp., spine frayed, cover rubbed .
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Savéant, André (illustrator).
Published by Alsatia, 1943
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Alsatia collection , 1943. 1 volume broché(s) format In-8 correct.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521808189 ISBN 13: 9780521808187
Seller: Pangea, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. May contain marks and or highlighting. Used items are NOT guaranteed to include components, i.e. CDs, Access codes, etc. Ships from our Kentucky facility. Ships same day if ordered before 1 PM EST, Monday - Friday. Contact us with any questions!
Published by Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication, 1987
Seller: L'Art du Livre, Arnay-le-Duc, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pour les envois à l'étranger, il est préférable de me consulter sur les frais de port avant d'acheter. En effet le tarif "livres et brochures", très économique, est supprimé depuis le 1er juillet 2025. Le montant des frais de port pour les envois à l'étranger est désormais beaucoup plus élevé. Par ailleurs les envois de marchandises aux Etats-Unis sont suspendus juqqu'à nouvel ordre par la poste française. Il est donc inutile actuellement de passer commande depuis ce pays.
Language: English
Published by Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10: 095560611X ISBN 13: 9780955606113
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLarge Soft Cover. Condition: New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrator). First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Language: English
Published by Mortbury Press, Powys, Wales, 2008
ISBN 10: 095560611X ISBN 13: 9780955606113
Seller: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 13.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLarge Soft Cover. Condition: New. Paul Mudie (cover) (illustrator). First. 199 pages. Stories by Gary McMahon, David A. Sutton, David A. Riley, Steve Goodwin, Mike Chinn, Craig Herbertson, Daniel McGachey, D. F. Lewis, Eddy C. Bertin, Julia Lufford, L. H. Maynard & M. P. N. Sims, John Llewellyn Probert, and Rog Pile. Horror.
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by L. caillé, 1931
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Dédicace de l'auteur-couv un peu défraichie-bords de la couv frottés-texte jauni. in8. 1931. broché. 264 pages. Fair.
Language: French
Published by Victor Attinger, coll. Occident, Paris, 1957
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 219 p. Cote et cachts (dont sur la tranche) de biblio.
Language: French
Published by Alsatia Paris, 1943
Seller: Seitenreise, Wien, WIEN, Austria
Kein Einband. Condition: Gut. Super Nivem. 8 Broschüre Buch 253 SS, OBr. (angestaubt, gering best.), innen unbeschnitten und gebräunt Gut.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Éditions alsatia, 1943
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, France
Condition: Very Good. Etat correct. 1943. Paul Bertin: Aller et Retour Super nivem. / Editions Alsatia 1943. bon état. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Bruna
ISBN 10: 9044920383 ISBN 13: 9789044920383
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Published by Elzenga
ISBN 10: 906692165X ISBN 13: 9789066921658
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 64.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 0521808189 ISBN 13: 9780521808187
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 212 Seiten; 9780521808187.4 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 64.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Rayon : Bretagne Editeur : Dervy Date de parution : 2003 Description : In-8, 188 pages, broché, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour les pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X19709.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521055393 ISBN 13: 9780521055390
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 74.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Information Science Reference, 2010
ISBN 10: 1616922613 ISBN 13: 9781616922610
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 258 pp., Paperback, NEW!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: Spanish
Published by Asesoria Tecnica De Ediciones, 1977
ISBN 10: 8474420016 ISBN 13: 9788474420012
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Asesoria Tecnica De Ediciones. 1977. Antologia De Ciencia Ficcion, 4. Cleve Cartmill. Richard Tooker. Donald F. Glut. Fobert Bloch. Georges Barlow. L. Ron Hubbard. A.M. Lamend. John Flanders. Michael Grayn. Marca en portada. Libro.
Language: French
Published by Ministere de la Culture et de la Communication, Paris, 1987
ISBN 10: 2110809086 ISBN 13: 9782110809087
Seller: Michael Fehlauer - Antiquariat, Muenster, Germany
8°. (Guides Archeologiques de la France.). 110 S., 41 Abb.; Farb. OKt mit Rücken- u. Deckeltitel, Fadenh.; 221 gr. Ein gutes Exemplar. 9400 Gramm.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie Ancienne René Vernet, TROYES, France
Broché. Condition: Bon. Éditions Métra, Autin 1982- Broché 79 pages in-8°, photos, dessins et cartes, dont une dépliante. Bon état.
Published by Éditions Séautone, Niort/France, 1939
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Petit in-8. 183 pages. 3e édition.
.- Barcelona . 1958. Francisco Casanovas, Editor. 8º mayor. 91 p. Rústica editorial . . Economía - Empresa, . . .
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat légère trace étiquette bas dos tranche jaunie pages jaunies sans excès. in12. 1943. Relié. 255 pages. Good.
Published by Stellar Publishing Corporation, 1932
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.